
2015 Land Rover Defender 90 2.2 TDCi XS Hard Top SUV 3dr Diesel Manual 4WD SWB Euro 5 (122 ps)
Corris Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
- 18" BLACK ALLOYS
- LED BUMPER BAR
- MOMO STEERING WHEEL
- SPORTS SEATS
- FIXED SIDE STEPS
- CLEAR REAR LIGHTS
- BLACK CONTRAST ROOF
- AIR CON
- HEATED SEATS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23601
2.2 TDCi XS Hard Top SUV 3dr Diesel Manual 4WD SWB Euro 5 (122 ps)
18" BLACK ALLOYS, LED BUMPER BAR, MOMO STEERING WHEEL, SPORTS SEATS, FIXED SIDE STEPS, CLEAR REAR LIGHTS, BLACK CONTRAST ROOF, AIR CON, HEATED SEATS
Corris Grey with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Air conditioning (£1,075), Black Contrast Roof (not w/ Santorini Black, Barolo Black) (£480), Convenience pack (£450), Cold climate pack (£410), Tow Ball, Drop plates & electrics (£305), Wheel Arches - Body colour (£75), Folding rear step (£60), ABS - Anti Lock Braking System, Alarm System - Perimetric and Volumetric with Immobiliser and Battery Back Up Sounder 433mhz, Audio System - CD-Radio-MP3-AUX and Bluetooth, Bluetooth Audio Streaming, Bluetooth Phone Connection, Boost Alloy Wheel and Continental ContiCrossContact AT Tyre, Convenience Pack, Cubby Box - Hi-line in Vinyl, Cupholders x2, DSC - Dynamic Stability Control, ETC - Electronic Traction Control, Full Size Spare Wheel, Glass - Rear Quarter Windows, Grille and Headlight Surrounds - Brunel Colour, Headlights - Halogen Projector, Headlining - Ebony Morzine, Heated Front Seats, Heavy Duty Suspension, Leather Steering Wheel, Locking Wheel Nuts, Power Assisted Steering, Rear Mudflaps, Remote Central Locking, Roof Appointment Pack, Rubber Floor Trim, Seat Map Pockets, Side Panel - Plain Metal No Side Window, Side Runners, Single Passenger Seat, Stowage Net - Rear Door, Trim - IP insert - Graphite, Windows - Electric Front, Windows - Heated Rear Windscreen, Windows - Tinted Front and Side, Windscreen - Heated, Windscreen Wash-Wipe System with Variable Intermittment Function. The new model represents 70 years of innovation and improvement, honouring the vehicle’s history for rugged solidity while thoroughly remaining a Defender for the 21st century. From its purposeful stance to its reductive, sophisticated surfaces, everything about Defender exudes quiet confidence.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System
- Alarm System - Perimetric and Volumetric with Immobiliser and Battery Back Up Sounder 433mhz
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- ETC - Electronic Traction Control
- Remote Central Locking
- Air Conditioning
- Cold Climate Pack
- Convenience Pack
- Cubby Box - Hi-line in Vinyl
- Cupholders x2
- Headlining - Ebony Morzine
- Heated Front Seats
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Roof Appointment Pack
- Rubber Floor Trim
- Seat Map Pockets
- Single Passenger Seat
- Stowage Net - Rear Door
- Trim - IP insert - Graphite
- Audio System - CD-Radio-MP3-AUX and Bluetooth
- Bluetooth Audio Streaming
- Bluetooth Phone Connection
- Boost Alloy Wheel and Continental ContiCrossContact AT Tyre
- Full Size Spare Wheel
- Glass - Rear Quarter Windows
- Grille and Headlight Surrounds - Brunel Colour
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Mudflaps
- Roof - Body Colour
- Side Panel - Plain Metal No Side Window
- Side Runners
- Step - Rear
- Wheel Arches - Body Coloured
- Windows - Electric Front
- Windows - Heated Rear Windscreen
- Windows - Tinted Front and Side
- Windscreen - Heated
- Windscreen Wash-Wipe System with Variable Intermittment Function
- Headlights - Halogen Projector
- Heavy Duty Suspension
- Power Assisted Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
Fitted optional extras
- Air conditioning£1,075
- Audio System Single Slot CD & Radio with MP3/AUX and Bluetooth®£650
- Black Contrast Roof (not w/ Santorini Black, Barolo Black)£480
- Convenience pack£450
- Cold climate pack£410
- Tow Ball, Drop plates & electrics£305
- Wheel Arches - Body colour£75
- Folding rear step£60
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
SW65VJP has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 24/09/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 25/09/26 | 60,369 | MOT |
| 17/01/26 | 58,623 | MOT |
| 31/10/24 | 58,379 | MOT |
| 31/10/23 | 50,788 | MOT |
| 03/08/22 | 43,219 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm




































