
2022 Jaguar I-PACE 400 90kWh HSE Black SUV 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (400 ps)
Ostuni White Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- SAT NAV
- DIGITAL DASH
- PRIVACY
- APPLECARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24140
400 90kWh HSE Black SUV 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (400 ps)
20" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, ELECTRONIC AIR SUSPENSION, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, SAT NAV, DIGITAL DASH, PRIVACY, APPLECARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Ostuni White Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Electronic Air Suspension (£1,120), Adaptive Dynamics (£815), Secure Tracker Pro (£520), Home charging cable (£220), Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting (£200), Front Fog Lights (£180), Wireless device charging with phone signal booster, Ebony suedecloth headlining, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 7 Airbags, Head-Up Display.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket in Loadspace
- 12V Power Sockets
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- Meridian 3D Surround Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- PiVI Pro Duo
- Pivi Pro Connected
- Power Sockets
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Software Over the Air
- Touch Pro Duo
- Touch Pro System
- Wireless Device Charging
- 16-Way Heated and Cooled Electric - Driver Memory Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 3 Rear Headrests
- 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators
- 40-20-40 Folding Heated Rear Seats with Centre Armrest
- 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- Air Quality Sensor
- Animated Directional Indicators
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats - Ebony
- Ebony Carpet
- Ebony Suedecloth Headlining
- Front Storage Compartment
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Global Lock-Unlock Switch on Driver Door
- Gloss Black Trim Finisher
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Hooks in Loadspace
- Interactive Driver Display
- Interior Front Door Handles with Separate Locking Switches
- LED Rear Reading Light
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Lock Only Switch on Front Passenger Door
- Lockable Glovebox
- Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace
- Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Powered Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Seats - Rear Centre Armrest
- Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting
- Storage Under Rear Seats
- Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Timed Charging
- Variable Intermittent Wipers
- 20in Alloy Wheels - Style 5068 with Gloss Black
- Acoustic Laminated Windscreen
- Active Vanes
- Black Exterior Pack
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Flush Exterior Door Handles
- Heated - Electric - Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Rear Window with Timer
- Heated Washer Jets
- Heated Windscreen
- Laminated Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Privacy Glass
- Rear Bike Carrier Preparation Kit
- Rear Fog Lights
- Rear Jaguar Script and Leaper
- Screw-in Recovery Eye
- Solar Attenuating Rear Windscreen
- Solar Attenuating Windscreen
- Winter Wiper Park Position
- 6 Airbags
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Active Sound Design
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EPB - Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Enhanced Brake Regeneration
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Seat Belt Reminder
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- Blind Spot Assist
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- JaguarDrive Control
- Low Power Mode
- Outside Temperature Gauge
- Range for Route
- Rear Camera
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Voice Control
- Coil Suspension
- Electric Cabin Pre-Conditioning
- Home Charging Cable
- Low Traction Launch
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Passive Suspension
- Public Charging Cable
- Speed Proportional Electronic Power Assisted Steering - EPAS
- Follow Me Home Lighting
- Front Fog Lights
- Headlights - Automatic Levelling
- LED Tail Lights
- Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£61,395 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- PREMIUM UPGRADE INTERIOR PACK£2,250
- Technology Pack£1,420
- Electronic Air Suspension£1,120
- Adaptive Dynamics£815
- Secure Tracker Pro£520
- WiFi Enabled with data plan£440
- Home charging cable£220
- Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting£200
- Front Fog Lights£180
- Carpet Mats£100
- Twin front cupholders with cover£50
- Head up display
- Wireless device charging with phone signal booster
- Light Oyster suedecloth headlining
- Premium cabin lighting
- Illuminated Metal Treadplates with Brand-Name Script
- Ebony suedecloth headlining
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 01/09/2026
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 14/10/26 | 31,130 | SAXTONS |
| 27/08/25 | 25,723 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














