
2023 Porsche Cayenne 3.0T V6 Platinum Edition Coupe 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (340 ps)
Chromite Black with Full Black Leather Interior
- £19099 OF OPTIONS
- 21" CAYENNE EXCLUSIVE ALLOYS
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- DECORATIVE STITCHING IN CONTRASTING COLOUR
- SMOOTH LEATHER IN STANDARD COLOUR
- ADAPTIVE AIR SUSPENSION WITH LEVELLING SYSTEM & HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT INCLUDING PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM)
- 14-WAY
- ELECTRIC COMFORT SEATS FRONT WITH MEMORY PACK
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23725
3.0T V6 Platinum Edition Coupe 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (340 ps)
* £19099 OF OPTIONS*, 21" CAYENNE EXCLUSIVE ALLOYS, HEAD UP DISPLAY, DECORATIVE STITCHING IN CONTRASTING COLOUR, SMOOTH LEATHER IN STANDARD COLOUR, ADAPTIVE AIR SUSPENSION WITH LEVELLING SYSTEM & HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT INCLUDING PORSCHE ACTIVE SUSPENSION MANAGEMENT (PASM), 14-WAY, ELECTRIC COMFORT SEATS FRONT WITH MEMORY PACK,
Chromite Black with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 21-inch Cayenne Exclusive Design wheels in satin platinum (£2,825), Decorative stitching in contrasting colour (£2,441), Adaptive air suspension with levelling system and height adjustment incl. Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM) (£1,511), Head-Up Display (£1,035), Comfort Access (£816), Sport Chrono Package with Porsche Design clock (£728), LED headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS) (£632), Tinted LED taillights including light strip (£590), Sports tailpipes in black (£581), Lane Change Assist (£548), Textured aluminium interior package (£548), ParkAssist (front and rear) including Surround View (£522), Smartphone compartment with wireless charging (£413), Privacy glass (£354), Bordeaux Red seat belts (£345), Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (front and outer rear seats) (£320), Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors (£252), ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights (£203), Heated steering wheel (£189), Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest (£114), 2+1 rear seat system, Deletion of model designation, 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Front Storage Compartment, 2-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Caliper Brakes at Rear, 4 Doors with Integrated Side Impact Protection, Active Bonnet System, Air Curtains in Wheel Arch Housings, Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Sensor - Two-Stage Locking - SAFE Function, Ambient Lighting, Analogue Clock on Dashboard, Apple Carplay and Android Auto, Automatic Climate Control, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Hold Function, B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side, BOSE Surround Sound System, Brake Calipers - Black, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit, Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial Faces, Charge-Air Cooling, Coasting Function, Cruise Control, Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar, Digital Radio, Distance Warning, Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour, Double Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger, Driver Personalisation, Electric Windows - Front, Electrical System Alternator Recuperation, Elevated Centre Console with Handles, Engine Bonnet - Tailgate - Doors - Side Sections - Roof and Front Wings in Aluminium, Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder, Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management, Extensive Aerodynamic Underbody Protection, Floor Mats, Four-piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front, Front End with Integrated Air Intakes and Airblades for Side Air Intakes, Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat, Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell, Heated Windscreen, High-Resolution 12.3in Touchscreen Display in Full HD Resolution, Individual Mode for Individual Selection of Vehicle Drive Settings, Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays, Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control, ISOFIX Child Seat Mounting Points on Front Passenger Seat, Keyless Entry and Drive, Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, LED Interior Lighting Concept, Mobile Phone Preparation, Multi-Collision Brake, Panoramic Roof with Fixed Glass Panel, Partial Leather Interior, Particle-Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter, Porsche Connect Online Navigation, Porsche Hill Control - PHC, Power Steering Plus, Powered Tailgate, Preparation for Roof Transport System, Preparation for Towbar System, PVTS Plus - Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus, Rear Window Heating with Auto-Off Function, Rear Wiper with Intermittent Function and Washer Jet, Reversing Camera, Rigid Integrated and Removable Parcel Shelf, Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof Lining and A-B-C Pillars in Fabric, Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat, Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss, Sideskirts in Matt Black, Sport Mode, Storage Compartments in Interior, Tailgate with Integrated Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour, Three 12V Plug Sockets - Located in Front Below Glove Compartment - Front Centre Console and at the Side of the Luggage Compartment, Twin-Scroll Turbochargers, Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM, VarioCam Plus, Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection. LED Main Headlights in Black, Including Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS), Comfort Access, Tinted Led Tail Lights Including Light Strip, Sport Tailpipes In Black, Lane Change Assist,Textured Aluminium Interior Pack, Front & Rear Park Assist Including Surround View, Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging, Privacy, Bordeaux Red Seat Belts, Porsche Crest Embossed On Headrests, Ambient Lighting, Automatically Dimming Exterior & Interior Mirrors, Porsche Logo LED Door Courtesy Lights, Heated Steering Wheel, Wheel Centres With Full Colour Porsche Crest,This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 2 Integrated Cup Holders each at Front and Rear with Variable Diameter
- Ambient Lighting
- Automatic Climate Control
- Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors
- B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side
- Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear
- Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial Faces
- Coasting Function
- Door Sill Guards in Stainless Steel with Model Designation at Front
- Double Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Driver Personalisation
