
2023 Porsche Taycan Performance 79.2kWh 4S Sport Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (11kW Charger) (530 ps)
Gentian blue metallic with Black Leather Interior
- £27143 OF OPTIONS
- 21" RS SPYDER ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC SUNROOF
- REAR AXLE STEERING
- SPORT DESIGN PACK
- PORSCHE SURFACE COATED BRAKES (PSCB)
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- SPORT CHRONO PACK
- INTERIOR PACKAGE
- PORSCHE ELECTRIC SPORT SOUND
- BLACK PACK
- PRIVACY GLASS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 21140
Performance 79.2kWh 4S Sport Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (11kW Charger) (530 ps)
* £27143 OF OPTIONS *, 21" RS SPYDER ALLOYS, PANORAMIC SUNROOF, REAR AXLE STEERING, SPORT DESIGN PACK, PORSCHE SURFACE COATED BRAKES (PSCB), BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SPORT CHRONO PACK, INTERIOR PACKAGE, PORSCHE ELECTRIC SPORT SOUND, BLACK PACK, PRIVACY GLASS
Gentian blue metallic with Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: SportDesign package painted in black (high-gloss) (£3,527), 21-inch RS Spyder Design wheels (£3,249), Porsche Surface Coated Brake (PSCB), brake calipers in Black (high-gloss) (£2,685), Leather Interior, Smooth-Finish (£2,538), Interior Trim package with decorative stitching in contrasting colour (£2,441), Remote ParkAssist with Lane Change Assist (£1,520), LED Matrix headlights inc. Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus) (£1,221), Panoramic roof, fixed glass (£1,137), BOSE Surround Sound-System (£956), Sport Chrono Pack (£788), Comfort Access (£774), Advanced Climate Control (4-Zone) (£581), ParkAssist including Surround View (£522), Roof rails in Black Aluminium (£413), Accent Pack Dark Silver (£383), Privacy glass (£354), Porsche Electric Sport Sound (£354), Preparation for rear bike carrier (£345), Bordeaux Red seat belts (£345), 2+1 rear seat system (£336), Porsche Crest on Headrests (Front and Outer Rear Seats) (£320), Seat Heating (front and rear) (£308), Ambient lighting (£299), Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors (£294), Side window trims in black (High-Gloss) (£245), Electric folding exterior mirrors (£210), ‘PORSCHE’ Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights (£203), Heated GT sports steering wheel in leather (£189), Door handles painted in black (high-gloss) (£168), ‘PORSCHE’ logo and model designation painted in black (£168), Rear screen wiper trim painted in Black (high-gloss) (£143), Power Steering Plus, Deletion of Model Designation, Storage Pack, 11kW AC On-Board Charger, 12v Electrical Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment, 12v Electrical Socket in the Centre Console Storage Compartment, 16.8in Curved Display, 19in Alloy Wheels - Taycan S Aero, 2 USB-C Charge Ports in the Rear, 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Centre Console Storage Compartment, 50kW DC On-Board Charger for use of Public Charging Stations with a voltage of 400V, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Active Bonnet System, Active Carbon Fine Dust Filter, Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle, Aluminium Multi-Link Rear Axle, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Hold Function, Automatic Tailgate, B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit, Centre Console with Direct Touch Control, Charge Port on Driver and Front Passenger Side, Collision and Brake Assist, Cruise Control including Adaptive Speed Limiter, Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Windows from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar, DC Charging at Public Charging Stations with Voltage of 800V, Digital Radio, Door Sill Guards in Brushed Aluminium, Driver Personalisation, Electric Parking Brake, Emergency Tyre Sealant and Pump Kit, Engine Immobiliser with Remote Central Locking and Alarm System with Radar-Based Interior Surveillance, Floor Mats, Folding Luggage Compartment Cover, Front Centre Console Armrest with Integrated Storage Compartment, Front Side Airbags, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Full Surface Aerodynamic Underbody Panelling, Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell, Heat Pump, Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function, Illuminated Vanity Mirrors for Driver and Front Passenger, Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control, Keyless Drive, Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, LED Interior Lighting Concept, Light Strip, Lower Valance in Black, Mobile Charger Plus with 4.5m Vehicle Side Cable, Multi-Collision Brake, Parking Pre-Climatisation, Performance Battery, Porsche Active Aerodynamics