
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport 3.0 SD V6 HSE Dynamic SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
Indus Silver with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
- 21" ALLOYS
- 7 SEATS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23405
3.0 SD V6 HSE Dynamic SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
21" ALLOYS, 7 SEATS, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, PRIVACY
Indus Silver with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: Fixed Panoramic Roof (£1,640), 8" Rear Seat Entertainment (£1,590), Electrically Deployable Tow Bar (£1,005), Metallic Paint (£850), Privacy Glass (£400), Configurable Interior Mood Lighting (£245), Heated Leather Steering Wheel (£200), 60:40 Folding Rear Seats with Load Through (£110), Tyre Repair System, Ebony Windsor perforated Leather w/ Cirrus headliner, Indus Silver - metallic (n/a w/ 080AD Silver Contrast roof), 16-way memory front seats with winged headrests, Dark Engine Turned Aluminium trim finisher, 12V Power Socket, 21in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split Spoke Style 5085 with Silver Finish, ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, Adaptive Dynamics, All Terrain lnfo Centre, ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Mirror, Automatic Headlights, Bluetooth Connectivity, Body Coloured Door Handles, Body Coloured Lower Door Claddings, Body Coloured Roof, Body Coloured Side Sills and Bumper Corners, Bonnet Vent Frame - Gloss Black, Bonnet Vent Insert - Shadow Atlas, Brake Pre-fill, Bright Metal Pedals, Carpet Mats, CBC - Cornering Brake Control, Centre Armrest with Cubby Box, Cruise Control and Speed Limiter, Customer Configurable Autolock, Customer Configurable Single Point Entry, DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast, Driver and Passenger Airbags, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Electrically Adjustable Steering Column, Electronic Active Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Electronic Air Suspension with Dynamic Response, Emergency Braking, Engine Cover, EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering, EPB - Electronic Park Brake, ETC - Electronic Traction Control, Extended Leather Upgrade, Follow Me Home Lighting, Front and Rear Cupholders, Front and Rear Grab Handles, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Front and Rear Recovery Eyes, Front Bumper - Body Coloured, Front Bumper Corners - Body Coloured, Front Bumper Frame - Narvik Black, Front Bumper Mesh - Gloss Black, Front Bumper Outer Fin - Body Coloured, Front Door Storage Space, Front Fog Lights, Front Grille Frame - Narvik Black, Front Grille Inner Surround - Shadow Atlas, Front Grille Mesh Edging - Shadow Atlas, Glovebox - Lockable, Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC, Gradient Release Control, Grille Mesh - Gloss Black, HDC - Hill Descent Control, Heated Rear Window, Heated Windscreen with Heated Washer Jets, Hill Launch Assist, HSE SDV6 Badge, Illuminated Metal Treadplates with Brand-Name Script, InControl Apps, InControl Protect, Integrated Exhaust Finishers - Stainless Brushed, Intrusion Sensor, ISOFIX Child Seat Anchor Points, Keyless Entry, Laminated Acoustic Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass, Lane Departure Warning, Loadspace Compartment Light, Loadspace Cover, Loadspace Mounting Provisions, Locking Wheel Nuts, Low Traction Launch, Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Meridian Sound System 380W, Mirror Lower - Gloss Black, Navigation Pro, Non Smokers Pack, Power Fold - Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights, Power Operated Child Locks, Powered Gesture Tailgate - Boot Lid, Push Button Start, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Range Rover Lettering - Shadow Atlas, Rear Bumper Exhaust Surround - Narvik Black, Rear Bumper Lower Corners - Narvik Black, Rear Bumper Upper - Narvik Black, Rear Centre Armrest, Rear Fog Lights, Rear Tow Eye Cover - Body Coloured, Rear View Camera, Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel, Remote Premium, RSC - Roll Stability Control, Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles, Seat Belt Pre-Tensioners, Secure Tracker, Side A-D Post Finishers - Window Surrounds - Gloss Black, Side Fender Vent Fingers - Shadow Atlas, Side Fender Vent Frame - Gloss Black, Side Repeater Indicators in Mirror, SPORT Badge in Silver, Sunvisors with Vanity Mirrors, Tailgate Finisher in Narvik Black, Terrain Response 2 with Dynamic Program, Touch Pro Duo, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, TSA - Trailer Stability Assist, Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range, Two-Zone Climate Control, Unpainted Brake Calipers - Metal Finish.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- InControl Apps
- InControl Protect
- Meridian Sound System 380W
- Navigation Pro
- Pro Services and Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Remote Premium
- Touch Pro Duo
- 16-way Memory Front Seats
- 60-40 Folding Rear Seats
