
2021 Porsche Cayenne 2.9T V6 S Coupe 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (440 ps)
Dolomite Silver with Full Black Leather Interior
- £12336 OF OPTIONS
- 21" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- ADAPTIVE SPORTS SEATS
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- SPORTS TAILPIPES IN BLACK
- LED HEADLIGHTS INCLUDING PORSCHE DYNAMIC LIGHT SYSTEM (PDLS)
- TINTED LED TAIL LIGHTS INCLUDING LIGHT STRIP
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23382
2.9T V6 S Coupe 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (440 ps)
* £12336 OF OPTIONS *, 21" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, ADAPTIVE SPORTS SEATS, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SPORTS TAILPIPES IN BLACK, LED HEADLIGHTS INCLUDING PORSCHE DYNAMIC LIGHT SYSTEM (PDLS), TINTED LED TAIL LIGHTS INCLUDING LIGHT STRIP
Dolomite Silver with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 21-inch Cayenne Exclusive Design wheels in Jet Black Metallic (£2,825), Leather interior package (in interior colour) (£1,263), BOSE® Surround Sound-System (£956), LED headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS) (£632), Tinted LED taillights including light strip (£590), Sports tailpipes in black (£581), Lane Change Assist (£548), Privacy glass (£354), Heated windscreen (£336), Ambient lighting (£287), Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors (£252), Heated multifunction steering wheel (£189), Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (front seats) (£161), Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest (£114), TPM Valve in Black, 2+1 rear seat system, 4 Doors with Integrated Side Impact Protection, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Active Air Intake Flaps, Active Bonnet System, Air Curtains in Wheel Arch Housings, Air Intake Slats with Inlays in Black High-Gloss, Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Sensor - Two-Stage Locking - SAFE Function, Aluminium Multi-Link Axle - Front and Rear, Automatic Climate Control, Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting, Automatic Hold Function, B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side, Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear, Brake Calipers with Black Finish, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Bumper System Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements, Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial Faces, Connect Plus, Cruise Control with Speed Limiter, Curtain Airbags Along Roof Frame and Side Glazing, Digital Radio, Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour, Door Sill Guards in Stainless Steel with Model Designation at Front, Driver Personalisation, Electric Parking Brake, Electric Windows - Front and Rear, Elevated Centre Console with Handles, Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder, Extensive Aerodynamic Underbody Protection, Fine Dust Filter with Active Carbon Filter, Fixed Luggage Compartment Cover, Floor Mats, Four-Point Signature LED Daytime Running Lights, Front End with Integrated Air Intakes and Airblades for Side Air Intakes, Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat, Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell, Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function, Illuminated Vanity Mirrors in Sun Visors - Driver and Passenger Sides, Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays, Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control, ISOFIX Fastening System for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats, Keyless Engine Start, Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, LED Interior Lighting Concept, Manual Dimming Rear View Mirror, Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver High-Gloss, Multi-Collision Brake, Non-Smoker Package, Panoramic Roof with Fixed Glass Panel, ParkAssist - Front and Rear including Reversing Camera, PCM - Porsche Communication Management - Including Online Navigation Module, Pedals - Stainless Steel, Porsche Active Aerodynamics - PAA - with Adaptive Roof Spoiler, Porsche Hill Control - PHC, PORSCHE Logo Integrated into Rear Taillight Strip, Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus, Power Steering Plus, Powered Tailgate, Preparation for Roof Transport System, Preparation for Towbar System, PTM - Porsche Traction Management, Remote Central Locking, Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners, Roof Lining in Fabric, Seat Belt Height Adjustable for Driver and Front Passenger, Seat Heating - Front, Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat, Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors, Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss, Sound System with 10 Speakers - Total Output 150 Watts, Sport Chrono Package including Mode Switch, Staggered Tyre Fitment with Wide Section Rear Tyres, Steel Coil Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Storage Compartments in the Interior, Tailgate with Integrated Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour, Three 12V Plug Sockets - Located in Front Below Glove Compartment - Front Centre Console and at the Side of the Luggage Compartment, Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round, Two Integrated Cup Holders in Front and Two Cup Holders in Rear Centre Armrest, Two Twin Exhaust Tailpipes - Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel Finish, Two USB Charging and Connectivity Sockets in Centre Console Storage Compartment, Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Compartment, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Vehicle Stability System Porsche Stability Management - PSM, Warn and Brake Assist. 18 Way Power Adaptive Heated Front Sports Seats in Front with Memory & Integrated Headrest, Ambient Lighting, Lane Change Assist, Privacy, Heated Front Windscreen, Ambient Lighting, Auto Dimming Exterior & Interior Mirrors, Heated Multifunction Steering Wheel, Porsche Crest Embossed on Front Seat Headrests, Wheel Centres with Full Colour Porsche CrestThis vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Cayenne Sport
