2019 Jaguar XE 2.0 D180 R-Dynamic S Saloon 4dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
Rhodium SIlver Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 18" ALLOYS
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24256
2.0 D180 R-Dynamic S Saloon 4dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
18" ALLOYS, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Rhodium SIlver Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Indus Silver - metallic (£600), Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with approach lights (£400), Privacy glass (£325), 18" Style 1022, 15 spoke, Gloss Sparkle Silver (£300), Wireless device charging (£150), Ebony Sports Perforated Grained Leather, SatNav, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, Six Airbags. The Jaguar XE is a compact luxury vehicle with agile handling in all conditions.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touch Pro
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- InControl Apps
- Jaguar Sound System
- Navigation Pro
- Online Pack
- Remote for Warranty Period
- 12-Way Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- Ambient Interior Lighting
- Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display
- Animated Directional Indicators
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Ebony Headlining
- Fixed Rear Seat with Centre Armrest
- Meshed Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Premium Carpet Mats
- R-Dynamic Branded Leather Steering Wheel
- Rear Armrest
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Seats - Sports
- 18in Alloy Wheels - 10 Split-Spoke Style 1049 - Gloss Black with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish
- Bumper Insert Finishers - Body Colour
- D180 AWD Badge
- Electric Windows - Front
- Front Bumper Lower Mesh - Grained Black
- Front Bumper Main Moulding - Body Colour
- Front Fender Grille-Vent - Satin Chrome Side Vents
- Grained Black Grille with Satin Chrome Surround
- Heated Door Mirrors
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Rear Bumper Insert - Body Colour
- S Badge
- Tyre Repair System
- Window Surround - Satin Chrome
- XE and R-Dynamic Badge
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- Airbags - Driver and Front Passenger with Seat Occupant Detector for Passenger
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- Emergency Braking
- ISOFIX Child Seat Mountings in Rear
- Lane Keep Assist and Driver Condition Monitor
- Pedestrian Contact Sensing
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Rear Camera
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£27,030 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Cabin pre-conditioning with remote£1,000
- Indus Silver - metallic£600
- Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with approach lights£400
- Privacy glass£325
- 350mm Front Brakes£300
- Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting£300
- 18" Style 1022, 15 spoke, Gloss Sparkle Silver£300
- Wireless device charging£150
- Additional power sockets£100
- Meshed Aluminium
- Light Oyster headlining
- Ebony Sports Perforated Grained Leather
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£27,030 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
LG19KYT has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 01/05/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/26 | 55,171 | SAXTONS |
| 22/04/26 | 48,492 | MOT |
| 02/05/25 | 33,796 | MOT |
| 04/06/24 | 26,470 | MOT |
| 13/07/23 | 23,866 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







