2019 Land Rover Discovery 3.0 SD V6 HSE Luxury SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 22" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- REAR SEAT ENTERTAINMENT
- ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION
- MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND
- HEATEED STEERING WHEEL
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24119
3.0 SD V6 HSE Luxury SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (306 ps)
22" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, REAR SEAT ENTERTAINMENT, ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION, MERIDIAN SURROUND SOUND, HEATEED STEERING WHEEL, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK (£1,125), Electrically Deployable Towbar (£1,005), Santorini Black Metallic (£850), Secure Tracker (£525), Privacy glass (Rear of B post) (£400), Black Exterior Pack (£400), Solar attenuating windscreen, Adaptive LED Headlights with LED Signature, Head Up Display, Windsor Leather (perforated) - Light Oyster with Light Oyster headliner, Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touch Pro
- 2x USB Charging Points in Second Row
- 8in Rear Seat Entertainment System
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- CD-DVD Player
- DAB - Digital Audio Broadcast
- InControl Apps
- Meridian Surround Sound System
- Navigation Pro
- Pro Services and Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Protect
- Remote Premium
- 16-Way Electric Memory Front Seats
- 2x Third Row Seats
- Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror
- Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting
- Electrically Reclining Rear Seats
- Extended Interior Trim Palette
- Four-Zone Climate Control
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Heated and Cooled Front Seats with Heated Rear Seats
- In Facia Storage
- Intelligent Seat Fold
- Interactive Driver Display
- Loadspace Cover
- Natural Shadow Oak Veneer
- Powered Gesture Tailgate
- Powered Inner Tailgate
- Powered Third Row Seats
- Premium Carpet Mats
- Premium Leather Steering Wheel
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Shopping Bag Hook
- Steering Column - Electric For Height and Reach Adjustment
- Steering Wheel - Heated
- Sun Visors - Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Treadplates with Metal Inserts
- Twin Front Cupholders with Cover
- Winged Headrests Front
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 9 Spoke Style 9002 - Gloss Sparkle Silver
- 21in Full Size Spare Wheel
- Auto-Dimming Power Fold Heated Door Mirrors with Memory and Approach Lights
- Body Coloured Roof
- Heated Washer Jets
- Heated Windscreen
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Fog Lights
- SDV6 HSE Luxury Badge
- Signature Hi-Line Tail Lights
- Sliding Front Sunroof and Fixed Rear Panoramic Roof
- Windows - Electric Front
- 360 Degree Parking Aid
- ACC - Adaptive Cruise Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Park Assist
- Rear View Camera
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Terrain Response 2
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Curtain
- Airbags - Driver
- Airbags - Front Passenger
- Airbags - Front Side
- Autonomous Emergency Braking
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Clear Exit Monitor
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- High Speed Emergency Braking
- Hill Launch Assist
- ISOFIX - Row 2 Outer and Row 3
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- TSA - Trailer Stability Assist
- AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlights
- Front Fog Lights
- LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- EPAS - Speed Proportional Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Electronic Air Suspension
- Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC
- Twin Speed Transfer Box - High-Low Range
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£46,645 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK£1,125
- Electrically Deployable Towbar£1,005
- Santorini Black Metallic£850
- Secure Tracker£525
- Privacy glass (Rear of B post)£400
- Black Exterior Pack£400
- Solar attenuating windscreen
- Adaptive LED Headlights with LED Signature
- Head Up Display
- Windsor Leather (perforated) - Light Oyster with Light Oyster headliner
- Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£46,645 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
HE16WAY has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 22/02/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/26 | 65,857 | SAXTONS |
| 17/02/26 | 59,348 | MOT |
| 21/02/25 | 48,179 | MOT |
| 23/02/24 | 41,053 | MOT |
| 04/11/22 | 28,590 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







