
2023 Porsche Panamera 2.9 V6 E-Hybrid 17.9kWh 4 Platinum Edition Sport Turismo 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (462 ps)
Dolomite Silver Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
- 21" 911 TURBO DESIGN ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- REAR SEAT ENTERTAINMENT
- REAR AXLE STEERING WITH POWER STEERING PLUS
- BOSE
- AMBIENT LIGHTING
- SPORTS EXHAUST SYSTEM
- SPORTDESIGN PACKAGE
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24326
2.9 V6 E-Hybrid 17.9kWh 4 Platinum Edition Sport Turismo 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (462 ps)
21" 911 TURBO DESIGN ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, REAR SEAT ENTERTAINMENT, REAR AXLE STEERING WITH POWER STEERING PLUS, BOSE, AMBIENT LIGHTING, SPORTS EXHAUST SYSTEM, SPORTDESIGN PACKAGE
Dolomite Silver Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 21-inch 911 Turbo Design wheels II (£3,536), Leather interior, smooth-finish leather (£2,670), SportDesign package (£2,589), Sports exhaust system (£1,697), 8-way power seats (rear) with memory package (£1,545), Rear-axle steering including Power steering Plus (£1,340), BOSE Surround Sound System (£1,062), Comfort access (£822), ParkAssist including Surround View (£635), Tinted LED taillights including light strip (£626), Lane Change Assist (£617), Brushed aluminium interior package in black (£581), Soft-close doors (£545), 7.2 kW On-board Charger (£536), LED-headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS) (£527), Electric roll-up sunblinds on rear doors (£491), Side airbags in rear compartment (£357), Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (£339), Exterior mirror painted in black (high-gloss) (£335), Ambient lighting incl. interior lighting package for rear compartment (£317), Side window trims in aluminium (£273), Preparation for Porsche Rear Seat Entertainment (£260), Power steering Plus (£224), Steering wheel heating (£201), Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest (£120), Preparation for Porsche dash cam (£90), Tyre sealing compound and electric air compressor (£45), ‘PORSCHE’ logo in Silver colour (high-gloss), Deletion of model designation, 12V Sockets in the Front Centre Console Storage Compartment, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Active Air Intake Flaps, Active Bonnet System, Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Air Outlet Trims Painted in Satin Platinum on Front Wings, Alarm System with Radar Based Interior Surveillance, Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Tailgate, Automatically Dimming Exterior Mirrors, Automatically Dimming Rear View Mirror, Brake Calipers in Acid Green, Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial and Power Meter with Acid Green Pointer Needles, Centre Console Armrest in Front with Integrated Storage Compartment, Charge Port, Charge-Air Cooling, Coasting Function, Continuously Adjustable Door Brake, Courtesy Lighting on Mirror, Cruise Control, Cupholder Covers - Front, DAB Digital Radio, E-hybrid Logo on Both Front Doors in Satin Platinum - with Surround in Acid Green, Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heatable Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side, Electronically Operated Parking Brake, Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management, Exclusive Design Taillights, Flexible Luggage Compartment Roller Cover, Floor Mats, Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear, Four-Point LED Daytime Running Lights, Front Wiper System including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets, Full Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays, Integrated Headrests - Front and Rear, Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control, Keyless Drive, Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Mobile Charger with Transport Bag and Basic Wall Mount, Panoramic Roof System, ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Reversing Camera, Parking Pre-Climatisation, Particle-Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter, PCM - Porsche Communication Management - Include Navigation, Porsche Active Aerodynamics - PAA, Porsche Connect Online Navigation, Porsche Entry, Power Cable for 3-Pin Industrial Blue Outlet - 32A-230V, Privacy Glass, PSM - Porsche Stability Management, PTM - Porsche Traction Management, PVTS - Porsche Vehicle Tracking System, Rear Wiper, Side Impact Protection, Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front, Smartphone Compartment, Smartphone Integration - Apple Carplay and Android Auto, Sport Chrono Package, Storage Compartments in Interior, Supply Cable for Domestic Electrical Socket, Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round, Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear, Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control, Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM, VarioCam Plus.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Sockets in the Front Centre Console Storage Compartment
- BOSE Surround Sound System
- DAB Digital Radio
- PCM - Porsche Communication Management - Include Navigation
- Porsche Connect Online Navigation
- Smartphone Integration - Apple Carplay and Android Auto
- Two USB Charge Ports in Rear Compartment
- 14-Way Power Seats - Front with Memory Package
- Additional Ambient Lighting
- Automatic Tailgate
- Automatically Dimming Rear View Mirror
- Brushed Aluminium Decorative Finish in Black: Dashboard Decorative Trims - Door Decorative Trims Front and Rear
- Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial and Power Meter with Acid Green Pointer Needles
- Centre Console Armrest in Front with Integrated Storage Compartment
- Coasting Function
- Continuously Adjustable Door Brake
- Cupholder Covers - Front
- Door Sill Guards Front and Rear in Brushed Auminium with Black Finish and Platinum Edition Logo at Front
