
2021 Land Rover Discovery 3.0 D300 MHEV R-Dynamic SE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
Santorini Black with Full Jet/light oyster Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- 7 SEATS
- ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23913
3.0 D300 MHEV R-Dynamic SE SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
21" ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, 7 SEATS, ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Santorini Black with Full Jet/light oyster Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Sliding front sunroof and fixed rear panoramic roof (£1,590), Keyless Entry (£850), Secure Tracker (£525), Interactive Driver Display (£510), Blind Spot Assist (£500), Privacy glass (£450), Ebony Morzine headlining (£295), Front Fog Lights (£215), Premium Carpet Mats (£215), Signature hi-line Tail Lights (£165), 11.4in Touchscreen, 12V USB Charging Socket in Loadspace, 18-way Heated Electric Memory Front Seats with Captains Armrest, 21in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split Spoke Style 5123 - Gloss Dark Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish, 3D Surround Camera, 60-40 Electric Folding Rear Reats with Manual Slide and Powered Recline Centre Headrest and Armrest, ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, Acoustic Laminated Windscreen, Adaptive Dynamics, AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist, Airbags - Driver, Airbags - Front Passenger, Airbags - Front Side, All-Terrain Tyres, Android Auto, Animated Directional Indicators, Apple CarPlay, Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlight Levelling, Automatic Headlights, Brake Pre-fill, Cabin Lighting, CBC - Cornering Brake Control, Central Hinged Twin-lidded Storage, Centre High Mounted Stop Light, Clear Exit Monitor, Click and Go Integrated Base Unit, Cruise Control and Speed Limiter, Customer Configurable Autolock, D300 Badge, Digital Audio Broadcast Radio - DAB, Driver Condition Monitor, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, Dynamic Volume Control, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Electrically Adjustable Steering Column, Electronic Air Suspension, Emergency Braking, EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering, ETC - Electronic Traction Control, Exterior Styling, First and Second Row Door Bins, Footwell Lights, Front Axle Open Differential, Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX, Glovebox - Lockable, Glovebox Storage, Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC, HDC - Hill Descent Control, Headlight Power Wash, Heated Electric Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side, Heated Rear Window, Heated Windscreen, Hill Launch Assist, In Facia Storage, Intrusion Sensor, ISOFIX - Row 2 Outer and Row 3, Lane Keep Assist, Load Compartment Light, Loadspace Cover, Loadspace Hooks, Locking Wheel Nuts, Lower Centre Console Storage, Luggage Tie-Downs in Loadspace, Manual Third Row Seats, Meridian Sound System, Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding, Multi-Function Steering Wheel, Online Pack with Data Plan, Overhead Lighting Console, Pivi Pro - Connected, Power Operated Child Locks, Powered Inner Tailgate, Powered Tailgate, Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Puddle Lights, Push Button Start, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Traffic Monitor, Rear Wash Wiper, Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel, Remote, Remote Boot Release, RSC - Roll Stability Control, Seat Belt Reminder, Shadow Aluminium Trim Finisher, Shopping Bag Hook, Single Speed Transfer Box - High Range Only, Speed Proportional Steering, SportShift Selector, Standard Leather Steering Wheel, Third Row Storage, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter, Trailer Stability Control, Trip Computer, TVBB - Torque Vectoring by Braking, Twin Front Cupholders with Cover, Two-Zone Climate Control, USB and 12V Socket in Centre Console, Variable Intermittent Wipers, Wade Sensing.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11.4in Touchscreen
- 12V USB Charging Socket in Loadspace
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Digital Audio Broadcast Radio - DAB
- Front and Rear 12V with Front USB
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro - Connected
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- USB and 12V Socket in Centre Console
- 18-way Heated Electric Memory Front Seats with Captains Armrest
- 60-40 Electric Folding Rear Reats with Manual Slide and Powered Recline Centre Headrest and Armrest
- Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror
- Cabin Lighting
- Central Hinged Twin-lidded Storage
- Click and Go Integrated Base Unit
- Dynamic Volume Control
- Electrically Adjustable Steering Column
- First and Second Row Door Bins
- Footwell Lights
- Glovebox - Lockable
- Glovebox Storage
- Headlining - Ebony Morzine
- In Facia Storage
- Interactive Driver Display
- Load Compartment Light
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Hooks
- Lower Centre Console Storage
- Luggage Tie-Downs in Loadspace
- Manual Third Row Seats
- Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Multi-Function Steering Wheel
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Powered Inner Tailgate
- Powered Tailgate
- Premium Carpet Mats
- Push Button Start
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Remote Boot Release
- Shadow Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Shopping Bag Hook
- Standard Leather Steering Wheel
- Third Row Storage
- Twin Front Cupholders with Cover
- Two-Zone Climate Control
- Variable Intermittent Wipers
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split Spoke Style 5123 - Gloss Dark Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish
- Acoustic Laminated Windscreen
- All-Terrain Tyres
- Animated Directional Indicators
- D300 Badge
- Electric Windows with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Exterior Styling
- Fixed Front and Rear Panoramic Roof
- Heated Electric Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Windscreen
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Fog Lights
- Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel
- 3D Surround Camera
- Blind Spot Assist
- Cruise Control and Speed Limiter
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Traffic Sign Recognition and Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Trip Computer
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Airbags - Driver
- Airbags - Front Passenger
- Airbags - Front Side
- Brake Pre-fill
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Clear Exit Monitor
- Customer Configurable Autolock
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Emergency Braking
- Front Passenger Seat ISOFIX
- HDC - Hill Descent Control
- Hill Launch Assist
- ISOFIX - Row 2 Outer and Row 3
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- RSC - Roll Stability Control
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Rear Wash Wiper
- Seat Belt Reminder
- TVBB - Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Trailer Stability Control
- Wade Sensing
- AHBA - Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlight Levelling
- Automatic Headlights
- Centre High Mounted Stop Light
- Front Fog Lights
- Headlight Power Wash
- LED Tail Lights
- Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- Puddle Lights
- Adaptive Dynamics
- EPAS - Electronic Power Assisted Steering
- Electronic Air Suspension
- Front Axle Open Differential
- Gradient Acceleration Control - GAC
- Single Speed Transfer Box - High Range Only
- Speed Proportional Steering
- SportShift Selector
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£28,515 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Sliding front sunroof and fixed rear panoramic roof£1,590
- Keyless Entry£850
- Secure Tracker£525
- Interactive Driver Display£510
- Blind Spot Assist£500
- Privacy glass£450
- Ebony Morzine headlining£295
- Front Fog Lights£215
- Premium Carpet Mats£215
- Signature hi-line Tail Lights£165
- Terrain Response 2£110
- Reduced Section Alloy Spare Wheel
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£28,515 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
AX21BYZ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 12/08/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 13/10/26 | 49,183 | SAXTONS |
| 13/08/26 | 49,019 | MOT |
| 18/06/25 | 42,290 | MOT |
| 18/06/24 | 30,918 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm













































