
2024 Porsche Cayenne 4.0T V8 S SUV 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (474 ps)
Quartzite Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
- £7128 OF OPTIONS
- 22" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- 18 WAYS ADAPTIVE FRONT SPORTS SEATS WITH MEMORY
- BOSE SURROUND SOUND
- SOFT CLOSE DOORS
- HEATED WINDSCREEN
- GT SPORTS STEERING WHEEL INCLUDING STEERING WHEEL HEATING
- PRIVACY GLASS
- AMBIENT LIGHTING PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS
- PORSCHE CREST ON HEADRESTS FRONT SEATS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23338
4.0T V8 S SUV 5dr Petrol TiptronicS 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (474 ps)
* £7128 OF OPTIONS *, 22" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, 18 WAYS ADAPTIVE FRONT SPORTS SEATS WITH MEMORY, BOSE SURROUND SOUND, SOFT CLOSE DOORS, HEATED WINDSCREEN, GT SPORTS STEERING WHEEL INCLUDING STEERING WHEEL HEATING, PRIVACY GLASS, AMBIENT LIGHTING PORSCHE LOGO LED DOOR COURTESY LIGHTS, PORSCHE CREST ON HEADRESTS FRONT SEATS,
Quartzite Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Leather interior in Black (£2,565), HD Matrix LED Headlights (£1,755), Panoramic roof system (£1,509), 20-inch Cayenne S wheels in Vesuvius Grey (£1,352), Adaptive front sports seats (18-Way, electric) with memory (£1,116), BOSE® Surround Sound-System (£1,052), Tinted LED taillights including light strip (£741), Soft-close doors (£546), Heated windscreen (£482), Personalised floor mats with leather edging (£449), GT Sports steering wheel including steering wheel heating (£422), Accent Package Silvershade (£422), Privacy glass (£389), Ambient lighting (£315), ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights (£222), Model designation on doors silver (£185), Porsche Crest on headrests front seats (£176), Fabric roof lining Kalahari, 2+1 Rear Seat System, ABS - Anti-lock Brake System, Active Bonnet System, Active Speed Limit Assist, Aluminum roof, Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts, Apple CarPlay, Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors, Brake System - Brake Calipers in Red, Comfort Access, Deletion of GTS Logo on Sideskirt Inlays, Deletion of Turbo S Designation on Headrests, Digital Radio, Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour, Double Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger, Driver Memory Package, Driving Modes, Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall, Exterior Mirror Lower Trim - Exterior Mirror Base in Black, Fuel Filler Cover - Right, Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger, Gear Selector in Leather, ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats, Lane Keep Assist, Leather Door Panel and Central Armrests, Lower Valance, Navigation High, Non-Smoking Package, ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning, ParkAssist Including Surround View, Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter, Pedal Pads in Stainless Steel, Power Steering Plus, Powered Tailgate, Preparation for Porsche Dashcam, Preparation for Towbar System, Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design, Retractable Roller Luggage Compartment Cover in Detachable Cassette, Reversible Seatbelt Pretensioner, Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour, Seat Belts - Black, Seat Heating - Front, Self-Steering Park Assist, Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat, Side Airbags in Rear Compartment, Sideskirts, Silver Exterior Package and Window Trims, Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging, Smartphone Integration, Sound Package Plus, Speed Limit Indicator, Standard Suspension, Steel Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM, Summer Tyres, Surround View with Active Parking Support, TPM Valves in Silver, Traffic Sign Recognition, Twin Dual-Tube Tailpipes - Outside Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel, Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM, Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor, USB-C Fast Charging Function, Voice Control System, Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection, Wheel Arch Covers in Black.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 2+1 Rear Seat System
- Accent Package in Black
- Ambient Lighting
- Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors
- Comfort Seats - Front with 8-Way Electrical
- Deletion of GTS Logo on Sideskirt Inlays
- Deletion of Turbo S Designation on Headrests
- Double Sun Visors for Driver and Front Passenger
- Driver Memory Package
- Floor Mats
- Gear Selector in Leather
- Interior Package - Diamar Painted in Silvershade
- Leather Door Panel and Central Armrests
- Multifunction Steering Wheel with Shift Paddles
- Non-Smoking Package
- Particle and Pollen Filter with Active Carbon Filter
- Pedal Pads in Stainless Steel
- Powered Tailgate
- Retractable Roller Luggage Compartment Cover in Detachable Cassette
- Reversible Seatbelt Pretensioner
- Roof Lining and A-B-C Pillars in Fabric
- Seat Belts - Black
- Seat Heating - Front
- Soft Close Doors
- Steering Wheel - Manual Height and Fore-Aft Adjustment
- Two-Zone Automatic Climate Control
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Cayenne S
- Aluminum roof
- Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts
- Brake System - Brake Calipers in Red
- Door Handles Painted in Exterior Colour
- Door Sill Guards in Aluminium with Model Designation
- Electric Windows - Front
- Electrically Adjustable - Folding and Heated Exterior Mirrors - Aspherical on Drivers Side - Including Ambient Lighting
- Exterior Mirror Lower Trim - Exterior Mirror Base in Black
- Fuel Filler Cover - Right
- Lower Valance
- Rear Diffuser in Louvered Design
- Roof Spoiler in Exterior Colour
- Sideskirts
- Silver Coloured Model Designation on Tailgate
- Silver Exterior Package and Window Trims
- Summer Tyres
- TPM Valves in Silver
- Twin Dual-Tube Tailpipes - Outside Left and Right in Brushed Stainless Steel
- Tyre Sealing Compound and Electric Air Compressor
- Wheel Arch Covers in Black
- Wheel Centres with Monochrome Porsche Crest
- ABS - Anti-lock Brake System
- Active Bonnet System
- Comfort Access
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- ISOFIX Mounting Points for Child Seats on Outer Rear Seats
- Lane Keep Assist
- Preparation for Porsche Dashcam
- Side Airbags at Front - Integrated in the Seat
- Side Airbags in Rear Compartment
- Speed Limit Indicator
- Warn and Brake Assist including Pedestrian Protection
- Active Speed Limit Assist
- Power Steering Plus
- Standard Suspension
- Steel Spring Suspension with Porsche Active Suspension Management - PASM
- Apple CarPlay
- Digital Radio
- Emergency Call Systems eCall and bCall
- Navigation High
- Preparation for Towbar System
- Smartphone Compartment with Wireless Charging
- Smartphone Integration
- Sound Package Plus
- USB-C Fast Charging Function
- Driving Modes
- ParkAssist - Front and Rear with Visual and Audible Warning
- ParkAssist Including Surround View
- Self-Steering Park Assist
- Surround View with Active Parking Support
- Traffic Sign Recognition
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Voice Control System
- LED Taillights Including Light Strip
- Matrix LED Headlights
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£29,133 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- HD Matrix LED Headlights£1,755
- Panoramic roof system£1,509
- 20-inch Cayenne S wheels in Vesuvius Grey£1,352
- Adaptive front sports seats (18-Way, electric) with memory£1,116
- BOSE® Surround Sound-System£1,052
- Tinted LED taillights including light strip£741
- Soft-close doors£546
- Heated windscreen£482
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging£449
- GT Sports steering wheel including steering wheel heating£422
- Accent Package Silvershade£422
- Privacy glass£389
- Ambient lighting£315
- ‘PORSCHE’ logo LED door courtesy lights£222
- Model designation on doors silver£185
- Porsche Crest on headrests front seats£176
- Fabric roof lining Kalahari
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£29,133 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
PF24KFW has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
PF24KFW has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm









































