
2025 Porsche Cayenne 4.0 V8 E-Hybrid 25.9kWh Turbo Coupe 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (739 ps)
Crayon Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
- 21" RS SPYDER ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- SURROUND VIEW WITH ACTIVE PARKING SUPPORT
- ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
- ELECTRICALLY EXTENDING TOWBAR SYSTEM
- COMFORT ACCESS
- CARBON INTERIOR PACK
- SOFT DOOR CLOSE
- HEATED WINDSCREEN
- PRIVACY
- PORSCHE LOGO PAINTED IN BLACK (HIGH GLOSS) & MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN BLACK (HIGH GLOSS)
- SIDE AIRBAGS IN THE REAR
- DOOR RELEASE LEVERS PAINTED IN BLACK
- £8,002 OF OPTIONS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23729
4.0 V8 E-Hybrid 25.9kWh Turbo Coupe 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (739 ps)
21" RS SPYDER ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SURROUND VIEW WITH ACTIVE PARKING SUPPORT, ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL, ELECTRICALLY EXTENDING TOWBAR SYSTEM, COMFORT ACCESS, CARBON INTERIOR PACK, SOFT DOOR CLOSE, HEATED WINDSCREEN, PRIVACY, PORSCHE LOGO PAINTED IN BLACK (HIGH GLOSS) & MODEL DESIGNATION PAINTED IN BLACK (HIGH GLOSS), SIDE AIRBAGS IN THE REAR, DOOR RELEASE LEVERS PAINTED IN BLACK, £8,002 OF OPTIONS
Crayon Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Adaptive Cruise Control (£1,146), Head-Up Display (£1,049), Electrically extending towbar system (£1,041), Sport Chrono Package with Porsche Design Subsecond Clock (£841), 22-inch RS Spyder Design wheels with wheel arch extensions in exterior colour (£787), Fixed luggage compartment cover leather (£632), Floor mats with leather edging (deep-pile) (£598), Heated windscreen (£505), Door sill guards brushed aluminium in Black, illuminated (£486), Privacy glass (£408), Leather interior package in interior colour (£389), Tinted HD-Matrix LED Headlights (£385), 'PORSCHE' logo painted in Black (high gloss) and model designation painted in Black (high gloss) (£243), Sports exhaust system including sports tailpipes in Dark Bronze (£243), Door release levers painted in Black (high-gloss) (£194), 2+1 rear seat system, Seat belts Turbonite, Adaptive front sports seats (18-Way, electric) with memory, Roof lining in Race-Tex in Kalahari, Fuel filler cap in aluminium look, Leather interior in Black, 2 Rear Seats, 4.0-Litre Twin Turbo Engine, 70-Litre Fuel Tank, Accent Package in Turbonite, Active Speed Limit Assist, Adaptive Air Suspension with Levelling System and Height Adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Airbags, Ambient Lighting, Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts, Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors, Body Shape Coupe, BOSE Surround Sound System, Brake System - Brake Calipers in Red, Charging Cable - Mode 3, Comfort Access, DAB Digital Radio, Driver Awareness Detection, Electric Sound, Electric Steering Column Adjustment, Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall, Equipment Base, Exterior Mirrors, Gear Selector in Leather, GT Sports Steering Wheel Including Steering Wheel Heating and Mode-Switch, Headrests with Embossed Turbo Logo Front, ISOFIX - I-Size Mounting Points on Outer Rear Seats, Lane Keeping Assist, LED Taillights, Lithium-Ion Battery, Lower Valance, Navigation High, Non-Smoking Package, On-Board AC Charger with up to 11kW Charging Power, Panoramic Roof - Fixed, ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning, ParkAssist Including Surround View, Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter, Pedal Pads in Stainless Steel, Pedestrian Safety, Porsche Connect 10 Year Inclusive Period, Porsche Torque Vectoring Plus - PTV Plus, Power Steering Plus, Power Tailgate with Gesture Control, Preparation for Towbar System, Preparation Porsche Dashcam - Front and Rear, Self-Steering Park Assist, Side Airbags - Front and Rear, Side Window Trims - Turbonite, Sideskirts, Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging up to 15W, Soft Close Doors, Standard Version, Starter Battery, Steering Code - Engine Cooling System, Summer Tyres for 21in Wheels, Sun Visors, Surround View with Active Parking Support, Suspension Standard, TPM Valves - Black, Traffic Sign Recognition, Turbo - Version, Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control - Including Parking Pre-Climatisation, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor, USB-C Fast Charging, Voice Control, Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection, Warning and Brake Assist, Warning Triangle, Wheel Centre Caps with Porsche Crest in Turbonite, Windscreen with Thermally Insulated Glass, Without Roll-Up Sunblind, Without Roof Rails.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 2 Rear Seats