- Active Air Intake Flaps
- Air Curtains in Wheel Arch Housings
- Air Intake Slats with Inlays in Black High-Gloss
- Brake Calipers with Black Finish
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side - Including Courtesy Lights
- Front End with Integrated Air Intakes and Airblades for Side Air Intakes
- Front Light Module with Position Lights and Direction Indicators in LED Light-Guide Technology
- Fully Galvanised Steel-Aluminium Hybrid Lightweight Bodyshell
- Heated Rear Window with Auto-Off Function
- Model Designation on Tailgate in Silver High-Gloss
- PORSCHE Logo Integrated into Rear Taillight Strip
- Panoramic Roof with Fixed Glass Panel
- Porsche Active Aerodynamics - PAA - with Adaptive Roof Spoiler
- Preparation for Roof Transport System
- Side Window Trims - Black High Gloss
- Staggered Tyre Fitment with Wide Section Rear Tyres
- Tailgate with Integrated Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour
- Tinted Thermally Insulated Glass All Round
- Two Twin Exhaust Tailpipes - Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel Finish
- 3-point Automatic Seat Belts with Pre-tensioners - Front and Outer Rear Seats and Front Force Limiter - 3-Point Automatic Seatbelt on Central Rear Seat
- 4 Doors with Integrated Side Impact Protection
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Alarm System with Ultrasonic Interior Sensor - Two-Stage Locking - SAFE Function
- Automatic Hold Function
- Bumper System Comprising High-Strength Cross Members and Two Deformation Elements
- Curtain Airbags Along Roof Frame and Side Glazing
- Electric Parking Brake
- Engine Immobiliser with in-Key Transponder
- Extensive Aerodynamic Underbody Protection
- Front Passenger Airbag Deactivation Function for Mounting Child Seat on Front Seat
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Fastening System for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Knee Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Multi-Collision Brake
- PTM - Porsche Traction Management
- Porsche Hill Control - PHC
- Porsche Vehicle Tracking System Plus
- Remote Central Locking
- Rollover Detection for Activation of Curtain Airbags and Seat Belt Pretensioners
- Seat Belt Height Adjustable for Driver and Front Passenger
- Seatbelt Warning for Front and Rear Seats
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side Impact Protection Integrated into Doors
- Vehicle Stability System Porsche Stability Management - PSM
- Warn and Brake Assist
- Aluminium Multi-Link Axle - Front and Rear
- Integrated Porsche 4D Chassis Control
- Power Steering Plus
- Sport Chrono Package including Mode Switch
- Steel Coil Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Automatic Climate Control
- B-Pillar Clothes Hook on Driver and Passengers Side
- Bottle Holders in Door Panels - Front and Rear
- Central Analogue Rev Counter with Black Dial Faces
- Door Sill Guards in Stainless Steel with Model Designation at Front
- Driver Personalisation
- Elevated Centre Console with Handles
- Fine Dust Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Fixed Luggage Compartment Cover
- Floor Mats
- Front Wipers System with Two Speeds - Intermittent Wipe and Rain Sensor
- Illuminated Vanity Mirrors in Sun Visors - Driver and Passenger Sides
- Instrument Cluster with Two High-Resolution Displays
- Interior Trim Package in Black High-gloss
- Keyless Engine Start
- LED Interior Lighting Concept
- Manual Dimming Rear View Mirror
- Multifunction Sports Steering Wheel with Gearshift Paddles
- Non-Smoker Package
- Pedals - Stainless Steel
- Powered Tailgate
- Roof Lining in Fabric
- Seat Heating - Front
- Sports Seats Front - 8-Way Electric with Integrated Headrests
- Sports Style Rear Seats with Two Way Headrests
- Storage Compartments in the Interior
- Two Integrated Cup Holders in Front and Two Cup Holders in Rear Centre Armrest
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Four-Point Signature LED Daytime Running Lights
- LED Headlights
- LED High Level Third Brake Light
- Three-Dimensional LED Tail Lights with Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Light Strip
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear including Reversing Camera
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Connect Plus
- Digital Radio
- PCM - Porsche Communication Management - Including Online Navigation Module
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Sound System with 10 Speakers - Total Output 150 Watts
- Three 12V Plug Sockets - Located in Front Below Glove Compartment - Front Centre Console and at the Side of the Luggage Compartment
- Two USB Charging Ports in the Rear Compartment
- Two USB Charging and Connectivity Sockets in Centre Console Storage Compartment
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£42,008 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 21-inch Cayenne Exclusive Design wheels in Jet Black Metallic£2,825
- Leather interior package (in interior colour)£1,263
- BOSE® Surround Sound-System£956
- LED headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS)£632
- Tinted LED taillights including light strip£590
- Sports tailpipes in black£581
- Lane Change Assist£548
- Privacy glass£354
- Heated windscreen£336
- Ambient lighting£287
- Automatically dimming exterior and interior mirrors£252
- Heated multifunction steering wheel£189
- Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (front seats)£161
- Wheel centres with full-colour Porsche Crest£114
- TPM Valve in Black
- 2+1 rear seat system
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£42,008 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
HY21AXC has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 05/05/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 26/10/26 | 55,387 | SAXTONS |
| 06/05/26 | 52,823 | MOT |
| 30/04/25 | 34,239 | MOT |
| 25/04/24 | 18,658 | MOT |
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
HY21AXC has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm

















































