
2021 Porsche Taycan Performance Plus 93.4kWh 4S Cross Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (571 ps)
Jet Black Metallic with Full Ivory Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- 18-WAY ELECTRIC FRONT ADAPTIVE SPORT SEATS WITH MEMORY PACK
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- SPORT CHRONO PACK - TAYCAN
- 4 ZONE ADVANCED CLIMATE CONTROL
- HIGH GLOSS BACK BRAKE CALIPERS
- PORSCHE ELECTRIC SPORT SOUND
- £14402 OP OPTIONS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24126
Performance Plus 93.4kWh 4S Cross Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (571 ps)
21" ALLOYS, 18-WAY ELECTRIC FRONT ADAPTIVE SPORT SEATS WITH MEMORY PACK, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SPORT CHRONO PACK - TAYCAN, 4 ZONE ADVANCED CLIMATE CONTROL, HIGH GLOSS BACK BRAKE CALIPERS, PORSCHE ELECTRIC SPORT SOUND, £14402 OP OPTIONS
Jet Black Metallic with Full Ivory Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 21-Inch Cross Turismo Design Wheels (£2,997), Leather Interior, Smooth-Finish (£2,538), Rear-Axle Steering including Power Steering Plus (£1,650), Adaptive cruise control (£1,238), Panoramic roof, fixed glass (£1,137), Head-Up Display (£1,128), BOSE Surround Sound-System (£956), Wheels painted in Black (high-gloss) (£842), Sport Chrono Pack (£788), Mobile Charger Connect (£767), Advanced Climate Control (4-Zone) (£581), Brake Calipers painted in Black (high-gloss) (£581), Rear light strip with 'PORSCHE' logo in Glacier Ice blue (£506), Illuminated door sill guards in black brushed aluminium (£506), Powered charging port cover (£443), Roof rails in Black Aluminium (£413), Roof transport system (£413), Privacy glass (£354), Porsche Electric Sport Sound (£354), 2+1 rear seat system (£336), Porsche Crest on Headrests (Front and Outer Rear Seats) (£320), Interior Race-Tex (£308), Ambient lighting (£299), Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors (£294), 150kW DC on-board booster (£294), Side airbags in rear compartment (£291), Side window trims in black (High-Gloss) (£245), Inlays painted in Black (high-gloss) (£245), Sport Chrono stopwatch instrument dial in white (£245), Porsche Crest on Centre Console Storage Compartment Lid (£219), Electric folding exterior mirrors (£210), Ioniser (£203), ‘PORSCHE’ Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights (£203), Windscreen with grey top-tint (£80), Power Steering Plus, Deletion of Model Designation, ParkAssist including Reversing Camera, Substitution: Public charging cable (Mode 3) instead of Mobile Charger Plus, SatNav, Electric Passenger Front Seat, 10 Airbags, Ioniser. 21" ALLOYS, SMOOTH FINISH TWO-TONE LEATHER - BLACK/CRAYON, 18-WAY ELECTRIC FRONT ADAPTIVE SPORT SEATS WITH MEMORY PACK, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SPORT CHRONO PACK - TAYCAN, 4 ZONE ADAVANCED CLIMATE CONTROL, HIGH GLOSS BACK BRAKE CALIPERS, ILLUMINATED DOOR SILL GUARDS IN BLACK BURSHED ALUMINIUM, ALUMINIUM ROOF RAILS IN BLACK, PORSCHE ELECTRIC SPORT SOUND, PORSCHE CREST EMOBOSSED ON HEADRESTS IN FRONT & OUTER REAR SEATS, AMBIENT LIGHTINGM SIDE AIRBAGS IN REAR COMPARTMENT, INLAYS PAINTED IN HIGH GLOSS BLACK, SPORT CHRONO STOPWATCH/WHITE COMPASS INSTRUMENT DIALA, PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS, £14,402 OF OPTIONSThis vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11kW AC On-Board Charger
- Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle
- Aluminium Multi-Link Rear Axle
- Cable between Charger and Vehicle - 7.5m
- Heat Pump
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Mobile Charger Plus with 4.5m Vehicle Side Cable
- Parking Pre-Climatisation
- Performance Battery Plus
- Power Steering
- Supply Cable for Domestic Electrical Socket
- Supply Cable for Industrial Electrical Outlet - 230V-32A
- 12v Electrical Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment
- 12v Electrical Socket in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 16.8in Curved Display
- 2 USB-C Charge Ports in the Rear
- 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 50kW DC On-Board Charger for use of Public Charging Stations with a voltage of 400V
- DC Charging at Public Charging Stations with Voltage of 800V
- Digital Radio
- Porsche Communication Management PCM Includes Navigation Module Mobile Phone Preparation Audio Interface and Voice Control System
- Porsche Connect with Apple Carplay
- Sound Package Plus
- Wireless Phone Charging in Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 19in Alloy Wheels - Taycan S Aero
- Auto-Deploying Door Handles
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit
- Cross Turismo Style Lower Valance with Inlays in Brilliant Silver Finish
- Cross Turismo Style Rear Diffuser with Inlays in Brilliant Silver Finish
- Cross Turismo Style Side Skirts with Inlays in Brilliant Silver Finish
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Electrically Adjustable and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Engine Bonnet - Rear Tailgate - Doors - Side Panels - Roof and Front Wings in Aluminium
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trims Including Mirror Base in Black
- Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear
- Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Light Strip
- Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver Colour
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics with Active Air Intake Flaps and Adaptive Rear Spoiler