- Accent Package in Turbonite
- Ambient Lighting
- Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors
- Carbon Interior Package
- Compass Instrument Dial -Sport Chrono Instrument Dial and Digital Tachometer Turbonite
- Door Sill Guards Front and Rear in Aluminium in Black with Model Logo
- Electric Steering Column Adjustment
- Equipment Base
- Fixed Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats - Turbo
- GT Sports Steering Wheel Including Steering Wheel Heating and Mode-Switch
- Gear Selector in Leather
- Headrests with Embossed Turbo Logo Front
- Memory Package for Driver and Front Passenger
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Pedal Pads in Stainless Steel
- Power Tailgate with Gesture Control
- Roof Lining in Race-Tex
- Seat Belts - Turbonite
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Soft Close Doors
- Standard Version
- Sun Visors
- Turbo - Version
- Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control - Including Parking Pre-Climatisation
- Without Roll-Up Sunblind
- Without Roof Rails
- 21in Alloy Wheels - Cayenne Turbo in Turbonite with Wheel Arch Extensions in Exterior Colour
- Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts
- Body Shape Coupe
- Brake System - Brake Calipers in Red
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Exclusive Design Fuel Filler Cap in Turbonite
- Exhaust System Turbo with Dark Tailpipes
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trims Painted in Exterior Colour Including Mirror Base Painted in Black - High-Gloss
- Exterior Mirrors
- Lower Valance
- Model Designation in Turbonite with Surround in Black
- Panoramic Roof - Fixed
- Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour
- Side Window Trims - Turbonite
- Sideskirts
- Summer Tyres for 21in Wheels
- TPM Valves - Black
- Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor
- Wheel Arch Extensions in Exterior Colour
- Wheel Centre Caps with Porsche Crest in Turbonite
- Windscreen with Thermally Insulated Glass
- 4.0-Litre Twin Turbo Engine
- 70-Litre Fuel Tank
- Active Speed Limit Assist
- Adaptive Air Suspension with Levelling System and Height Adjustment including Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Charging Cable - Mode 3
- Lithium-Ion Battery
- On-Board AC Charger with up to 11kW Charging Power
- Power Steering Plus
- Sport Chrono Package
- Starter Battery
- Steering Code - Engine Cooling System
- Suspension Standard
- Airbags
- Comfort Access
- Electric Sound
- ISOFIX - I-Size Mounting Points on Outer Rear Seats
- Lane Keeping Assist
- Pedestrian Safety
- Porsche Torque Vectoring Plus - PTV Plus
- Preparation Porsche Dashcam - Front and Rear
- Side Airbags - Front and Rear
- Three-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Reversible Seat Belt Pretensioner
- Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection
- Warning Triangle
- Warning and Brake Assist
- BOSE Surround Sound System
- DAB Digital Radio
- Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall
- Navigation High
- Porsche Connect 10 Year Inclusive Period
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging up to 15W
- USB-C Fast Charging
- Driver Awareness Detection
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- ParkAssist Including Surround View
- Self-Steering Park Assist
- Surround View with Active Parking Support
- Traffic Sign Recognition
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Voice Control
- HD-Matrix LED Headlights
- LED Taillights
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£43,947 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Adaptive Cruise Control£1,146
- Head-Up Display£1,049
- Electrically extending towbar system£1,041
- Sport Chrono Package with Porsche Design Subsecond Clock£841
- 22-inch RS Spyder Design wheels with wheel arch extensions in exterior colour£787
- Fixed luggage compartment cover leather£632
- Floor mats with leather edging (deep-pile)£598
- Heated windscreen£505
- Door sill guards brushed aluminium in Black, illuminated£486
- Privacy glass£408
- Leather interior package in interior colour£389
- Tinted HD-Matrix LED Headlights£385
- 'PORSCHE' logo painted in Black (high gloss) and model designation painted in Black (high gloss)£243
- Sports exhaust system including sports tailpipes in Dark Bronze£243
- Door release levers painted in Black (high-gloss)£194
- 2+1 rear seat system
- Seat belts Turbonite
- Adaptive front sports seats (18-Way, electric) with memory
- Roof lining in Race-Tex in Kalahari
- Fuel filler cap in aluminium look
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£43,947 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
EJ25BYD has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm















































