
2020 Porsche Macan 2.9T V6 GTS SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (380 ps)
Volcano Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
- £8,074 OF OPTIONS
- 20" ALLOYS
- SPORT DESIGN PACK WITH SPORT DESIGN SIDE SKIRTS
- SPORTS EXHAUST SYSTEM IN BLACK
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM)
- TINTED LED TAIL LIGHTS INCLUDING LIGHT STRIP
- LANE CHANGE ASSIST
- PORSCHE LOGO & MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN MATTE BLACK
- FRONT HEATED SEATS
- SIDE WINDOW TRIMS IN BLACK
- WHEEL CENTRES WITH FULL-COLOUR PORSCHE CREST
- 75 LITRE FUEL TANK
- RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23683
2.9T V6 GTS SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (380 ps)
* £8,074 OF OPTIONS *, 20" ALLOYS, SPORT DESIGN PACK WITH SPORT DESIGN SIDE SKIRTS, SPORTS EXHAUST SYSTEM IN BLACK, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM), TINTED LED TAIL LIGHTS INCLUDING LIGHT STRIP, LANE CHANGE ASSIST, PORSCHE LOGO & MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN MATTE BLACK, FRONT HEATED SEATS, SIDE WINDOW TRIMS IN BLACK, WHEEL CENTRES WITH FULL-COLOUR PORSCHE CREST, 75 LITRE FUEL TANK, RED BRAKE CALIPERS,
Volcano Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Leather extended interior (£2,702), SportDesign package with SportDesign sideskirts (£2,096), Leather interior package (in contrasting interior colour) (£1,044), BOSE® Surround Sound System (£834), Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM) (£816), Lane Change Assist (£413), Porsche Crest on headrests (front and outer rear seats) (£320), Seat heating (front) (£294), ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights (£203), "PORSCHE" logo painted in satin black including deletion of model designation (£185), Side window trims in black (high-gloss) (£143), Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest (£114), 75 litre fuel tank (£84), Smoking package (£38), SportDesign sideskirts, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Accent Trim in Silver-Coloured Finish, Active Air Intake Flaps, Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance, Auto-Hold Function, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Tailgate, B- Pillar Clothes Hooks on Driver and Passenger Side, Brake Calipers - Red, Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit, Central Locking with Remote Control, Climate Control - Three Zone, Combination Floating Calipers at Rear, Connect Plus, Cruise Control with Speed Limiter, Curtain Airbags for Cover Across the Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from the A-pillar to C-pillar, Digital Boost Pressure Gauge in the Colour Display of the Instrument Cluster, Digital Radio, Electric Parking Brake, Electrically Adjustable and Heated Electrically Folding Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side, Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder, Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management, Fixed - Removable Luggage Compartment Cover, Floor Mats, Folding Front Centre Armrest - with Fore-Aft Adjustment, Front Apron Moulding with Significantly Enlarged Cooling Air Intakes, Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Fully Galvanised Body, Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function, Hi-Fi Sound System with 10 Speakers and a Total Output of 150 Watts with Integrated Amplifier and Digital Signal Processing, High-level Third Brake Light - LED Integrated into Roof Spoiler, Instrument Cluster with High-Resolution 4.8in Colour Display - Gear Indicator - Service Interval Display - External Temperature Indicator - Fuel Gauge and Various Warning Displays, Integrated 4G-LTE Compatible SIM, Lane Departure Warning, LED Interior Lighting Concept, Loading Edge Protection in Aluminium, Manual Controls - Gearshift Paddles on Steering Wheel and Auto Mode - Recommended Gear for Optimum Fuel Economy Displayed in Manual Gearshift Mode, Multi-Collision Brake, Multifunction Sports Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles - Steering Wheel Rim in Smooth-finish Leather, Non-Smoker Package, Off Road Button, On-Board Computer, Particle - Pollen Filter, Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seats including Display in Overhead Console, Porsche Hill Control - PHC, Power Steering, Preparation for Towbar System, Rear Apron with Diffuser in Matt Black, Rear Armrest with Two Integral Cupholders, Rear Mid-Section - Painted, Rear Screen Wiper with Intermittent Wipe and Washer Jet, Rollover Detection System Enabling Early Deployment of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof Lining in Fabric, Side-Impact Protection Beams, Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front, Sport Mode Button, Sport Tailpipes with Two Twin Tailpipes Left and Right in Black, SportDesign Side Skirts, Sports Exhaust System, Steel Spring Suspension, Storage Compartments in the Interior, Three Point Automatic Seat Belts, Tinted LED Taillights Including Light Strip, Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round, Two Sockets - 12-Volt - Centre Console in Front - Luggage Compartment, Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console, Two Variable-Diameter Cupholders in Front, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor, USB Charging and Connectivity Sockets in Centre Console Storage Compartment.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 2-Way Rear Headrests excluding Central Rear Seat
- Accent Trim in Silver-Coloured Finish
- Automatic Tailgate
- B- Pillar Clothes Hooks on Driver and Passenger Side
- Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear
- Climate Control - Three Zone
- Digital Boost Pressure Gauge in the Colour Display of the Instrument Cluster
