2019 Land Rover Discovery 3.0 SD V6 HSE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
Fuji White with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 22" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- 7 SEATS
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- DIGITAL DASH
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
- FIXED SIDE STEPS
- BLACK PACK
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24310
3.0 SD V6 HSE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
22" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, 7 SEATS, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, DIGITAL DASH, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO, FIXED SIDE STEPS, BLACK PACK
Fuji White with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: CAPABILITY PLUS PACK (£1,125), TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK (£1,125), Active rear locking differential (£1,060), Head Up Display (£1,060), Electrically Deployable Towbar (£1,005), Adaptive Dynamics (£800), Touch Screen with Dual View Technology (£640), Surround Camera System (£635), Secure Tracker (£525), Intelligent Seat Fold (£425), Adaptive LED Headlights with LED Signature (£400), Privacy glass (Rear of B post) (£400), Ebony Morzine headlining (£295), Front Centre Console Cooler Compartment (£240), Solar attenuating windscreen (£215), Terrain Response 2 Auto® (£110), First Aid Kit (£55), Brushed linear Aluminium Finisher, All-Terrain-Progress Control (ATPC), Windsor Leather (perforated) - Ebony with Ebony Oyster headliner, Fuji White - Solid, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touch Pro
- 2x USB Charging Points in Second Row
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- InControl Apps
- Meridian Sound System
- Navigation Pro
- Pro Services and Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Protect
- Remote Premium
- 16-Way Electric Memory Front Seats
- 2-Zone Automatic Climate Control
- 2x Third Row Seats
- Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror
- Electrically Reclining Rear Seats
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Heated Front and Rear Seats
- In Facia Storage
- Interactive Driver Display
- Interior Ambient Lighting
- Loadspace Cover
- Natural Shadow Oak Veneer
- Powered Gesture Tailgate
- Powered Inner Tailgate
- Powered Third Row Seats
- Premium Leather Steering Wheel
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Shopping Bag Hook
- Steering Column - Electric For Height and Reach Adjustment
- Sun Visors - Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Treadplates with Metal Inserts
- Twin Front Cupholders with Cover
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split Spoke Style 5011 - Gloss Sparkle Silver
- 20in Full Size Spare Wheel
- Auto-Dimming Power Fold Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights
- Body Coloured Roof
- Fixed Front and Rear Panoramic Roof
- HSE SDV6 Badge
- Heated Washer Jets
- Heated Windscreen
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Fog Lights
- Signature Hi-Line Tail Lights
- Windows - Electric Front
- 360 Degree Parking Aid
- ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Park Assist
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Curtain
- Airbags - Driver
- Airbags - Front Passenger
- Airbags - Front Side
- Autonomous Emergency Braking
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Clear Exit Monitor
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- High Speed Emergency Braking
- Hill Launch Assist
- ISOFIX - Row 2 Outer and Row 3
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlights
- Front Fog Lights
- LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- EPAS - Speed Proportional Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Electronic Air Suspension
- Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC
- Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£51,805 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK£1,125
- CAPABILITY PLUS PACK£1,125
- Head Up Display£1,060
- Active rear locking differential£1,060
- Electrically Deployable Towbar£1,005
- Adaptive Dynamics£800
- Touch Screen with Dual View Technology£640
- Surround Camera System£635
- Secure Tracker£525
- Intelligent Seat Fold£425
- Privacy glass (Rear of B post)£400
- Adaptive LED Headlights with LED Signature£400
- Ebony Morzine headlining£295
- Front Centre Console Cooler Compartment£240
- Solar attenuating windscreen£215
- Terrain Response 2 Auto®£110
- First Aid Kit£55
- Windsor Leather (perforated) - Ebony with Ebony Oyster headliner
- Brushed linear Aluminium
- All-Terrain-Progress Control (ATPC)
- Fuji White - Solid
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£51,805 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
OE69BZY has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 06/09/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 28/10/26 | 73,500 | SAXTONS |
| 07/09/26 | 72,454 | MOT |
| 06/03/25 | 56,083 | MOT |
| 04/03/24 | 43,765 | MOT |
| 01/03/24 | 43,703 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







