
2023 Porsche Taycan Performance Plus 93.4kWh GTS Sport Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (11kW Charger) (598 ps)
Dolomite Silver with Full Black Leather Interior
- £19787 OF OPTIONS
- PANORAMIC SUNROOF
- 21" RS SPYDER DESIGN ALLOYS
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
- PARK ASSIST INCL. SURROUND VIEW
- AMBIENT LIGHTING
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 21121
Performance Plus 93.4kWh GTS Sport Turismo 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (11kW Charger) (598 ps)
* £19787 OF OPTIONS *, PANORAMIC SUNROOF, 21" RS SPYDER DESIGN ALLOYS, HEAD UP DISPLAY, ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL, PARK ASSIST INCL. SURROUND VIEW, AMBIENT LIGHTING
Dolomite Silver with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Leather Interior, Smooth-Finish (£2,538), 21-inch RS Spyder Design wheels (£1,860), Rear-Axle Steering including Power Steering Plus (£1,650), Roof lining in Race-Tex (£1,338), Thermally and noise insulated glass including privacy glass (£1,301), Adaptive cruise control (£1,238), 22kW on-board AC charger (£1,179), Head-Up Display (£1,128), Aluminium Rhombus interior package (£842), Comfort Access (£774), Bespoke Sticker Set (£657), Powered charging port cover (£443), Ambient lighting (£299), 150kW DC on-board booster (£294), Side airbags in rear compartment (£291), Electric folding exterior mirrors (£210), Ioniser (£203), Door handles painted in black (high-gloss) (£168), Privacy glass, Thermally and noise insulated glass, Power Steering Plus, Door sill guards in black brushed aluminium, LED Matrix headlights in Glacier Ice blue inc. Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus), Rear light strip with 'PORSCHE' logo in Glacier Ice blue, Preparation for Porsche dash cam, Adaptive Sports Seats (18-Way, electric) with memory package, Heated GT sports steering wheel in leather, 12v Electrical Socket in the Centre Console Storage Compartment, 16.8in Curved Display, 2 USB-C Charge Ports in the Rear, 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Centre Console Storage Compartment, 3-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-Tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter, 4-Point LED Daytime Running Lights, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Accent Package in Black, Active Bonnet System, Active Carbon Fine Dust Filter, Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Advanced 2-Zone Climate Control, Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Hold Function, B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side, Bonnet - Tailgate - Doors - Side Sections - Front Wings in Aluminium, Brake Calipers - Red, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit, Centre Console with Direct Touch Control, Charge Port on Driver and Front Passenger Side, Collision and Brake Assist, DC Charging at Public Charging Stations with Voltage of 800V, Digital Radio, Driver Personalisation, Electric Parking Brake, Electric Windows - Front and Rear, Emergency Tyre Sealant and Pump Kit, Floor Mats, Folding Removable Luggage Compartment Cover, Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear, Front Centre Console Armrest with Integrated Storage Compartment, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Full Surface Aerodynamic Underbody Panelling, Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell, Heat Pump, Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function, Illuminated Vanity Mirrors for Driver and Front Passenger, Immobiliser with Remote Central Locking and Alarm System with Radar-Based Interior Surveillance, Integrated Front Headrests, Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control, ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats, Keyless Drive, Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Lane Keeping Assist including Traffic Sign Recognition, LED Interior Lighting Concept, Lower Valance in Black, Luggage Compartments at Front and Rear, Manual Adjustment of Seat Belt Height for Driver and Front Passenger Seats, Mobile Charger Plus with 4.5m Vehicle Side Cable, Model Designation on Tailgate in Matt Black, Multi-Collision Brake, ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning, Parking Pre-Climatisation, Pedal Pads Edges in Stainless Steel, Performance Battery Plus, Permanent Magnet Synchronous - PSM - Motor on the Front and Rear Axles, Porsche Active Aerodynamics with Active Air Intake Flaps, Porsche Connect with Apple Carplay, Porsche Electric Sport Sound, Porsche Intelligent Range Manager, Porsche Recuperation Management - PRM, Porsche Stability Management - PSM Including ABS with Extended Brake Functions, Power Tailgate, Public Charging Cable, Range Mode for the Activation of Efficiency-Orientated Settings, Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design with Inlay in Black, Rear Seats with 2 Seats in Single-Seat Look - Fold out Armrest and Split Folding Backrests 60-40, Reversing Camera, Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof in Aluminium Contoured Design with Dynamic Recess Profile, Roof Spoiler in Body Colour, Seat Belt Warning System for Driver - Front Passenger and Rear Seat System, Seats - Heated Front, Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors, Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front, Sound Package Plus, Sport Chrono Package, Sport Mode for the Activation of Dynamic Performance Settings Including Launch Control, SportDesign Package, SportDesign Sideskirts with Inlays in Black and GTS model Logo, Storage Compartment, Storage Package, Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger, Taycan Badge on the Centre Console, Third Brake Light, Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear, Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM, Upper Valance with Enlarged Vertical Air Intakes - Air Curtain, Wheel Centres with Coloured Porsche Crest, Windscreen Wiper System Including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets, Wireless Phone Charging in Centre Console Storage Compartment. 21" RS Spyder Design Alloys, Smooth Finish Leather Interior, Interior Trim Pack with Decorative Stitching in Contrast Colour, Rear Axle Steering Including Power Steering Plus, Roof Lining in Race Tex, Thermally & Noise Insulated Glass Incl. Privacy Glass, Adaptive Cruise Control, 22kw On Board AC Charger, Head Up Display, Aluminium Rhombus Interior Pack, Comfort Access, Powered Charging Port Cover, Ambient Lighting, 150kw Dc On-Board Booster, Automatically Exterior & Interior Mirrors, Side Airbags in Rear Compartment, Electric Folding Exterior Mirrors, Ioniser, Door Handles Painted in Black (High Gloss),This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11kW AC On-Board Charger
- Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle
