
2024 Land Rover Range Rover 3.0 D300 MHEV SE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
Charente Grey with Full Caraway Leather Interior
- 23" ALLOYS IN BLACK
- SHADOW PACK
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND
- HEATED WOOD/LEATHER STEERING WHEEL
- GRAND BLACK VENEER
- BLACK ROOF
- SOFT CLOSE DOORS
- FIXED SIDE STEPS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 21307
3.0 D300 MHEV SE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
23" ALLOYS IN BLACK, SHADOW PACK, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND, HEATED WOOD/LEATHER STEERING WHEEL, GRAND BLACK VENEER, BLACK ROOF, SOFT CLOSE DOORS, FIXED SIDE STEPS
Charente Grey with Full Caraway Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Alloy Wheels - 23" Style 1075 Gloss Black (£3,200), Black contrast roof (£950), Shadow Exterior Pack (£935), Gloss Grand Black veneer (£770), Sliding Panaromic Roof (£545), SV Bespoke Gloss Wood and leather steering wheel (£505), Ebony headlining (£350), Black brake calipers (£305), Park Assist (£250), Perforated Windsor leather seats, 12V Power Socket, 13.1in Touchscreen, 20-Way Heated Electric Front Seats with Power Recline Heated Rear Seats, 3D Surround Camera, ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, Active Damper Technology System, Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist, Air Quality Sensor, Airbags - Front Side, All Terrain lnfo Centre, Aluminium Treadplates with Range Rover Lettering, Android Auto, Animated Directional Indicators, Apple CarPlay, ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror, Auto-Dimming Power Fold - Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights, Automatic Access Height, Blind Spot Assist, Bluetooth Telephone Connectivity with Streamed Audio, Brake Hold, Bright Metal Pedals, Cabin Lighting, Carpet Mats, CBC - Cornering Brake Control, Centre Console with Armrest, Centre High Mounted Stop Light, Configurable Auto Lock, Configurable Single Point Entry, DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast, Driver Condition Response, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, Easy Boot Loading, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Ebony Carpet, Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Electrical Towing Preparation, Electronic Air Suspension, Emergency Braking, Engine Cover, EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering, EPB - Electronic Park Brake, Extended Leather Upgrade, Fixed Panoramic Roof, Flush Deployable Door Handles, Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector, Front and Rear Cupholders, Front and Rear Grab Handles, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Front and Rear Recovery Eyes, Front Fog Lights, Gearshift Paddles, HDC - Hill Descent Control, Heated Rear Window, Heated Washer Jets, Heated Windscreen, Hill Launch Assist, Interactive Driver Display, Intrusion Sensor, Keyless Entry, Laminated Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass, Lane Keep Assist, LED Tail Lights, Loadspace Cover, Loadspace Hooks, Loadspace Light, Locking Wheel Nuts, Low Traction Launch, Luggage Tie-Downs in Loadspace, Meridian Sound System, Nickel Atlas Exterior Pack, No Badges, No Rear Seat Entertainment, No Towing, Noble Chrome Controls, Non Smokers Pack, Occupant Protection Assist, Online Pack with Data Plan, Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Pivi Pro - Connected, Pixel LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Power Operated Child Locks, Power Tailgate - Upper and Lower, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Centre Armrest, Rear Collision Monitor, Rear Fog Lights, Rear ISOFIX, Rear Traffic Monitor, Remote, Roof - Body Coloured, RSC - Roll Stability Control, Side Repeater Indicators in Mirror, Soft Door Close, Terrain Response 2, Three Zone Climate Control, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter, TSA - Trailer Stability Assist, Twin Blade Sunvisor with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors, Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range, USB Sockets, Veneer - Natural Brown Walnut, Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan, Winter Wiper Park Position, Wireless Device Charging with Phone Signal Booster. The Range Rover stands out as a vehicle which any driver would be happy to jet off in, with a robust finish which is championed only by the sleek and stylish design which has defined the model. Breathtaking agility and handling, as well as space for the whole family, make this vehicle an ever popular choice.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket
- 13.1in Touchscreen
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Telephone Connectivity with Streamed Audio
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Electrical Towing Preparation
- Meridian Sound System
- No Rear Seat Entertainment
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Remote
- Secure Tracker Pro (12 Month Subscription From New)
- USB Sockets
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan
- Wireless Device Charging with Phone Signal Booster
- 20-Way Heated Electric Front Seats with Power Recline Heated Rear Seats
- Air Quality Sensor
- Aluminium Treadplates with Range Rover Lettering
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Automatic Access Height
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Centre Console with Armrest
- Configurable Single Point Entry
- Easy Boot Loading
- Ebony Carpet
- Extended Leather Upgrade
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Front and Rear Grab Handles
- Gearshift Paddles
- Headlining - Duo Tone Ebony-Perlino
- Interactive Driver Display
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Hooks
- Loadspace Light
- Luggage Tie-Downs in Loadspace
- Multi-Function Steering Wheel
- No Badges
- No Towing
- Noble Chrome Controls
- Non Smokers Pack
- Power Tailgate - Upper and Lower
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Centre Armrest
- Soft Door Close
- Soft Grain Leather Steering Wheel
- Steering Wheel - Heated
- Three Zone Climate Control
- Twin Blade Sunvisor with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Veneer - Natural Brown Walnut
- Winter Wiper Park Position
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 5112 Style
- Animated Directional Indicators
- Auto-Dimming Power Fold - Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Engine Cover
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Flush Deployable Door Handles
- Front and Rear Recovery Eyes
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Washer Jets
- Heated Windscreen
- Laminated Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Nickel Atlas Exterior Pack
- Rear Fog Lights
- Roof - Body Coloured
- Side Repeater Indicators in Mirror
- Tyre Repair System
- Unpainted Brake Calipers
- 3D Surround Camera
- ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- All Terrain lnfo Centre
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Response
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Park Assist
- Rear Collision Monitor
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Front Side
- Brake Hold
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Configurable Auto Lock
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electronic Park Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Low Traction Launch
- Occupant Protection Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear ISOFIX
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- Active Damper Technology System
- All Wheel Steering
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Electronic Air Suspension
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range
- Centre High Mounted Stop Light
- Front Fog Lights
- LED Tail Lights
- Pixel LED Headlights with Signature DRL
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£31,440 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Alloy Wheels - 23" Style 1075 Gloss Black£3,200
- Black contrast roof£950
- Shadow Exterior Pack£935
- Sliding Panaromic Roof£545
- SV Bespoke Gloss Wood and leather steering wheel£505
- Ebony headlining£350
- Black brake calipers£305
- Park Assist£250
- Perforated Windsor leather seats
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
RX24YXD has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm






























