
2023 Porsche Macan 2.0T SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (265 ps)
Gentian Blue with Black Half Leather Interior Trim
- 20" ALLOYS
- PARK ASSIST WITH REVERSING CAMERA
- CRUISE CONTROL
- CLIMATE CONTROL
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23255
2.0T SUV 5dr Petrol PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (265 ps)
20" ALLOYS,PARK ASSIST WITH REVERSING CAMERA, CRUISE CONTROL, CLIMATE CONTROL, PRIVACY
Gentian Blue with Black Half Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: 20-inch Macan Sport wheels painted in satin platinum (£2,093), Interior package painted (£1,010), Lane Keeping Assist (£453), Privacy glass (£366), LED main headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus) (£353), Automatically dimming interior and exterior mirrors (£278), Power steering Plus (£204), Model designation on sideblades in Black (£185), Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest (£125), Deletion of model designation, Black standard interior, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Accent Trim in Silver-Coloured Finish, Active Radiator Grille Shutters, Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance, Analogue Clock on Dashboard, Apple CarPlay with Siri Voice Recognition, Auto-Hold Function, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Tailgate, Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear, Brake Calipers - Black, Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with Two Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye, Centre Console Armrest with Fore-Aft Adjustment, Climate Control - Three Zone, Clothes Hooks on the B-Pillars, Combination Floating Calipers at Rear, Comfort Ambient Lighting Package, Comfort Seats - Front, Connect Plus, Cruise Control with Speed Limiter, Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from A-Pillar to C-Pillar, DAB Digital Radio, Dashcam Preparation, Door Sill Guards - Black, Dynamic Cornering Lights, Electric Windows - Front and Rear - Remote Closing Function - Anti Trap Protection and One Touch Operation, Electronically Operated Parking Brake, Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder, Exterior - Front with Integrated Cooling Air Intakes, Fixed - Removable Luggage Compartment Cover, Floor Mats, Four-piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front, Four-Way Headrests - Front, Front Apron Middle Section - Exterior Colour, Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat, Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Fully Galvanised Body, Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function, Instrument Cluster with High-Resolution 4.8in Colour Display - Gear Indicator - Service Interval Display - External Temperature Indicator - Fuel Gauge and Various Warning Displays, Integrated Cluster of Three Round Instruments, ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats, Lane Departure Warning, Loading Edge Protection in Aluminium, Lower Exterior Trim Package in Black, Manual Controls - Gearshift Paddles on Steering Wheel, Multi-Collision Brake, Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles and Manual Height-Reach Adjustment, Non-Smoking Package, OFFROAD Mode Button, On-Board Computer, ParkAssist - Sensors Front and Rear including Reversing Camera, Particle - Pollen Filter, Porsche Communication Management - PCM, Porsche Hill Control - PHC, Preparation for Towbar System, PSM - Porsche Stability Management, PTM - Porsche Traction Management, Rear Armrest with Two Integral Cupholders, Rear Screen Wiper with Intermittent Wipe and Washer Jet, Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof Lining in Fabric, Roof Spoiler in High-Gloss Black, Round Instrument with Black Rev Counter, Seat Belt Pretensioners - Driver and Front Passenger - Outer Rear Seats and Force Limiters - Manually Adjustable Seat Belt Height - Reminder Warning, Seats - Heated Front, Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat, Side Impact Protection, Side Window Trims - Matt Black, Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging, Sound Package Plus, Split-Folding Rear Seats - 40-20-40 with Folding Centre Armrest, Sport Mode Button, Standard Interior Trim in Leatherette and Sport-Tex, Steel Spring Suspension, Storage Compartments in the Interior, Three Point Automatic Seat Belts, Two Single Tailpipes Outisde Left and Right with Matt Silver-Coloured Finish, Two Sockets - 12-Volt - Centre Console in Front - Luggage Compartment, Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console, Two USB-C Charging and Connectivity Ports in Front Centre Console Storage Compartment, Two Variable-Diameter Cupholders in Front, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Tyre Repair Kit, VarioCam.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 19in Alloy Wheels - Macan
- Active Radiator Grille Shutters
- Brake Calipers - Black
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with Two Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye
- Combination Floating Calipers at Rear
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear - Remote Closing Function - Anti Trap Protection and One Touch Operation