- Aluminium Multi-Link Rear Axle
- Heat Pump
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Mobile Charger Plus with 4.5m Vehicle Side Cable
- Parking Pre-Climatisation
- Performance Battery Plus
- Permanent Magnet Synchronous - PSM - Motor on the Front and Rear Axles
- Power Steering
- Public Charging Cable
- Single-Speed Transmission on the Front Axle - 2-Speed Transmission on the Rear Axle
- Sport Chrono Package
- 12v Electrical Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment
- 12v Electrical Socket in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 16.8in Curved Display
- 2 USB-C Charge Ports in the Rear
- 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 50kW DC On-Board Charger for use of Public Charging Stations with a voltage of 400V
- DC Charging at Public Charging Stations with Voltage of 800V
- Digital Radio
- Porsche Communication Management PCM Includes Navigation Module Mobile Phone Preparation Audio Interface and Voice Control System
- Porsche Connect with Apple Carplay
- Sound Package Plus
- Wireless Phone Charging in Centre Console Storage Compartment
- 18-Way Adaptive Sports Seats - Front with Memory Package
- Accent Package in Black
- Active Carbon Fine Dust Filter
- Advanced 2-Zone Climate Control
- B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side
- Centre Console with Direct Touch Control
- Charge Port on Driver and Front Passenger Side
- Door Sill Guards in Black Brushed Aluminium
- Driver Personalisation
- Floor Mats
- Folding Removable Luggage Compartment Cover
- Front Centre Console Armrest with Integrated Storage Compartment
- Heated GT Multifunction Sports Steering Wheel in Race-Tex
- Illuminated Vanity Mirrors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Integrated Front Headrests
- Interior Trim Package in Black Brushed Aluminium
- Keyless Drive
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Luggage Compartments at Front and Rear
- Pedal Pads Edges in Stainless Steel
- Porsche Intelligent Range Manager
- Power Tailgate
- Rear Seats with 2 Seats in Single-Seat Look - Fold out Armrest and Split Folding Backrests 60-40
- Roof Lining in Race-Tex
- Seats - Heated Front
- Storage Compartment
- Storage Package
- Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear
- Windscreen Wiper System Including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Taycan Turbo S Design
- Auto-Deploying Door Handles
- Bonnet - Tailgate - Doors - Side Sections - Front Wings in Aluminium
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Electrically Adjustable and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Emergency Tyre Sealant and Pump Kit
- Exclusive Design Rear Light Strip
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trims Painted in Exterior Colour Including Mirror Base in Black
- Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear
- Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- GTS Logo on Front and Rear Headrests
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Lower Valance in Black
- Model Designation on Tailgate in Matt Black
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics with Active Air Intake Flaps
- Porsche Logo in Black Integrated into Rear Light Strip
- Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design with Inlay in Black
- Roof Spoiler in Body Colour
- Roof in Aluminium Contoured Design with Dynamic Recess Profile
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- SportDesign Package
- SportDesign Sideskirts with Inlays in Black and GTS model Logo
- Taycan Badge on the Centre Console
- Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Upper Valance with Enlarged Vertical Air Intakes - Air Curtain
- Wheel Centres with Coloured Porsche Crest
- 3-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-Tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Automatic Hold Function
- Collision and Brake Assist
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Windows from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar
- Electric Parking Brake
- Front Side Airbags
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Full Surface Aerodynamic Underbody Panelling
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Immobiliser with Remote Central Locking and Alarm System with Radar-Based Interior Surveillance
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Lane Keeping Assist including Traffic Sign Recognition
- Manual Adjustment of Seat Belt Height for Driver and Front Passenger Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PTV Plus - Porsche Torque Vectoring Plus
- Porsche Electric Sport Sound
- Porsche Recuperation Management - PRM
- Porsche Stability Management - PSM Including ABS with Extended Brake Functions
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Warning System for Driver - Front Passenger and Rear Seat System
- Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors
- 4-Point LED Daytime Running Lights
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Exclusive Matrix LED Headlights in Black with Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus
- Third Brake Light
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control including Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- Range Mode for the Activation of Efficiency-Orientated Settings
- Reversing Camera
- Sport Mode for the Activation of Dynamic Performance Settings Including Launch Control
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£69,375 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 21-inch RS Spyder Design wheels£1,860
- Rear-Axle Steering including Power Steering Plus£1,650
- Roof lining in Race-Tex£1,338
- Thermally and noise insulated glass including privacy glass£1,301
- Adaptive cruise control£1,238
- 22kW on-board AC charger£1,179
- Head-Up Display£1,128
- Aluminium Rhombus interior package£842
- Comfort Access£774
- Bespoke Sticker Set£657
- Powered charging port cover£443
- Ambient lighting£299
- 150kW DC on-board booster£294
- Side airbags in rear compartment£291
- Electric folding exterior mirrors£210
- Ioniser£203
- Door handles painted in black (high-gloss)£168
- Thermally and noise insulated glass
- Privacy glass
- Power Steering Plus
- Door sill guards in black brushed aluminium
- LED Matrix headlights in Glacier Ice blue inc. Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus)
- Rear light strip with 'PORSCHE' logo in Glacier Ice blue
- Preparation for Porsche dash cam
- Adaptive Sports Seats (18-Way, electric) with memory package
- Heated GT sports steering wheel in leather
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£69,375 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
CE73AHL has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm









