- Auto-Dimming Interior Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Carpet Mats
- Centre Armrest with Cubby Box
- Customer Configurable Single Point Entry
- Dark Engine Turned Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Electrically Adjustable Steering Column
- Extended Leather Upgrade
- Front Door Storage Space
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Front and Rear Grab Handles
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Heated Front and Rear Seats
- Illuminated Metal Treadplates with Brand-Name Script
- Interior Ambient Lighting
- Leather Steering Wheel with Atlas Bezel
- Loadspace Compartment Light
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Mounting Provisions
- Non Smokers Pack
- Powered Gesture Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Push Button Start
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Centre Armrest
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Sunvisors with Vanity Mirrors
- Two-Zone Climate Control
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split Spoke Style 5085 with Silver Finish
- Body Coloured Door Handles
- Body Coloured Lower Door Claddings
- Body Coloured Roof
- Body Coloured Side Sills and Bumper Corners
- Bonnet Vent Frame - Gloss Black
- Bonnet Vent Insert - Shadow Atlas
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Engine Cover
- Front Bumper - Body Coloured
- Front Bumper Corners - Body Coloured
- Front Bumper Frame - Narvik Black
- Front Bumper Mesh - Gloss Black
- Front Bumper Outer Fin - Body Coloured
- Front Grille Frame - Narvik Black
- Front Grille Inner Surround - Shadow Atlas
- Front Grille Mesh Edging - Shadow Atlas
- Front and Rear Recovery Eyes
- Grille Mesh - Gloss Black
- HSE SDV6 Badge
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Windscreen with Heated Washer Jets
- Integrated Exhaust Finishers - Stainless Brushed
- Laminated Acoustic Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Mirror Lower - Gloss Black
- Power Fold - Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights
- Range Rover Lettering - Shadow Atlas
- Rear Bumper Exhaust Surround - Narvik Black
- Rear Bumper Lower Corners - Narvik Black
- Rear Bumper Upper - Narvik Black
- Rear Fog Lights
- Rear Tow Eye Cover - Body Coloured
- Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel
- SPORT Badge in Silver
- Side A-D Post Finishers - Window Surrounds - Gloss Black
- Side Fender Vent Fingers - Shadow Atlas
- Side Fender Vent Frame - Gloss Black
- Side Repeater Indicators in Mirror
- Tailgate Finisher in Narvik Black
- Unpainted Brake Calipers - Metal Finish
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Brake Pre-fill
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Customer Configurable Autolock
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- Driver and Passenger Airbags
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electronic Park Brake
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Emergency Braking
- Gradient Release Control
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- ISOFIX Child Seat Anchor Points
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Low Traction Launch
- Power Operated Child Locks
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Seat Belt Pre-Tensioners
- Secure Tracker
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control
- All Terrain lnfo Centre
- Cruise Control and Speed Limiter
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Lane Departure Warning
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2 with Dynamic Program
- Adaptive Dynamics
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Electronic Active Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Electronic Air Suspension with Dynamic Response
- Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC
- Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range
- Automatic Headlights
- Follow Me Home Lighting
- Front Fog Lights
- Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£53,740 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Fixed Panoramic Roof£1,640
- 8" Rear Seat Entertainment£1,590
- Electrically Deployable Tow Bar£1,005
- Metallic Paint£850
- Privacy Glass£400
- Configurable Interior Mood Lighting£245
- Auto Dimming, Heated, Adjustable, Powerfold Mirrors With Approach Lamps And Memory£215
- Heated Leather Steering Wheel£200
- 60:40 Folding Rear Seats with Load Through£110
- Tyre Repair System
- Ebony Windsor perforated Leather w/ Cirrus headliner
- SPORT badge in Black
- Indus Silver - metallic (n/a w/ 080AD Silver Contrast roof)
- 16-way memory front seats with winged headrests
- Dark Engine Turned Aluminium trim finisher
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£53,740 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 16/04/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 29/10/26 | 58,838 | SAXTONS |
| 26/03/26 | 56,064 | MOT |
| 04/04/25 | 46,996 | MOT |
| 09/04/24 | 38,151 | MOT |
| 17/04/23 | 33,282 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm






