- Door Sill Guards in Aluminium with Model Designation at Front - Macan GTS
- Five Seats - Rear Seat System with two Comfort Outer Seats and a Central Seat
- Fixed - Removable Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats
- Folding Front Centre Armrest - with Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Four-Way Headrests - Front
- Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor
- Instrument Cluster with High-Resolution 4.8in Colour Display - Gear Indicator - Service Interval Display - External Temperature Indicator - Fuel Gauge and Various Warning Displays
- Integrated Cluster of Three Round Instruments with Black Rev Counter and GTS Logo
- Interior Package - Brushed Black Aluminium
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Loading Edge Protection in Aluminium
- Multifunction Sports Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles - Steering Wheel Rim in Smooth-finish Leather
- Non-Smoker Package
- Particle - Pollen Filter
- Rear Armrest with Two Integral Cupholders
- Rear Seats with Separately Folding Bench Seat - 40-20-40 and Folding Centre Armrest
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Seats - GTS Sports Seats - Front
- Storage Compartments in the Interior
- Two Variable-Diameter Cupholders in Front
- 20in Alloy Wheels - RS Spyder Design Wheel - Satin Black
- Active Air Intake Flaps
- Air Intake Grilles Painted - Black Matt
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit
- Combination Floating Calipers at Rear
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear - Remote Closing Function - Anti Trap Protection and One Touch Operation
- Electrically Adjustable and Heated Electrically Folding Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Front Apron Moulding with Significantly Enlarged Cooling Air Intakes
- Front Light Units with Position Lights and Direction Indicators with LED Guide Technology
- Fully Galvanised Body
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- PORSCHE Logo and Model Designation on Rear Hatch in Matt Black
- Rear Apron with Diffuser in Matt Black
- Rear Mid-Section - Painted
- Roof Spoiler in High-Gloss Black
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Sideblades in Matt Black with GTS Logo in Glossy Black
- Six-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Sport Tailpipes with Two Twin Tailpipes Left and Right in Black
- SportDesign Package with Side Skirts
- SportDesign Side Skirts
- Sports Exhaust System
- Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance
- Auto-Hold Function
- Central Locking with Remote Control
- Curtain Airbags for Cover Across the Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from the A-pillar to C-pillar
- Electric Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PSM - Porsche Stability Management
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seats including Display in Overhead Console
- Porsche Hill Control - PHC
- Rear Screen Wiper with Intermittent Wipe and Washer Jet
- Rollover Detection System Enabling Early Deployment of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side-Impact Protection Beams
- Three Point Automatic Seat Belts
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- High-level Third Brake Light - LED Integrated into Roof Spoiler
- LED Main Headlights in Black including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS
- Three-Dimensional LED Tail Lights with Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- Tinted LED Taillights Including Light Strip
- Connect Plus
- Digital Radio
- Hi-Fi Sound System with 10 Speakers and a Total Output of 150 Watts with Integrated Amplifier and Digital Signal Processing
- Integrated 4G-LTE Compatible SIM
- Porsche Communication Management - PCM
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Two Sockets - 12-Volt - Centre Console in Front - Luggage Compartment
- Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console
- USB Charging and Connectivity Sockets in Centre Console Storage Compartment
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Lane Departure Warning
- Manual Controls - Gearshift Paddles on Steering Wheel and Auto Mode - Recommended Gear for Optimum Fuel Economy Displayed in Manual Gearshift Mode
- On-Board Computer
- Park Assist with Optical and Acoustical Warning - Front and Rear
- Sport Mode Button
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management
- Off Road Button
- PASM - Porsche Active Suspension Management
- Power Steering
- Steel Spring Suspension
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£26,200 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- SportDesign package with SportDesign sideskirts£2,096
- Leather interior package (in contrasting interior colour)£1,044
- BOSE® Surround Sound System£834
- Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)£816
- Lane Change Assist£413
- Porsche Crest on headrests (front and outer rear seats)£320
- Seat heating (front)£294
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£203
- "PORSCHE" logo painted in satin black including deletion of model designation£185
- Side window trims in black (high-gloss)£143
- Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest£114
- 75 litre fuel tank£84
- Smoking package£38
- SportDesign sideskirts
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£26,200 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
LN20VLD has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 08/06/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/26 | 44,763 | SAXTONS |
| 09/06/26 | 41,806 | MOT |
| 04/09/25 | 37,567 | MOT |
| 19/07/24 | 27,622 | MOT |
| 14/07/23 | 20,014 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm













































