2025 Porsche Macan 2.9T V6 S SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (380 ps)
Copper Ruby Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
- 20" MACAN S ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- SPORTS TAILPIPES
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- DARK WALNUT INTERIOR PACKAGE
- 14 WAY ELECTRIC FRONT SEATS WITH MEMORY PACKAGE
- PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS
- PRIVACY
- REVERSING CAMERA AND SURROUND VIEW
- ELECTRIC STEERING COLUMN
- AIR SUSPENSION (PASM)
- POWER STEERING PLUS
- SPORT CHRONO MODE WITH MODE SWITCH
- BLACK SIDE WINDOW TRIMS
- LED MAIN HEADLIGHTS PDLS PLUS
- LANE CHANGE ASSIST
- SPORTDESIGN SIDESKIRTS
- FRONT APRON IN EXTERIOR COLOUR
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24311
2.9T V6 S SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (380 ps)
20" MACAN S ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, SPORTS TAILPIPES, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, DARK WALNUT INTERIOR PACKAGE, 14 WAY ELECTRIC FRONT SEATS WITH MEMORY PACKAGE, PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS, PRIVACY, REVERSING CAMERA AND SURROUND VIEW, ELECTRIC STEERING COLUMN, AIR SUSPENSION (PASM), POWER STEERING PLUS, SPORT CHRONO MODE WITH MODE SWITCH, BLACK SIDE WINDOW TRIMS, LED MAIN HEADLIGHTS PDLS PLUS, LANE CHANGE ASSIST, SPORTDESIGN SIDESKIRTS, FRONT APRON IN EXTERIOR COLOUR
Copper Ruby Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Panoramic roof system (£1,346), Air suspension with self-levelling function and ride-height adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM) (£1,206), 14-way electric seats (front) with memory package (£1,049), Sport Chrono Package including mode switch (£811), Sports tailpipes (£632), Reversing camera and Surround View (£602), Lane Change Assist (£477), Privacy glass (£385), LED main headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus) (£370), Front apron painted in exterior colour (£312), Power steering Plus (£213), 18-Inch collapsible spare wheel (£185), Side window trims in Black (high-gloss) (£165), Electric steering column (£155), Dark walnut interior package, 20-inch Macan S wheels painted in dark titanium, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Six Airbags, Heated steering wheel, SportDesign sideskirts.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Macan S Painted in Highly Polished Dark Titanium
- Aluminium Roof
- Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Door Sill Guards in Aluminium with Model Designation
- Electrically Folding Exterior Mirrors
- Exhaust System with Two Twin Tailpipes Outside Left and Right with Matt Silver-coloured Finish
- Front Apron Panel Painted in Exterior Colour
- Fuel Cover
- PORSCHE Logo and Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver Colour High-Gloss
- Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design
- Roof Spoiler in High-Gloss Black
- Side Window Trims - Aluminium
- Sideblades - Lava Black with 3D Texture
- Sideskirts
- SportDesign Exterior Mirrors
- Summer Tyres
- Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor
- Wheel Arch Covers in Black - High Gloss
- Wheel Centres with Monochrome Porsche Crest
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from A-Pillar to C-Pillar
- Front Side Airbags
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Warning Triangle
- Analogue Clock on Dashboard
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Lane Departure Warning
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- ParkAssist - Sensors Front and Rear including Reversing Camera
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Voice Control
- Apple CarPlay with Siri Voice Recognition
- DAB Digital Radio
- Dashcam Preparation
- Navigation High
- Porsche Communication Management - PCM
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging
- Sound Package Plus
- Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console
- Two USB-C Charging and Connectivity Ports in Front Centre Console Storage Compartment
- Climate Control - Three Zone
- Comfort Lighting Package
- Comfort Seats - Front with 8-Way Electrical
- Floor Mats - Front and Rear
- Gear Selector in Leather
- Instrument Dials - Silver
- Interior Mirror Dimmed Manually
- Interior Package - High Gloss Black
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle - Pollen Filter
- Powered Tailgate
- Rain Sensor
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Seat Belts - Black
- Seats - Heated Front
- Sports Steering Wheel
- Steering Wheel with Manual Fore - Aft and Height Adjustment
- Sun Visors
- LED Main Headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS
- LED Taillights
- Power Steering
- Steel Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£16,774 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Panoramic roof system£1,346
- Air suspension with self-levelling function and ride-height adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)£1,206
- 14-way electric seats (front) with memory package£1,049
- Sport Chrono Package including mode switch£811
- SportDesign sideskirts£671
- Sports tailpipes£632
- Reversing camera and Surround View£602
- Lane Change Assist£477
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging£471
- Privacy glass£385
- LED main headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus)£370
- Front apron painted in exterior colour£312
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£292
- Heated steering wheel£219
- Power steering Plus£213
- Model designation on sideblades in Black£213
- 18-Inch collapsible spare wheel£185
- Side window trims in Black (high-gloss)£165
- Electric steering column£155
- 20-inch Macan S wheels painted in dark titanium
- Dark walnut interior package
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£16,774 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







