
2025 Porsche Cayenne 3.0 V6 E-Hybrid 25.9kWh Coupe 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (470 ps)
Chromite Black Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
- £9405 OF OPTIONS
- 21" RS SPYDER DESIGN ALLOY WHEELS IN SATIN BLACK
- ADAPTIVE AIR SUSPENSION WITH LEVELLING SYSTEM AND HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
- INCLUDING PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM)
- ELECTRICALLY EXTENDING TOWBAR SYSTEM
- 14-WAY ELECTRIC COMFORT FRONT SEATS WITH MEMORY FUNCTION
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24185
3.0 V6 E-Hybrid 25.9kWh Coupe 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (470 ps)
* £9405 OF OPTIONS *, 21" RS SPYDER DESIGN ALLOY WHEELS IN SATIN BLACK, ADAPTIVE AIR SUSPENSION WITH LEVELLING SYSTEM AND HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDING PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM), ELECTRICALLY EXTENDING TOWBAR SYSTEM, 14-WAY ELECTRIC COMFORT FRONT SEATS WITH MEMORY FUNCTION,
Chromite Black Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Leather interior in Black (£2,565), Adaptive air suspension with levelling system and height adjustment incl. Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM) (£1,760), Leather interior package in interior colour (£1,389), Adaptive Cruise Control (£1,092), BOSE® Surround Sound-System (£1,052), Electrically extending towbar system (£945), Comfort front seats (14-way, electric) with memory (£819), Comfort Access (£806), Sports tailpipes in Dark Bronze (£639), ParkAssist incl. Surround View (£575), Soft-close doors (£546), Privacy glass (£389), 'PORSCHE' logo painted in Black (high gloss) and model designation painted in Black (high gloss) (£362), Ambient lighting (£315), ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights (£222), Multifunctional steering wheel with shift paddles including steering wheel heating (£209), Porsche Crest on headrests front seats (£176), Wheel centre set with full-colour Porsche Crest (£125), 2+1 rear seat system, 11kW AC On-Board Charger, 20in Alloy Wheels - AeroDesign, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Accent Package in Black, Active Bonnet System, Active Speed Limit Assist, Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts, Apple CarPlay, Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors, Brake System - Brake Calipers in Black, Deletion of GTS Logo on Sideskirt Inlays, Deletion of Turbo S Designation on Headrests, Digital Radio, Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour, Driver Memory Package, Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall, Exterior Mirror Lower Trim - Exterior Mirror Base in Black, Fixed Glass Panoramic Roof, Fixed Luggage Compartment Cover, Floor Mats, Fuel Filler Cover - Right, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Gear Selector in Leather, ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats, Lane Keep Assist, Leather Door Panel and Central Armrests, LED Taillights Including Light Strip, Lower Valance, Matrix LED Headlights, Navigation High, Non-Smoking Package, ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning, Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter, Pedals and Footrest in Black, Porsche Electric Sound, Power Steering Plus, Powered Tailgate, Preparation for Porsche Dashcam, Preparation for Towbar System, Public Charging Cable - Mode 3, Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design, Reversible Seatbelt Pretensioner, Roof Lining and A-B-C Pillars in Fabric, Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour, Seat Belts - Black, Seat Heating - Front, Self-Steering Park Assist, Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat, Side Airbags in Rear Compartment, Sideskirts, Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging, Smartphone Integration, Sound Package Plus, Speed Limit Indicator, Sport Chrono Package, Sport Chrono Stopwatch Instrument Dial in Black, Standard Suspension, Starter Battery, Summer Tyres, Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger, TPM Valves - Black, Traffic Sign Recognition, Twin Single Tube Tailpipes - Outside Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel, Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor, USB-C Fast Charging Function, Voice Control System, Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection, Wheel Arch Covers in Black. 21-INCH RS SPYDER DESIGN ALLOY WHEELS IN SATIN BLACK, ADAPTIVE AIR SUSPENSION WITH LEVELLING SYSTEM AND HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDING PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM), ELECTRICALLY EXTENDING TOWBAR SYSTEM, 14-WAY ELECTRIC COMFORT FRONT SEATS WITH MEMORY FUNCTION, DARK BRONZE SPORTS TAILPIPES, EXTERIOR MIRRORS PAINTED IN HIGH-GLOSS BLACK, PORSCHE LOGO AND MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN HIGH-GLOSS BLACK, PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS, MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN HIGH-GLOSS BLACK, PORSCHE CREST EMBOSSED ON THE FRONT HEADRESTS, HEATED MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL WITH SHIFT PADDLES, £9405 OF OPTIONSThis vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11kW AC On-Board Charger
