2024 Porsche 718 Boxster 2.5T S GPF Convertible 2dr Petrol PDK Euro 6 (s/s) (350 ps)
Agate Grey Metallic with Full Black-Beige Leather Interior
- 19" ALLOYS
- 14-WAY ELECTRIC SPORTS SEATS
- FRONT & REAR PARK ASSIST WITH REVERSE CAMERA
- SPORTS TAILPIPES
- SAT NAV
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24262
2.5T S GPF Convertible 2dr Petrol PDK Euro 6 (s/s) (350 ps)
19" ALLOYS, 14-WAY ELECTRIC SPORTS SEATS, FRONT & REAR PARK ASSIST WITH REVERSE CAMERA, SPORTS TAILPIPES, SAT NAV
Agate Grey Metallic with Full Black-Beige Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK) (£2,199), Fully electric Sports seats (14-way, electric) (£1,611), ParkAssist (front and rear) with reversing camera (£509), Rear side air intake grilles painted (£362), Black Leather package with partial leather interior (£306), Pedals in aluminium (£204), Sports tailpipes (£185), Porsche Crest embossed on headrests (£176), SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12-Volt Sockets in Passenger Footwell and Centre Console Storage Compartment
- Dashcam Preparation
- Digital Radio
- Instrument Cluster with Central Rev Counter and High Resolution 4.6inch Colour Display
- PCM - Porsche Communication Management - Include Navigation
- Sound Package Plus
- 19in Alloy Wheels - Boxster S
- 718 Logo on Gear lever
- Anti-Theft Wheel Bolts
- Automatic Deploying Rear Wing
- Brake Calipers - Red
- Convertible Top Colour - Black
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Operation and Door Seal Protection Function
- Electrically Adjustable Heated Exterior Mirrors on Door Waist Rails - Aspherical on Drivers Side
- Fully Automatic Fabric Hood
- Green Tinted Heat-Insulating Glass
- Intelligent Lightweight in Aluminium-Steel-Composite Construction
- Net Wind Deflector
- PORSCHE Logo on Accent Strip and Model Designation on Rear Apron in Silver Colour - High Gloss
- Separate Auxiliary Lights in the Front End with LED Indicators and Position Lights
- Side Air Intake with 2 Grilles in Black
- Twin-tract Sports Exhaust System with Central Twin Tailpipe in Stainless Steel
- Tyre Repair Kit
- Windscreen Washer System with Two Wiper Speeds and Washer Jets
- Windscreen with Darker Grey Tint at the Top to Reduce Glare
- Adjustable Fan with Air Recirculation and Defroster Functions
- Air Conditioning with Integrated Active Carbon Filter
- Ascending Centre Console with an Uncovered Storage Compartment and a Closed Storage Compartment
- Automatically Dimming Exterior and Interior Mirrors
- Clothes Hooks on Seat Backrests
- Dashboard Trim Strips and Centre Console Trim in Silver Colour - High-Gloss
- Door Panel Armrest and Centre Console Main Storage Compartment Lid in Smooth Finish Leather
- Door Sill Guards - Model Designation Logo
- Floor Mats
- Instrument Dials in Black with Rev Counter in Silver
- LED Reading Lights - Orientation Lighting and Ignition Lock - Additionally Luggage Compartment and Glove Box Lighting
- Luggage Compartments at Front and Rear
- Rain Sensing Automatic Windscreen Wipers
- Seat Heating
- Sports Seats with Electric Backrest Adjustment and Manual Fore-Aft and Height Adjustment
- Sports Steering Wheel - Diameter 375mm with Manual Fore-Aft and Height Adjustment
- Sports-Look Pedals and Footrest
- Storage Compartment in Each Door
- Two Individual Cup Holders - Integrated into Dashboard Trim Strip
- Alarm System
- Electrically Controlled Parking Brake
- Fixed Roll-Over Bar
- Full Size Airbags for Driver and Front Passenger
- Porsche Side Impact Protection - POSIP
- Porsche Stability Management - PSM Including ABS with Extended Brake Functions
- Remote Central Locking with Immobiliser
- Automatic Headlight Activation including Welcome Home Lighting
- Bi-Xenon Headlights with Integrated LED Daytime Running Lights
- LED Taillights and Integral 4-Point Brake Lights and Reversing Lights
- Cruise Control
- Digital Displays for Vehicle Speed - Chosen Gear - Odometer -Trip Meter and Time
- Park Assist - Front and Rear
- SPORT Button to Activate Dynamic Driving Setting for Engine
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPM
- Electromechanical Direct Steering with Variable Steering Ratio and Steering Pulse Generator
- Engine Water Cooled with Thermal Management
- Lightweight Spring-Strut Axle Front and Rear
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£13,242 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Porsche Doppelkupplung (PDK)£2,199
- Fully electric Sports seats (14-way, electric)£1,611
- Porsche Torque Vectoring (PTV) with mechanically locking rear differential£1,019
- ParkAssist (front and rear) with reversing camera£509
- Personalised floor mats with leather edging£371
- Rear side air intake grilles painted£362
- Black Leather package with partial leather interior£306
- Pedals in aluminium£204
- Sports tailpipes£185
- Porsche Crest embossed on headrests£176
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£13,242 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
KY24DJO has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







