2021 Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 D200 MHEV Edition SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
Eiger Grey Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
- PRIVACY
- BLACK PACK
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24136
2.0 D200 MHEV Edition SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
20" ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO, PRIVACY, BLACK PACK
Eiger Grey Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Sliding Panoramic Roof (£1,395), R-Dynamic Black Pack (£620), Interactive Driver Display (£520), Privacy glass (£390), Bright Metal Pedals (£260), Heated Steering Wheel (£190), Front fog lights (£175), Terrain Response® 2 with Dynamic Program (£105), Powered Gesture Tailgate (£100), Blind Spot Assist, Ebony Perforated Grained Leather, Reverse Traffic Detection, Standard Interior, Eiger Grey - metallic.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 14-Way Powered Seats with Driver Memory and Heated Front
- 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Headlining - Ebony Morzine
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Interactive Driver Display
- Loadspace Cover
- Manually Adjustable Steering Column
- Metal Front Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate
- Passive Front Headrests
- Perforated Leather Steering Wheel
- Powered Gesture Tailgate
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Centre Headrest
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Shadow Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Standard IP End Caps
- Standard Interior
- Two-Zone Climate Control
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 7 Spoke - Style 7014 with Gloss Black Finish
- Acoustic Laminated Windscreen
- All Season Tyres
- Black Roof Rails
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Flush Deployable Door Handles
- Heated Electric Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-dimming Driver Side
- Heated Rear Window with Timer
- Heated Windscreen
- Narvik Black Contrast Roof
- Privacy Glass
- R-Dynamic Black Exterior Pack
- Rear Fog Lights
- Reduced Section Spare Wheel
- Sliding Panoramic Roof
- Tailgate - Boot Lid Spoiler
- Velar and R-Dynamic Badge
- 3D Surround Camera
- Blind Spot Assist
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control and Speed Limiter
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response with Dynamic Program
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Curtain
- Airbags - Driver
- Airbags - Front Passenger
- Airbags - Front Side
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electronic Park Brake
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Emergency Braking
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Low Traction Launch
- Power Operated Child Locks
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear ISOFIX
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Rear Wash Wiper
- Seat Belt Reminder
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- Wade Sensing
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Meridian 3D Surround Sound System 750W
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Power Socket Pack 1
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Automatic Headlight Levelling
- Automatic Headlights
- Follow Me Home Lighting
- Front Fog Lights
- Headlight Power Wash
- Headlight Powerwash
- Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- Coil Suspension
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Passive Suspension
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£42,000 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Sliding Panoramic Roof£1,395
- R-Dynamic Black Pack£620
- Interactive Driver Display£520
- Privacy glass£390
- Bright Metal Pedals£260
- Heated Steering Wheel£190
- Front fog lights£175
- Terrain Response® 2 with Dynamic Program£105
- Powered Gesture Tailgate£100
- Blind Spot Assist
- Black Painted Roof Rails
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan
- Ebony Perforated Grained Leather
- Reverse Traffic Detection
- Standard Interior
- Eiger Grey - metallic
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£42,000 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
4 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 08/10/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 14/10/26 | 57,472 | SAXTONS |
| 09/10/26 | 57,382 | MOT |
| 12/11/25 | 52,642 | MOT |
| 16/11/24 | 48,496 | MOT |
| 19/04/24 | 47,575 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