- Flexible Luggage Compartment Roller Cover
- Floor Mats
- Front Wiper System including Rain Sensor and Washer Jets
- Full Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- Heated Multifunction GT Sports Steering Wheel with Gearshift Paddles - Steering Wheel Rim in Smooth-Finish Leather with Cross-Stitched Seam
- Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays
- Integrated Headrests - Front and Rear
- Interior Lighting - Concept
- Keyless Drive
- Particle-Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Porsche Crest on Head Restraints
- Rear Seats with Folding Centre Armrest and Individually Folding Backrest 40-20-40
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Smartphone Compartment
- Soft Close Doors
- Steering Wheel - Electric Height and Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Storage Compartments in Interior
- Two Integrated Cupholders Front and Rear
- Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control
- 21in Alloy Wheels - Panamera Exclusive Design Sport Painted in Satin Platinum
- Active Air Intake Flaps
- Air Outlet Trims Painted in Satin Platinum on Front Wings
- Automatically Dimming Exterior Mirrors
- Brake Calipers in Acid Green
- Charge Port
- Distinctive Twin Dual Tube Tailpipes in Black High Gloss
- E-hybrid Logo on Both Front Doors in Satin Platinum - with Surround in Acid Green
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heatable Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Engine Bonnet - Rear Tailgate - Doors - Side Panels - Roof and Front Wings in Aluminium
- Exclusive Design Taillights
- Four-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Rear
- Front Light Units with Position Lights and Direction Indicators with LED Guide Technology
- Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver High-Gloss with Surround in Acid Green
- PORSCHE Logo in Satin Platinum
- Panoramic Roof System
- Privacy Glass
- Satin Platinum Model Designation on Tailgate
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Wheel Centres with Full-Colour Porsche Crest
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Alarm System with Radar Based Interior Surveillance
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar
- Electronically Operated Parking Brake
- Front Side Airbags
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Fastening System for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Lane Change Assist
- Lane Keep Assist including Traffic Sign Recognition
- PSM - Porsche Stability Management
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- PVTS - Porsche Vehicle Tracking System
- Porsche Entry
- Rear Wiper
- Side Impact Protection
- Adaptive Air Suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Aluminium Double-Wishbone Front Axle
- Aluminium Multi-Link Rear Axle
- Charge-Air Cooling
- Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Mobile Charger with Transport Bag and Basic Wall Mount
- Parking Pre-Climatisation
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics - PAA
- Power Cable for 3-Pin Industrial Blue Outlet - 32A-230V
- Power Steering Plus
- Sport Chrono Package
- Supply Cable for Domestic Electrical Socket
- VarioCam Plus
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Courtesy Lighting on Mirror
- Four-Point LED Daytime Running Lights
- LED Main Headlights with Matrix Beam including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus
- Three-Dimensional LED Tail Lights with Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- Cruise Control
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Reversing Camera
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£68,082 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 21-inch 911 Turbo Design wheels II£3,536
- Leather interior, smooth-finish leather£2,670
- SportDesign package£2,589
- Bespoke Door Sill Guards brushed Aluminium in Black, illuminated£1,742
- Sports exhaust system£1,697
- 8-way power seats (rear) with memory package£1,545
- Rear-axle steering including Power steering Plus£1,340
- BOSE Surround Sound System£1,062
- Thermally and noise insulated glass including privacy glass£1,019
- Comfort access£822
- Lane Keep Assist incl. speed limit indicator£795
- Sport Chrono Package with Porsche Design Subsecond clock£773
- ParkAssist including Surround View£635
- Tinted LED taillights including light strip£626
- Lane Change Assist£617
- Brushed aluminium interior package in black£581
- Soft-close doors£545
- 7.2 kW On-board Charger£536
- LED-headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS)£527
- Electric roll-up sunblinds on rear doors£491
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging (deep-pile)£384
- Side airbags in rear compartment£357
- Air outlet grilles painted£348
- Porsche Crest embossed on headrests£339
- Exterior mirror painted in black (high-gloss)£335
- Ambient lighting incl. interior lighting package for rear compartment£317
- Side window trims in aluminium£273
- Preparation for Porsche Rear Seat Entertainment£260
- Power steering Plus£224
- Steering wheel heating£201
- USB-C interface in rear£125
- Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest£120
- 230-V socket in luggage compartment£116
- Preparation for Porsche dash cam£90
- Tyre sealing compound and electric air compressor£45
- Thermally and noise insulated glass
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo in Silver colour (high-gloss)
- Cupholder covers (front)
- Storage package
- Deletion of Acid Green finish on brake calipers
- Deletion of model designation
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£68,082 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
BW72DWL has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 19/02/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 29/10/26 | 40,356 | SAXTONS |
| 20/02/26 | 33,399 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm













































