
2024 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 1.5 P270e 12.17kWh Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (269 ps)
Seoul Pearl Silver Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS IN BLACK
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- DIGITAL DASH
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- PRIVACY
- SAT NAV
- BLACK PACK
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24299
1.5 P270e 12.17kWh Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (269 ps)
20" ALLOYS IN BLACK, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, DIGITAL DASH, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, PRIVACY, SAT NAV, BLACK PACK, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Seoul Pearl Silver Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 20" Style 1085, Gloss Black (£1,680), Fixed Panoramic Roof (£1,150), Black Exterior Pack (£720), Black Contrast roof (£650), Privacy glass (£450), Reduced section steel spare wheel (£170), Blind Spot Assist, Rear Traffic Monitor, Powered tailgate, Keyless Entry, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11.4in Touchscreen
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Electrical Towing Preparation
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Power Socket Pack 2
- Remote
- Secure Tracker Pro (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Wireless Device Charging
- 14-Way Driver - Memory and Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Chrome Treadplates
- Dark Anodised Trim Finisher
- Electrically Adjustable Steering Column
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Interactive Driver Display
- Leather Steering Wheel with Moonlight Bezel
- Powered Tailgate
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Seats - Heated Front
- Steering Wheel - Heated
- Two-Zone Climate Control
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Style 1085 - Gloss Dark Grey with Diamond Turned Contrast
- All Season Tyres
- Body Coloured Roof
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof Including Powered Blind
- Flush Deployable Door Handles
- Heated Electric Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-dimming Driver Side
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Animated Directional Indicators
- Unpainted Brake Calipers
- Windscreen - Heated
- Windscreen Washer Jets - Heated
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Front Side
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Automatic Headlight Levelling
- Automatic Headlights
- Headlights - Automatic High Beam Assist
- LED Tail Lights
- Pixel LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Electric Rear Axle Drive
- Home Charging Cable
- Large Fuel Tank - 65L
- Passive Suspension
- Public Charging Cable
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£22,185 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 20" Style 1085, Gloss Black£1,680
- Fixed Panoramic Roof£1,150
- Black Exterior Pack£720
- Black Contrast roof£650
- Privacy glass£450
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan£440
- Secure Tracker Pro (12-month subscription)£180
- Reduced section steel spare wheel£170
- Blind Spot Assist
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Powered tailgate
- Keyless Entry
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£22,185 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
LR74YKS has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














