
2022 Land Rover Discovery Sport 2.0 D200 MHEV Urban Edition SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
Silicon Silver with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- 7 SEATS
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
- BLACK PACK
- REVERSING CAMERA
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23789
2.0 D200 MHEV Urban Edition SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
20" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, 7 SEATS, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO, BLACK PACK, REVERSING CAMERA,
Silicon Silver with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Fixed Panoramic Roof (£1,150), Pivi Pro (Connected) (£850), Black Exterior Pack (£580), ClearSight interior rear view mirror (£525), Powered tailgate / boot lid (£425), Keyless Entry (£420), Privacy Glass (£420), Secure Tracker (£340), Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter (£255), Satin Chrome gearshift paddles (£250), Ebony headlining (£245), Bright metal pedals (£155), Full leather steering wheel (£100), Front and rear 12V and USB with loadspace USB (£100), Rear Animated Directional Indicators (£50), 10in Touchscreen, 12-Way Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests, 12V Power Socket, 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke - Style 5076 - Gloss Sparkle Silver, 5 Seats - Seating Configuration, ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control, Airbags - Front - Driver and Front Passenger, Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control, Automatic Headlights, Bluetooth Connectivity, Body Coloured Roof, Brake Hold, Cabin Lighting, Carpet Mats, Centre Console with Armrest, Coil Suspension, DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast, Door Mirrors - Power Fold - Heated - Electric with Approach Lights - Auto-Dimming Drivers Side, Driver Condition Monitor, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Efficient Driveline, Electric Parking Brake, Emergency Braking, ETC - Electronic Traction Control, Fixed Rear Seats - Row 2 60-40 Fold, Footwell Lights, Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX, Global Lock-Unlock Switch on Driver Door, HDC - Hill Descent Control, Heated Rear Window, Hill Launch Assist, Intrusion Sensor, Lane Keep Assist, LED Headlights, Loadspace Cover, Loadspace Light, Locking Fuel Flap, Locking Wheel Nuts, Manual Headlight Levelling, Manually Adjustable Steering Column, Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding, Noble Chrome Centre Stack Rails, Online Pack with Data Plan, Overhead Lighting Console, Power Assisted Steering, Push Button Start, R-Dynamic Badge, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Collision Monitor, Rear Fog Lights, Rear ISOFIX, Remote, Row 1 USB x 1, RSC - Roll Stability Control, Shadow Aluminium Trim Finisher, Sound System, Sun Visors - Illuminated Vanity Mirrors, Terrain Response 2, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, TSA - Trailer Stability Assist, Two-Zone Climate Control with Second Row Vents, Windscreen - Heated, Wireless Device Charging. The Land Rover Discovery Sport offers the premium class and quality of other models in the range, with handling which makes driving a joy every time you slot behind the wheel. Whether you are on or off-road, the performance is impressive. This luxury SUV also comes kitted out with a series of incredible technological advancements, including smart key detection and side parking sensors.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touchscreen
- 12V Power Socket
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Remote
- Row 1 USB x 1
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Sound System
- Wireless Device Charging
- 12-Way Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- 5 Seats - Seating Configuration
- Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Centre Console with Armrest
- ClearSight Interior Rear View Mirror
- Fixed Rear Seats - Row 2 60-40 Fold
- Footwell Lights
- Front and Rear Grab Handles
- Global Lock-Unlock Switch on Driver Door
- Headlining - Ebony Morzine
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Light
- Manually Adjustable Steering Column
- Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Noble Chrome Centre Stack Rails
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Powered Tailgate
- Push Button Start
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Shadow Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Sun Visors - Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Two-Zone Climate Control with Second Row Vents
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke - Style 5076 - Gloss Sparkle Silver
- Black Exterior Pack
- Body Coloured Roof
- Door Mirrors - Power Fold - Heated - Electric with Approach Lights - Auto-Dimming Drivers Side
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Front and Rear Recovery Eyes
- Heated Rear Window
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- R-Dynamic Badge
- Rear Animated Directional Indicators
- Rear Fog Lights
- Tyre Repair System
- Windscreen - Heated
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Front - Driver and Front Passenger
- Brake Hold
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Locking Fuel Flap
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear ISOFIX
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control
- ATPC - All Terrain Progress Control
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Efficient Driveline
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Automatic Headlights
- LED Headlights
- Manual Headlight Levelling
- Coil Suspension
- Power Assisted Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£20,965 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Fixed Panoramic Roof£1,150
- Pivi Pro (Connected)£850
- Black Exterior Pack£580
- ClearSight interior rear view mirror£525
- Powered tailgate / boot lid£425
- Keyless Entry£420
- Privacy Glass£420
- Secure Tracker£340
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter£255
- Satin Chrome gearshift paddles£250
- Ebony headlining£245
- Bright metal pedals£155
- Full leather steering wheel£100
- Front and rear 12V and USB with loadspace USB£100
- Rear Animated Directional Indicators£50
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£20,965 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
BL22SZN has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 17/07/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 30/10/26 | 55,502 | SAXTONS |
| 17/07/26 | 54,988 | MOT |
| 03/07/26 | 54,611 | MOT |
| 18/07/25 | 43,219 | MOT |
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
BL22SZN has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm





