with Active Air Intake Flaps, Porsche Communication Management PCM Includes Navigation Module Mobile Phone Preparation Audio Interface and Voice Control System, Porsche Connect with Apple Carplay, Porsche Intelligent Range Manager, Porsche Recuperation Management - PRM, Public Charging Cable, Range Mode for the Activation of Efficiency-Orientated Settings, Reversing Camera, Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof Lining in Fabric, Roof Spoiler in Body Colour, Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors, Sideskirts in Black, Sound Package Plus, Sport Mode for the Activation of Dynamic Performance Settings Including Launch Control, Storage Compartment, Storage Package, Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger, Supply Cable for Domestic Electrical Socket, Supply Cable for Industrial Electrical Outlet - 230V-32A, Taycan Badge on the Centre Console, Thermally Insulated Glass All Round, Third Brake Light, Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM, Upper Valance with Vertical Air Intakes - Air Curtain, Windscreen Wiper System Including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets, Wireless Phone Charging in Centre Console Storage Compartment. 21" RS Spyder Alloys, Side Window Trims in Black, Panoramic Roof, Electric Folding Exterior Mirrors, Power Steering Plus, Privacy Glass, 2+1 Rear Seat System, BOSE Surround Sound System, Porsche Electric Sport Sound, Heated Front & Rear Seats, Porsche Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights, Advanced Climate Control, Automatically Dimming Exterior & Interior Mirrors, Sport Chrono Pack, Rear Screen Wiper Trim in Black, SportDesign Package Painted in Black, Accent Pack Dark Silver, Bordeaux Red Seat Belts, Door Handles Painted in Black, Interior Trim Package with Decorative Stitching in Contrast Colour, Porsche Crest on Headrests, Roof Rails in Black Aluminium, Comfort Access, Park Assist inc Surround View, Ambient Lighting, Porsche Surface Coated Brakes (PSCB) with Black Brake Calipers, LED Matrix Headlights inc PDLS Plus, Remote Park Assist with Lane Assist, Heated GT Sports Steering Wheel in Leather, Rear Axle Steering inc Power Steering Plus, Smooth Leather FinishThis vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11kW AC On-Board Charger
- Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle
- Aluminium Multi-Link Rear Axle
- Heat Pump
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Mobile Charger Plus with 4.5m Vehicle Side Cable
- Parking Pre-Climatisation
- Performance Battery
- Permanent Magnet Synchronous - PSM - Motor on the Front and Rear Axles
- Power Steering
- Public Charging Cable
- Single-Speed Transmission on the Front Axle - 2-Speed Transmission on the Rear Axle
- Supply Cable for Domestic Electrical Socket
- Supply Cable for Industrial Electrical Outlet - 230V-32A
- 12v Electrical Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment
- 12v Electrical Socket in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 16.8in Curved Display
- 2 USB-C Charge Ports in the Rear
- 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 50kW DC On-Board Charger for use of Public Charging Stations with a voltage of 400V
- DC Charging at Public Charging Stations with Voltage of 800V
- Digital Radio
- Porsche Communication Management PCM Includes Navigation Module Mobile Phone Preparation Audio Interface and Voice Control System
- Porsche Connect with Apple Carplay
- Sound Package Plus
- Wireless Phone Charging in Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 19in Alloy Wheels - Taycan S Aero
- Auto-Deploying Door Handles
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Electrically Adjustable and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Emergency Tyre Sealant and Pump Kit
- Engine Bonnet - Rear Tailgate - Doors - Side Panels - Roof and Front Wings in Aluminium
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trims Including Mirror Base in Black
- Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear
- Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Light Strip
- Lower Valance in Black
- Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver Colour
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics with Active Air Intake Flaps
- Porsche Logo in Glass Look Integrated into Rear Light Strip
- Rear Diffuser in Black
- Roof Spoiler in Body Colour
- Roof in Aluminium Contoured Design with Dynamic Recess Profile
- Side Window Trims - Silver Colour - High-Gloss
- Sideskirts in Black
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Taycan Badge on the Centre Console
- Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Upper Valance with Vertical Air Intakes - Air Curtain