- Active Speed Limit Assist
- Power Steering Plus
- Public Charging Cable - Mode 3
- Sport Chrono Package
- Standard Suspension
- Starter Battery
- Steel Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- 20in Alloy Wheels - AeroDesign
- Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts
- Brake System - Brake Calipers in Black
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Door Sill Guards in Aluminium with Model Designation
- Electric Windows - Front
- Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side - Including Ambient Lighting
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trim - Exterior Mirror Base in Black
- Fixed Glass Panoramic Roof
- Fuel Filler Cover - Right
- Lower Valance
- Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design
- Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Sideskirts
- Silver Coloured Model Designation on Tailgate
- Summer Tyres
- TPM Valves - Black
- Twin Single Tube Tailpipes - Outside Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel
- Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor
- Wheel Arch Covers in Black
- Wheel Centres with Monochrome Porsche Crest
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Comfort Access
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Lane Keep Assist
- Porsche Electric Sound
- Preparation for Porsche Dashcam
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side Airbags in Rear Compartment
- Speed Limit Indicator
- Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection
- Accent Package in Black
- Ambient Lighting
- Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors
- Deletion of GTS Logo on Sideskirt Inlays
- Deletion of Turbo S Designation on Headrests
- Driver Memory Package
- Fixed Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats
- Gear Selector in Leather
- Interior Package - Diamar Painted in Silvershade
- Leather Door Panel and Central Armrests
- Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Pedals and Footrest in Black
- Powered Tailgate
- Reversible Seatbelt Pretensioner
- Roof Lining and A-B-C Pillars in Fabric
- Seat Belts - Black
- Seat Heating - Front
- Soft Close Doors
- Sport Chrono Stopwatch Instrument Dial in Black
- Sports Rear Seat System
- Sports Seats - 8-Way Electric
- Steering Wheel - Manual Height and Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control
- Apple CarPlay
- Digital Radio
- Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall
- Navigation High
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging
- Smartphone Integration
- Sound Package Plus
- USB-C Fast Charging Function
- LED Taillights Including Light Strip
- Matrix LED Headlights
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- ParkAssist Including Surround View
- Self-Steering Park Assist
- Surround View with Active Parking Support
- Traffic Sign Recognition
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Voice Control System
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£33,293 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Leather interior in Black£2,565
- Adaptive air suspension with levelling system and height adjustment incl. Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)£1,760
- HD Matrix LED Headlights£1,755
- Bespoke door sill guards in brushed aluminium, illuminated£1,620
- Leather interior package in interior colour£1,389
- Adaptive Cruise Control£1,092
- BOSE® Surround Sound-System£1,052
- Electrically extending towbar system£945
- Comfort front seats (14-way, electric) with memory£819
- Comfort Access£806
- Brake Calipers painted in Black (high-gloss)£639
- Sports tailpipes in Dark Bronze£639
- Fixed luggage compartment cover leather£602
- ParkAssist incl. Surround View£575
- Soft-close doors£546
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging£449
- Accent Package Silvershade£422
- Privacy glass£389
- 'PORSCHE' logo painted in Black (high gloss) and model designation painted in Black (high gloss)£362
- Side airbags in the rear£320
- Ambient lighting£315
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£222
- Multifunctional steering wheel with shift paddles including steering wheel heating£209
- Porsche Crest on headrests front seats£176
- Wheel centre set with full-colour Porsche Crest£125
- Fabric roof lining Kalahari
- 2+1 rear seat system
- E-Hybrid exterior differentiation in Acid Green
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£33,293 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
YK25EWZ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm










