- Electrically Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors
- Exterior - Front with Integrated Cooling Air Intakes
- Four-piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Front Apron Middle Section - Exterior Colour
- Front Light Units with Position Lights and Direction Indicators with LED Guide Technology
- Fully Galvanised Body
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Lower Exterior Trim Package in Black
- PORSCHE Logo and Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver Colour High-Gloss
- Roof Spoiler in High-Gloss Black
- Side Window Trims - Matt Black
- Sideblades - Lava Black
- SportDesign Exterior Mirrors
- Two Single Tailpipes Outisde Left and Right with Matt Silver-Coloured Finish
- Tyre Repair Kit
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Surveillance
- Auto-Hold Function
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from A-Pillar to C-Pillar
- Electronically Operated Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder
- Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PSM - Porsche Stability Management
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- Porsche Hill Control - PHC
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Rear Screen Wiper with Intermittent Wipe and Washer Jet
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Pretensioners - Driver and Front Passenger - Outer Rear Seats and Force Limiters - Manually Adjustable Seat Belt Height - Reminder Warning
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side Impact Protection
- Three Point Automatic Seat Belts
- Accent Trim in Silver-Coloured Finish
- Automatic Tailgate
- Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear
- Centre Console Armrest with Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Climate Control - Three Zone
- Clothes Hooks on the B-Pillars
- Comfort Ambient Lighting Package
- Comfort Seats - Front
- Door Sill Guards - Black
- Fixed - Removable Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats
- Four-Way Headrests - Front
- Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor
- Instrument Cluster with High-Resolution 4.8in Colour Display - Gear Indicator - Service Interval Display - External Temperature Indicator - Fuel Gauge and Various Warning Displays
- Integrated Cluster of Three Round Instruments
- Interior Package - Black
- Loading Edge Protection in Aluminium
- Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles and Manual Height-Reach Adjustment
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle - Pollen Filter
- Rear Armrest with Two Integral Cupholders
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Round Instrument with Black Rev Counter
- Seats - Heated Front
- Split-Folding Rear Seats - 40-20-40 with Folding Centre Armrest
- Standard Interior Trim in Leatherette and Sport-Tex
- Storage Compartments in the Interior
- Two Variable-Diameter Cupholders in Front
- Analogue Clock on Dashboard
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Lane Departure Warning
- Manual Controls - Gearshift Paddles on Steering Wheel
- OFFROAD Mode Button
- On-Board Computer
- ParkAssist - Sensors Front and Rear including Reversing Camera
- Sport Mode Button
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Apple CarPlay with Siri Voice Recognition
- Connect Plus
- DAB Digital Radio
- Dashcam Preparation
- Porsche Communication Management - PCM
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging
- Sound Package Plus
- Two Sockets - 12-Volt - Centre Console in Front - Luggage Compartment
- Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Centre Console
- Two USB-C Charging and Connectivity Ports in Front Centre Console Storage Compartment
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Dynamic Cornering Lights
- High-level Third Brake Light - LED Integrated into Roof Spoiler
- LED Main Headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS
- Three-Dimensional LED Tail Lights with Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- Power Steering
- Steel Spring Suspension
- VarioCam
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£18,467 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 20-inch Macan Sport wheels painted in satin platinum£2,093
- Interior package painted£1,010
- Lane Keeping Assist£453
- Privacy glass£366
- LED main headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System Plus (PDLS Plus)£353
- Automatically dimming interior and exterior mirrors£278
- Power steering Plus£204
- Model designation on sideblades in Black£185
- Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest£125
- Deletion of model designation
- Black standard interior
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£18,467 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
GX73VKZ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 03/08/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 04/08/26 | 32,609 | MOT |
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
GX73VKZ has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm

