- Porsche Logo in Glass Look Integrated into Rear Light Strip
- Roof Spoiler in High-Gloss Black
- Roof in Aluminium Contoured Design with Dynamic Recess Profile
- Side Window Trims - Silver Colour - High-Gloss
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Taycan Badge on the Centre Console
- Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Upper Valance with Vertical Air Intakes - Air Curtain
- Wheel Centres with Monochrome Porsche Crest
- 3-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-Tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Automatic Hold Function
- Collision and Brake Assist
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Windows from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar
- Electric Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with Remote Central Locking and Alarm System with Radar-Based Interior Surveillance
- Front Side Airbags
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Full Surface Aerodynamic Underbody Panelling
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Lane Keeping Assist including Traffic Sign Recognition
- Manual Adjustment of Seat Belt Height for Driver and Front Passenger Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- PVTS Plus - Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Porsche Recuperation Management - PRM
- Porsche Stability Management - PSM Including ABS with Extended Brake Functions
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Warning System for Driver - Front Passenger and Rear Seat System
- Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors
- 4-Point LED Daytime Running Lights
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- LED Headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus - PDLS Plus
- Third Brake Light
- Accent Package in Black
- Active Carbon Fine Dust Filter
- Advanced 2-Zone Climate Control
- Automatic Tailgate
- B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side
- Centre Console with Direct Touch Control
- Charge Port on Driver and Front Passenger Side
- Comfort Seats - Front with 8-way Electrical Adjustment of Seat Height - Seat and Backrest Angle and Fore-aft Position
- Door Sill Guards in Brushed Aluminium
- Driver Personalisation
- Floor Mats
- Folding Luggage Compartment Cover
- Front Centre Console Armrest with Integrated Storage Compartment
- Illuminated Vanity Mirrors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Integrated Front Headrests
- Keyless Drive
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Luggage Compartments at Front and Rear
- Multi-Function Sports Steering Wheel in Leather
- Porsche Intelligent Range Manager
- Rear Seats with 2 Seats in Single-Seat Look - Fold out Armrest and Split Folding Backrests 60-40
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Seats - Heated Front
- Storage Compartment
- Storage Package
- Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear
- Windscreen Wiper System Including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control including Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Gravel Mode for Activation of Settings for Enhanced Rough Road and Loose Surface Capability
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- Range Mode for the Activation of Efficiency-Orientated Settings
- Sport Mode for the Activation of Dynamic Performance Settings Including Launch Control
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£70,254 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 21-Inch Cross Turismo Design Wheels£2,997
- Leather Interior, Smooth-Finish£2,538
- Rear-Axle Steering including Power Steering Plus£1,650
- Adaptive cruise control£1,238
- Panoramic roof, fixed glass£1,137
- Head-Up Display£1,128
- BOSE Surround Sound-System£956
- Wheels painted in Black (high-gloss)£842
- Sport Chrono Pack£788
- Mobile Charger Connect£767
- Brake Calipers painted in Black (high-gloss)£581
- Advanced Climate Control (4-Zone)£581
- Illuminated door sill guards in black brushed aluminium£506
- Rear light strip with 'PORSCHE' logo in Glacier Ice blue£506
- Powered charging port cover£443
- Roof transport system£413
- Roof rails in Black Aluminium£413
- Porsche Electric Sport Sound£354
- Privacy glass£354
- 2+1 rear seat system£336
- Porsche Crest on Headrests (Front and Outer Rear Seats)£320
- Interior Race-Tex£308
- Ambient lighting£299
- Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors£294
- 150kW DC on-board booster£294
- Side airbags in rear compartment£291
- Sport Chrono stopwatch instrument dial in white£245
- Side window trims in black (High-Gloss)£245
- Inlays painted in Black (high-gloss)£245
- Porsche Crest on Centre Console Storage Compartment Lid£219
- Electric folding exterior mirrors£210
- ‘PORSCHE’ Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights£203
- Ioniser£203
- Windscreen with grey top-tint£80
- Power Steering Plus
- Deletion of Model Designation
- ParkAssist including Reversing Camera
- Substitution: Public charging cable (Mode 3) instead of Mobile Charger Plus
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£70,254 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 04/11/2026
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 14/10/26 | 51,248 | SAXTONS |
| 24/10/25 | 45,526 | MOT |
| 05/11/24 | 35,070 | MOT |
| 30/10/24 | 35,070 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm








































