
2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 P400e 19.2kWh Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (404 ps)
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- DIGITAL DASH
- PRIVACY
- BLACK PACK
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24235
2.0 P400e 19.2kWh Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (404 ps)
21" ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, DIGITAL DASH, PRIVACY, BLACK PACK, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Black Exterior Pack (£600), Privacy glass (£450), Sliding Panoramic Roof (£300), Powered Gesture Tailgate (£105), Leather steering wheel with Moonlight bezel (£50), Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist, 11.4in Touchscreen, 12.3in Interactive Driver Display, 20-Way Front Seats with Driver Memory and Rear Power Recline, 21in Alloy Wheels - Style 5109 - Satin Dark Grey, 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat, ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, Acoustic Laminated Windscreen, Adaptive Dynamics, Advance Emergency Brake Assist, AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist, Airbags - Driver, Airbags - Front Passenger, All Season Tyres, Ambient Interior Lighting, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlights, Blind Spot Assist, Bluetooth Connectivity, Body Coloured Roof, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Brakes - 380mm Front and 325mm Rear, Bright Metal Pedals, Cabin Lighting, Carpet Mats, CBC - Cornering Brake Control, DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast, Dark Anodised Trim Finisher, Driver Condition Monitor, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Electrically Adjustable Steering Column, Emergency Braking, Emergency Stop Signal - ESS, EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering, EPB - Electronic Park Brake, ETC - Electronic Traction Control, Extended Leather Upgrade, Flush Deployable Door Handles, Follow Me Home Lighting, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Glovebox - Lockable, GRC - Gradient Release Control, HDC - Hill Descent Control, Heated Electric Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-dimming Driver Side, Heated Front Seats, Heated Windscreen, Hill Launch Assist, Home Charging Cable, Intrusion Sensor, Keyless Entry, Lane Keep Assist, Load Space Cover, Low Traction Launch, Meridian Sound System 400W, Metal Front Treadplates, Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate, Online Pack with Data Plan, Perimetric Alarm and Immobiliser, Pivi Pro - Connected, Pixel LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Power Operated Child Locks, Power Socket Pack 1 - 2 x USB and 3 x 12V, Power Socket Pack 2, Public Charging Cable, Push Button Start, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Animated Directional Indicators, Rear Centre Headrest, Rear Collision Monitor, Rear Fog Lights, Rear ISOFIX, Rear Lights - LED, Rear Traffic Monitor, Rear View Camera, Remote, RSC - Roll Stability Control, Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles, Seat Belt Reminder, Single Speed Transfer Box, Tailgate Slotted Spoiler, Terrain Response with Dynamic Program, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter, TSA - Trailer Stability Assist, TVBB - Torque Vectoring by Braking, Two Piece Sliding Front Centre Armrest, Two-Zone Climate Control, Unpainted Brake Calipers, Voice Control, Walk-Away Locking-Approach Unlocking, Wireless Device Charging.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11.4in Touchscreen
- 12.3in Interactive Driver Display
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Meridian Sound System 400W
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Power Socket Pack 1 - 2 x USB and 3 x 12V
- Power Socket Pack 2
- Remote
- Secure Tracker Pro (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Wireless Device Charging
- 20-Way Front Seats with Driver Memory and Rear Power Recline
- 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- Ambient Interior Lighting
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Dark Anodised Trim Finisher
- Electrically Adjustable Steering Column
- Extended Leather Upgrade
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Heated Front Seats
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Leather Steering Wheel with Moonlight Bezel
- Load Space Cover
- Metal Front Treadplates
- Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate
- Powered Tailgate
- Push Button Start
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Centre Headrest
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Two Piece Sliding Front Centre Armrest
- Two-Zone Climate Control
- 21in Alloy Wheels - Style 5109 - Satin Dark Grey
- Acoustic Laminated Windscreen
- All Season Tyres
- Body Coloured Roof
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Flush Deployable Door Handles
- Heated Electric Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-dimming Driver Side
- Heated Windscreen
- Rear Animated Directional Indicators
- Rear Fog Lights
- Sliding Panoramic Roof
- Tailgate Slotted Spoiler
- Unpainted Brake Calipers
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Advance Emergency Brake Assist
- Airbags - Driver
- Airbags - Front Passenger
- Brakes - 380mm Front and 325mm Rear
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electronic Park Brake
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Emergency Braking
- Emergency Stop Signal - ESS
- GRC - Gradient Release Control
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Low Traction Launch
- Perimetric Alarm and Immobiliser
- Power Operated Child Locks
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear ISOFIX
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Seat Belt Reminder
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- TVBB - Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Walk-Away Locking-Approach Unlocking
- AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlights
- Follow Me Home Lighting
- Pixel LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- Rear Lights - LED
- ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- Blind Spot Assist
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response with Dynamic Program
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Voice Control
- Adaptive Dynamics
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Home Charging Cable
- Public Charging Cable
- Single Speed Transfer Box
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£30,525 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Driver Assist Pack£1,615
- Black Exterior Pack£600
- Secure Tracker Pro (12 month subscription)£520
- Privacy glass£450
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan£440
- Sliding Panoramic Roof£300
- Terrain Response® 2 with Dynamic Program£105
- Powered Gesture Tailgate£105
- Leather steering wheel with Moonlight bezel£50
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- Rear Traffic Monitor
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£30,525 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
MF74ZWM has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