- Elevated Centre Console with Handles
- Floor Mats
- Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays
- Integrated Front Headrests - Height-Adjustable Rear Headrests
- Interior Trim Package - Textured Aluminium
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles
- Partial Leather Interior
- Particle-Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Powered Tailgate
- Rigid Integrated and Removable Parcel Shelf
- Roof Lining and A-B-C Pillars in Fabric
- Seats - Heated Front
- Sports Seats Front - 8-Way Electric with Integrated Headrests and Driver Memory Package
- Storage Compartments in Interior
- Two Seat Sport Rear Bench with Split Fold - 40-20-40
- 2 USB-C Connectivity and Charge Ports in the Front Storage Compartment
- Apple Carplay and Android Auto
- BOSE Surround Sound System
- Digital Radio
- High-Resolution 12.3in Touchscreen Display in Full HD Resolution
- Mobile Phone Preparation
- Porsche Communication Management PCM Includes Navigation Module Mobile Phone Preparation Audio Interface and Voice Control System
- Porsche Connect Online Navigation
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Three 12V Plug Sockets - Located in Front Below Glove Compartment - Front Centre Console and at the Side of the Luggage Compartment
- 2-Piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Caliper Brakes at Rear
- 21in Alloy Wheels - RS Spyder Design in Satin Platinum
- Active Air Intake Flaps
- Air Curtains in Wheel Arch Housings
- Brake Calipers - Black
- Bumpers Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements Each with One Threaded Fixture Point for Towing Eye Contained in On-Board Tool Kit
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Dual Sports Exhaust Tailpipes in Gloss Black
- Electric Windows - Front
- Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side - Including Ambient Lighting
- Engine Bonnet - Tailgate - Doors - Side Sections - Roof and Front Wings in Aluminium
- Four-piston Aluminium Monobloc Fixed Brake Calipers at Front
- Front End with Integrated Air Intakes and Airblades for Side Air Intakes
- Front Light Module with Position Lights and Direction Indicators in LED Light-Guide Technology
- Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- Heated Windscreen
- Inlays in Air Intake Slats in Satin Platinum
- Panoramic Roof with Fixed Glass Panel
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics - PAA - with Adaptive Roof Spoiler
- Preparation for Roof Transport System
- Privacy Glass
- Rear Window Heating with Auto-Off Function
- Satin Platinum Model Designation on Tailgate
- Satin Platinum PORSCHE Lettering Integrated in Taillight Strip
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Sideskirts in Matt Black
- Tailgate with Integrated Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour
- 3-Point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-Tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter - 3-Point Automatic Seat Belt on Central Rear Seat
- 4 Doors with Integrated Side Impact Protection
- Active Bonnet System
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Sensor - Two-Stage Locking - SAFE Function
- Automatic Hold Function
- Curtain Airbags Along Entire Roof Frame and Side Glazing from the A-Pillar to the C-Pillar
- Electrical System Alternator Recuperation
- Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder
- Extensive Aerodynamic Underbody Protection
- Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Child Seat Mounting Points on Front Passenger Seat
- Keyless Entry and Drive
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Manual Adjustment of Seat Belt Height for Driver and Front Passenger Seats
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- PVTS Plus - Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Porsche Hill Control - PHC
- Rear Wiper with Intermittent Function and Washer Jet
- Remote Central Locking with Comfort Access
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Warning System for Driver - Front Passenger and Rear Seat System
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Vehicle Stability System Porsche Stability Management with ABS - ASR - ABD - MSR
- Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection
- 4-Point LED Daytime Running Lights
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- High-level Third Brake Light - LED Integrated into Roof Spoiler
- LED Headlights including Porsche Dynamic Light System - PDLS
- LED Tail Lights with Three-Dimensional Lighting Graphics - Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- Aluminium Multi-Link Axle - Front and Rear
- Charge-Air Cooling
- Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Power Steering Plus
- Sport Chrono Package including Mode Switch
- Steel Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Twin-Scroll Turbochargers
- VarioCam Plus
- Analogue Clock on Dashboard
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control
- Distance Warning
- Head Up Display
- Individual Mode for Individual Selection of Vehicle Drive Settings
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- Reversing Camera
- Sport Mode
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring - TPM
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£35,267 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 21-inch Cayenne Exclusive Design wheels in satin platinum£2,825
- Decorative stitching in contrasting colour£2,441
- Adaptive air suspension with levelling system and height adjustment incl. Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)£1,511
- Head-Up Display£1,035
- Comfort Access£816
- Sport Chrono Package with Porsche Design clock£728
- LED headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS)£632
- Tinted LED taillights including light strip£590
- Sports tailpipes in black£581
- Textured aluminium interior package£548
- Lane Change Assist£548
- ParkAssist (front and rear) including Surround View£522
- Smartphone compartment with wireless charging£413
- Privacy glass£354
- Bordeaux Red seat belts£345
- Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (front and outer rear seats)£320
- Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors£252
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£203
- Heated steering wheel£189
- Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest£114
- 2+1 rear seat system
- Deletion of model designation
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£35,267 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
GL23THN has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 19/05/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/26 | 49,671 | SAXTONS |
| 19/05/26 | 49,116 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm











