- Wheel Centres with Monochrome Porsche Crest
- 3-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-Tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Automatic Hold Function
- Collision and Brake Assist
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Windows from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar
- Electric Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with Remote Central Locking and Alarm System with Radar-Based Interior Surveillance
- Front Side Airbags
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Full Surface Aerodynamic Underbody Panelling
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Lane Keeping Assist including Traffic Sign Recognition
- Manual Adjustment of Seat Belt Height for Driver and Front Passenger Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- Porsche Recuperation Management - PRM
- Porsche Stability Management - PSM Including ABS with Extended Brake Functions
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Warning System for Driver - Front Passenger and Rear Seat System
- Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors
- 4-Point LED Daytime Running Lights
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- LED Headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS Plus
- Third Brake Light
- Accent Package in Black
- Active Carbon Fine Dust Filter
- Advanced 2-Zone Climate Control
- Automatic Tailgate
- B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side
- Centre Console with Direct Touch Control
- Charge Port on Driver and Front Passenger Side
- Comfort Seats - Front
- Door Sill Guards in Brushed Aluminium
- Driver Personalisation
- Floor Mats
- Folding Luggage Compartment Cover
- Front Centre Console Armrest with Integrated Storage Compartment
- Illuminated Vanity Mirrors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Integrated Front Headrests
- Keyless Drive
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Luggage Compartments at Front and Rear
- Multi-Function Sports Steering Wheel in Leather
- Porsche Intelligent Range Manager
- Rear Seats with 2 Seats in Single-Seat Look - Fold out Armrest and Split Folding Backrests 60-40
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Seats - Heated Front
- Storage Compartment
- Storage Package
- Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear
- Windscreen Wiper System Including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control including Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- Range Mode for the Activation of Efficiency-Orientated Settings
- Reversing Camera
- Sport Mode for the Activation of Dynamic Performance Settings Including Launch Control
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£67,816 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- SportDesign package painted in black (high-gloss)£3,527
- 21-inch RS Spyder Design wheels£3,249
- Porsche Surface Coated Brake (PSCB), brake calipers in Black (high-gloss)£2,685
- Leather Interior, Smooth-Finish£2,538
- Interior Trim package with decorative stitching in contrasting colour£2,441
- Remote ParkAssist with Lane Change Assist£1,520
- LED Matrix headlights inc. Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus)£1,221
- Panoramic roof, fixed glass£1,137
- BOSE Surround Sound-System£956
- Sport Chrono Pack£788
- Comfort Access£774
- Advanced Climate Control (4-Zone)£581
- ParkAssist including Surround View£522
- Roof rails in Black Aluminium£413
- Accent Pack Dark Silver£383
- Porsche Electric Sport Sound£354
- Privacy glass£354
- Bordeaux Red seat belts£345
- Preparation for rear bike carrier£345
- 2+1 rear seat system£336
- Porsche Crest on Headrests (Front and Outer Rear Seats)£320
- Seat Heating (front and rear)£308
- Ambient lighting£299
- Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors£294
- Side window trims in black (High-Gloss)£245
- Electric folding exterior mirrors£210
- ‘PORSCHE’ Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights£203
- Heated GT sports steering wheel in leather£189
- Door handles painted in black (high-gloss)£168
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo and model designation painted in black£168
- Rear screen wiper trim painted in Black (high-gloss)£143
- Power Steering Plus
- Deletion of Model Designation
- Storage Pack
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£67,816 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 26/01/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/26 | 16,699 | SAXTONS |
| 31/12/25 | 16,380 | MOT |
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
AJ72UPZ has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm


































