2018 MINI Countryman 1.5 Cooper Exclusive SUV 5dr Petrol Steptronic Euro 6 (s/s) (136 ps)
British Racing Green with Full British Oak Chester Leather Interior Trim
- 19" MASTERPIECE SPOKE ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC GLASS SUNROOF
- MINI HEAD UP DISPLAY
- NAVIGATION PLUS PACK
- HEATED FRONT WINDSCREEN
- COMFORT PLUS PACK
- COMFORT ACCESS SYSTEM
- DRIVING ASSISTANT PACK
- ELECTRIC SEAT ADJUSTMENT WITH MEMORY
- BLACK ROOF RAILS
- CENTRE ARMREST IN REAR
- COLOUR LINE BRITISH OAK
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24134
1.5 Cooper Exclusive SUV 5dr Petrol Steptronic Euro 6 (s/s) (136 ps)
19" MASTERPIECE SPOKE ALLOYS, PANORAMIC GLASS SUNROOF, MINI HEAD UP DISPLAY, NAVIGATION PLUS PACK, HEATED FRONT WINDSCREEN, COMFORT PLUS PACK, COMFORT ACCESS SYSTEM, DRIVING ASSISTANT PACK, ELECTRIC SEAT ADJUSTMENT WITH MEMORY, BLACK ROOF RAILS, CENTRE ARMREST IN REAR, COLOUR LINE BRITISH OAK, PRIVACY,
British Racing Green with Full British Oak Chester Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: Seat adjustment, electric, with memory (£1,100), Panoramic electric glass sunroof (£800), Driving Assistant Pack (£800), MINI Head-up Display (£500), 19'' Masterpiece with Run-flat (£500), Comfort Access System (£350), Darkened Rear Glass (£300), Heated Front Windscreen (£150), Roof Rails Black (£100).This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Socket in Centre Console
- 6 Speakers System
- Bluetooth for Compatible Mobile Phone - with Audio Streaming
- FM Tuner and DAB Digital Radio
- MINI E-Call
- MINI TeleServices
- Navigation Pack
- 18in Alloy Wheels - Pair Spoke
- Chrome Line Exterior
- Electric Windows
- Exhaust Tailpipe - Left with Chrome Finisher
- Fuel Filler Cap in Body Colour
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Windscreen Washer Jets
- Model Logo
- Rear Fog Light
- Roof Rails - Silver
- Roof and Mirror Caps - Body-Colour
- Security Locking Wheel Bolts
- Side Scuttle Panels with Integrated Indicators
- Sun-Heat Protection Glass
- White Direction Indicators Lights
- 3 Point Seatbelts on all Seats
- Active Guard - Automatic Emergency Braking
- Airbags
- Alarm System
- Anti-Lock Braking System - ABS
- Auto Drive Away Locking
- Dead-Locking Function
- Dynamic Brake Lights
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- Electronic Handbrake
- Electronic Vehicle Immobiliser
- Rear ISOFIX
- Rear Window Wiper
- Two-Tone Horn
- 4 Lashing Eyes in Luggage Compartment
- Air Conditioning - Manual
- Chrome Highlights
- Chrome Line Interior
- Colour Line - Carbon Black
- Cupholders
- Door Storage Compartments
- Folding Rear Seats 40-20-40
- Glove Compartment
- Headliner
- Instrument Cluster
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Lighting - Including Reading Lights
- Interior Trim - MINI Yours - Piano Black Illuminated
- LED Reading Lights - Vanity Mirror Lights - Front Footwell Lights - Spotlights on Front Seats
- Leatherette Gearshift Lever and Handbrake Gaiters
- MINI Excitement Pack
- MINI Yours Leather Steering Wheel
- Mechanical Seat Adjustment
- Multifunction Controls for Steering Wheel
- Passenger Seat Height Adjustable
- Split Rear Doors
- Start-Stop Toggle including Keyless Go
- Steering Column Height and Length Adjustment
- Sun Visor with Vanity Mirrors
- Tool Kit in Luggage Compartment
- Cruise Control with Brake Function
- On-Board Computer
- Rear Parking Distance Control
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Daytime Driving Lights
- Rain Sensor and Automatic Headlight Activation
- Electro-Mechanical Steering with Speed Dependant Steering Assistance
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£15,000 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Seat adjustment, electric, with memory£1,100
- Panoramic electric glass sunroof£800
- Driving Assistant Pack£800
- MINI Head-up Display£500
- 19'' Masterpiece with Run-flat£500
- Comfort Access System£350
- Darkened Rear Glass£300
- Heated Front Windscreen£150
- Roof Rails Black£100
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
RF68XVX has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Not recorded
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 14/10/26 | 34,928 | SAXTONS |
| 23/04/26 | 32,367 | MOT |
| 11/04/25 | 27,905 | MOT |
| 16/04/24 | 23,771 | MOT |
| 24/04/23 | 18,348 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







