
2024 Porsche Macan 2.9T V6 GTS SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (440 ps)
Volcano Grey Metallic with Full Black Leather
- 21" GT DESIGN ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
- 18-WAY ADAPTIVE SEATS
- AIR SUSPENSION
- ELECTRIC TOW BAR
- PSCB
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24363
2.9T V6 GTS SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (440 ps)
21" GT DESIGN ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL, 18-WAY ADAPTIVE SEATS, AIR SUSPENSION, ELECTRIC TOW BAR, PSCB
Volcano Grey Metallic with Full Black Leather
This car benefits from the following features: Black extended leather interior with contrast stitching in Crayon (£2,852), Decorative stitching in contrasting colour (£2,499), Panoramic roof system (£1,283), 21-inch GT Design wheels in Satin Platinum (£1,259), Seat consoles in leather (£1,250), 18-way front Adaptive Sports Seats with memory package (£1,241), Roof lining in Alcantara® (£1,019), Extended dashboard trim package in leather (£963), Electrically extending towbar system (£945), BOSE® Surround Sound System (£917), Adaptive cruise control (£666), Porsche Surface Coated Brake (PSCB) with brake calipers painted in Black (high-gloss) (£639), Reversing camera and Surround View (£575), Heated multifunction GT sports steering wheel (£422), White rev counter instrument dial (£380), Privacy glass (£366), LED main headlights in black including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus) (£353), Heated windscreen (£333), Automatically dimming interior and exterior mirrors (£278), Roof rails in aluminium, painted in black (high-gloss) (£269), Compass / Sport Chrono dial in white (£269), Loadspace management system (£251), ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights (£222), Power steering Plus (£204), Storage package (£185), "PORSCHE" logo painted in black and model designation painted in black (high gloss), Air suspension with self-levelling function and ride-height adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM), Sideblades painted in black (high-gloss), Black extended leather interior with contrast stitching, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags, Electrically Deployable Tow Bar.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 21in Alloy Wheels - RS Spyder Design in Satin Black
- Active Radiator Grille Shutters
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with Two Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye
- Combination Floating Calipers at Rear
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear - Remote Closing Function - Anti Trap Protection and One Touch Operation
- Electrically Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors
- Exterior - Front with Integrated Cooling Air Intakes
- Front Apron Middle Section - Black Matt
- Front Light Units with Position Lights and Direction Indicators with LED Guide Technology
- Fully Galvanised Body
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Lower Exterior Trim Package Painted in Exterior Colour
- PORSCHE Logo and Model Designation Painted in Matt Black
- Roof Spoiler with Fixed Double-Wing Design in Black High-Gloss
- Side Window Trims - Painted in Gloss Black
- Sideblades - Matt Black with GTS Logo in Glossy Black
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- SportDesign Exterior Mirrors
- SportDesign Side Skirts
- Switchable Sports Exhaust System
- Twin Sports Tailpipes in Black with Sports Exhaust
- Tyre Repair Kit
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance
- Auto-Hold Function
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from A-Pillar to C-Pillar
- Electronically Operated Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder
- Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PSCB - Porsche Surface Coated Brake
- PSM - Porsche Stability Management
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- Porsche Hill Control - PHC
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Rear Screen Wiper with Intermittent Wipe and Washer Jet
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Pretensioners - Driver and Front Passenger - Outer Rear Seats and Force Limiters - Manually Adjustable Seat Belt Height - Reminder Warning
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side Impact Protection
- Three Point Automatic Seat Belts
- Accent Trim in Silver-Coloured Finish
- Automatic Tailgate
- Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear
- Centre Console Armrest with Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Climate Control - Three Zone
- Clothes Hooks on the B-Pillars
- Comfort Ambient Lighting Package
- Digital Boost Pressure Gauge in the Colour Display of the Instrument Cluster
- Door Sill Guards in Black Brushed Aluminium with Macan GTS Logo - Front
- Fixed - Removable Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats
- Four-Way Headrests - Front
- Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor
- Instrument Cluster with High-Resolution 4.8in Colour Display - Gear Indicator - Service Interval Display - External Temperature Indicator - Fuel Gauge and Various Warning Displays
- Integrated Cluster of Three Round Instruments
- Interior Package - Black Brushed Aluminium
- Loading Edge Protection in Aluminium
- Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles and Manual Height-Reach Adjustment
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle - Pollen Filter
- Rear Armrest with Two Integral Cupholders
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Round Instrument and Rev Counter - Black and GTS Logo
- Seats - GTS Sports Seats - Front
- Seats - Heated Front
- Split-Folding Rear Seats - 40-20-40 with Folding Centre Armrest
- Storage Compartments in the Interior
- Two Variable-Diameter Cupholders in Front
- Analogue Clock on Dashboard
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Lane Departure Warning
- Manual Controls - Gearshift Paddles on Steering Wheel
- OFFROAD Mode Button
- On-Board Computer
- ParkAssist - Sensors Front and Rear including Reversing Camera
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Apple CarPlay with Siri Voice Recognition
- Connect Plus
- DAB Digital Radio
- Dashcam Preparation
- Porsche Communication Management - PCM
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging
- Sound Package Plus
- Two Sockets - 12-Volt - Centre Console in Front - Luggage Compartment
- Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console
- Two USB-C Charging and Connectivity Ports in Front Centre Console Storage Compartment
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Dynamic Cornering Lights
- High-level Third Brake Light - LED Integrated into Roof Spoiler
- LED Main Headlights in Black including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS
- Tinted LED Tail Lights with Three-Dimensional Lighting Graphics Integrated 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- PASM - Porsche Active Suspension Management
- Power Steering
- Sport Air Suspension with Ride-Height Adjustment inc Lowering of 10mm
- Sport Chrono Package
- VarioCam Plus
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£35,176 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Black extended leather interior with contrast stitching in Crayon£2,852
- Decorative stitching in contrasting colour£2,499
- Panoramic roof system£1,283
- 21-inch GT Design wheels in Satin Platinum£1,259
- Seat consoles in leather£1,250
- 18-way front Adaptive Sports Seats with memory package£1,241
- Roof lining in Alcantara®£1,019
- Extended dashboard trim package in leather£963
- Electrically extending towbar system£945
- BOSE® Surround Sound System£917
- Adaptive cruise control£666
- Porsche Surface Coated Brake (PSCB) with brake calipers painted in Black (high-gloss)£639
- Exterior trim package painted in exterior colour with gloss black£593
- Reversing camera and Surround View£575
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging£449
- Heated multifunction GT sports steering wheel£422
- White rev counter instrument dial£380
- Privacy glass£366
- LED main headlights in black including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus)£353
- Heated windscreen£333
- Illuminated door sill guards in black brushed aluminium£324
- Automatically dimming interior and exterior mirrors£278
- Outdoor car cover£270
- Compass / Sport Chrono dial in white£269
- Roof rails in aluminium, painted in black (high-gloss)£269
- Loadspace management system£251
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£222
- Power steering Plus£204
- Storage package£185
- "PORSCHE" logo painted in black and model designation painted in black (high gloss)
- SportDesign exterior mirrors painted in Black (high-gloss)
- Air suspension with self-levelling function and ride-height adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)
- Sideblades painted in black (high-gloss)
- Black extended leather interior with contrast stitching
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£35,176 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
LA24YRW has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm

















































