
2025 BMW X5 3.0 30d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Steptronic xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (298 ps)
Skyscraper Grey Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
- 22" ALLOYS
- SKYLOUNGE PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- HARMAN KARDON SURROUND SOUND
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- PARKING ASSIST PRO
- PRIVACY
- RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24222
3.0 30d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Steptronic xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (298 ps)
22" ALLOYS, SKYLOUNGE PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, HARMAN KARDON SURROUND SOUND, M SPORT PRO PACK, PARKING ASSIST PRO, PRIVACY, RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Skyscraper Grey Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Technology Pack (£2,500), Driving Assistant Professional (£2,400), 22" M light alloy wheels Double-spoke style 742 M Jet Black (£1,950), M Sport Pro Pack (£1,220), Skyscraper Grey Metallic (£795), Interior trim, BMW Individual interior trim, Piano Black (£560), Iconic Glow Kidney Grille (£500), Sun protection glazing (£450), Coffee Sensafin Upholstery, M Sport Seat Belts, Harman/Kardon Surround Sound Audio System, M Sport exhaust system, M Sport Brakes with Red Calipers, BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line, BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended contents, BMW Live Cockpit Professional, Parking Assistant Professional, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 9 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 20in Alloy Wheels - M Star-Spoke Style 740 M Bicolour with Run Flat Tyres
- Electric Windows - Anti-Trap Mechanism and Comfort Opening and Closing
- Expanded Exterior Mirror Package
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Lighting
- Heat Protection - Sun Protection Glazing
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Aerodynamics Package
- M High-Gloss Shadowline
- M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers
- M Sport Package
- Roof Rails - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Visibility Functions
- Active Protection
- Airbags
- Alarm System
- Brake System
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Comfort Access System
- Driving Assistant
- Safety Systems
- Warning Triangle
- Adaptive M Suspension
- BMW xDrive
- Efficiency Increase and Emission Reduction
- Recovery System
- Speed Limiter
- Steptronic Sport Transmission
- Ambient Light
- Armrest
- Automatic Tailgate Operation
- BMW ID
- BMW Live Cockpit Plus
- Floor Mats - Velour
- Headrests - All Seats
- Instrument Panel - Sensatec
- Interior Contents
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Trim - Fine-Wood Trim - Fineline Stripe - Brown High-Gloss
- Luggage Compartment
- Luggage Net
- Lumbar Support
- M Headliner - Anthracite
- M Leather Steering Wheel
- Rear Seats
- Seat Adjustment - Electric with Memory
- Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
- Sport Seats - Driver and Front Passenger
- Steering
- Storage Options
- Attentiveness Assistant
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control with Braking Function
- Driving Experience Switch
- Integrated Owners Handbook
- Parking Assistant
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Connected Package Professional
- ConnectedDrive Services
- DAB Tuner
- HiFi Loudspeaker System
- Legal Emergency Call
- Personal eSIM
- Power Sockets
- Teleservices
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
- Headlights - Adaptive LED
- High-Beam Assistant
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£28,025 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Technology Pack£2,500
- Driving Assistant Professional£2,400
- 22" M light alloy wheels Double-spoke style 742 M Jet Black£1,950
- M Sport Pro Pack£1,220
- Metallic paint£795
- Skyscraper Grey Metallic£795
- Interior trim, BMW Individual interior trim, Piano Black£560
- Iconic Glow Kidney Grille£500
- Sun protection glazing£450
- M Sport exhaust system
- Harman/Kardon Surround Sound Audio System
- M Sport Brakes with Red Calipers
- BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line
- BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended contents
- M Sport Seat Belts
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- Parking Assistant Professional
- Coffee Sensafin Upholstery
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£28,025 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm
















































