2020 Land Rover Discovery Sport 2.0 D180 MHEV R-Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
White Wrap with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS IN BLACK
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- DIGITAL DASH
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
- RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24289
2.0 D180 MHEV R-Dynamic HSE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
21" ALLOYS IN BLACK, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, DIGITAL DASH, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO, RED BRAKE CALIPERS
White Wrap with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 12-Way Electric Front Seats with Memory (£665), Metallic paint (£640), Illuminated Aluminium Tread Plates (£400), Privacy Glass (£375), Connect (P22) (£310), Traffic Sign Recognition (£270), 2nd & 3rd Row - 2 x 2 USB with Charging (£225), Power Adjusted Heated Powerfold Exterior Mirrors with Memory (£215), Customer Configurable Interior Mood Lighting (£215), Heated steering wheel (£200), All-Terrain-Progress Control (ATPC) (£190), Taurus Grained leather - Ebony, Byron Blue metallic, InControl Remote App Premium for Warranty Period, Land Rover InControl™ WiFi, InControl™ Apps, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, 8 Airbags. The Land Rover Discovery Sport offers the premium class and quality of other models in the range, with handling which makes driving a joy every time you slot behind the wheel. Whether you are on or off-road, the performance is impressive. This luxury SUV also comes kitted out with a series of incredible technological advancements, including smart key detection and side parking sensors.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 14-Way Heated - Electric Memory Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- Ambient Interior Lighting
- Black Gearshift Paddles
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Carpet Mats
- ClearSight Interior Rear View Mirror
- Ebony Headlining
- Illuminated Metal Front Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Interactive Driver Display
- Leather Steering Wheel with Atlas Bezel
- Manual Third Row Seats
- Noble Chrome Centre Stack Rails
- Powered Tailgate
- Slide and Recline Rear Seats - Manual
- Titanium Mesh Trim Finisher
- Two-Zone Climate Control with Second Row Vents
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Style 5089 - 5 Split-Spoke - Gloss Silver
- Body Coloured Roof
- D180 Badge
- Door Mirrors - Power Fold - Heated - Electric with Approach Lights - Auto-Dimming Drivers Side
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- HSE Badge
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Tyre Repair System
- Windscreen - Heated
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Front - Driver and Front Passenger
- BBUS with Tilt Sensor
- Brake Hold
- Emergency Braking
- Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- High Speed Emergency Braking
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control
- ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Parking Aid - Front
- Parking Aid - Rear
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlights and Rain Sensing Wipers
- Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Connected Navigation Pro
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Front and Rear 12V with Front USB
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack
- Remote
- Power Assisted Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£29,720 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 12-Way Electric Front Seats with Memory£665
- Metallic paint£640
- Illuminated Aluminium Tread Plates£400
- Privacy Glass£375
- Connect (P22)£310
- Traffic Sign Recognition£270
- 2nd & 3rd Row - 2 x 2 USB with Charging£225
- Power Adjusted Heated Powerfold Exterior Mirrors with Memory£215
- Customer Configurable Interior Mood Lighting£215
- Heated steering wheel£200
- All-Terrain-Progress Control (ATPC)£190
- Taurus Grained leather - Ebony
- Byron Blue metallic
- InControl Remote App Premium for Warranty Period
- Land Rover InControl™ WiFi
- InControl™ Apps
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£29,720 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 05/08/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 26/10/26 | 68,077 | SAXTONS |
| 28/07/26 | 66,604 | MOT |
| 22/07/25 | 60,489 | MOT |
| 06/08/24 | 55,597 | MOT |
| 19/04/23 | 49,399 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







