
2023 Jaguar I-PACE 400 90kWh Sport SUV 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (400 ps)
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
- 22" ALLOYS IN BLACK
- PANORAMIC SUNROOF
- CLIMATE FRONT PERFORMANCE SEATS
- LED MATRIX HEADLAMPS
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- BLACK PACK
- PRIVACY
- DIGITAL DASH
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23195
400 90kWh Sport SUV 5dr Electric Auto 4WD (400 ps)
22" ALLOYS IN BLACK, PANORAMIC SUNROOF, CLIMATE FRONT PERFORMANCE SEATS, LED MATRIX HEADLAMPS, HEAD UP DISPLAY, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, BLACK PACK, PRIVACY, DIGITAL DASH
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: 22" Style 5056,Gloss Black (£1,680), Technology Pack (£1,420), Adaptive Dynamics (£815), Adaptive Surface Response (AdSR) (£620), Aluminium Weave Carbon fibre Trim Finish (£595), Home charging cable (£220), Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting (£200), Powered Gesture Tailgate / Boot Lid (£115), Carpet Mats (£100), Twin front cupholders with cover (£50), Wireless device charging with phone signal booster, Head up display, 12V Power Socket in Loadspace, 12V Power Sockets, 14-Way Heated and Cooled Electric Driver Memory Seats, 2-Zone Climate Control, 3 Rear Headrests, 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators, 40-20-40 Folding Heated Rear Seats with Centre Armrest, 6 Airbags, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Acoustic Laminated Windscreen, Active Sound Design, Active Vanes, Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist, Air Quality Sensor, Android Auto, Animated Directional Indicators, Apple CarPlay, ASPC - All Surface Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror, Black Exterior Pack, Blind Spot Assist, Bluetooth Connectivity, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Configurable Dynamics, Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio, Driver Condition Monitor, Dynamic Stability Control - DSC, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, Ebony Suedecloth Headlining, Electric Cabin Pre-Conditioning, Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Electronic Air Suspension, Emergency Braking, Enhanced Brake Regeneration, EPB - Electric Parking Brake, Fixed Panoramic Roof, Flush Exterior Door Handles, Follow Me Home Lighting, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Front Shield Grille, Front Storage Compartment, Global Lock-Unlock Switch on Driver Door, Headlights - Automatic Levelling, Heated - Electric - Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side, Heated Rear Window with Timer, Heated Steering Wheel, Heated Washer Jets, Heated Windscreen, Hill Launch Assist, Hooks in Loadspace, Interactive Driver Display, Intrusion Sensor, Jaguar Charging, Keyless Entry, Laminated Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass, Lane Keep Assist, Leather Steering Wheel, LED Rear Reading Light, LED Tail Lights, Lock Only Switch on Front Passenger Door, Lockable Glovebox, Locking Wheel Nuts, Low Power Mode, Low Traction Launch, Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace, Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Meridian Sound System, Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script, Online Pack with Data Plan, Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Outside Temperature Gauge, Overhead Lighting Console, Pivi Pro Connected, PiVI Pro Duo, Power Operated Child Locks, Power Sockets, Premium Cabin Lighting, Privacy Glass, R-Dynamic Body Style, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Range for Route, Rear Bike Carrier Preparation Kit, Rear Camera, Rear Collision Monitor, Rear Fog Lights, Rear Traffic Monitor, Remote, Screw-in Recovery Eye, Seat Belt Reminder, Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New), Software Over the Air, Solar Attenuating Rear Windscreen, Solar Attenuating Windscreen, Speed Proportional Electronic Power Assisted Steering - EPAS, Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting, Storage Under Rear Seats, Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors, Timed Charging, Touch Pro Duo, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Voice Control.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket in Loadspace
- 12V Power Sockets
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- PiVI Pro Duo
- Pivi Pro Connected
- Power Sockets
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Software Over the Air
- Touch Pro Duo
- Wireless Device Charging
- 14-Way Heated and Cooled Electric Driver Memory Seats
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 3 Rear Headrests
- 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators
- 40-20-40 Folding Heated Rear Seats with Centre Armrest
- Air Quality Sensor
- Animated Directional Indicators
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Carpet Mats - Ebony
- Ebony Suedecloth Headlining
- Front Storage Compartment
- Front and Rear Cupholders
- Global Lock-Unlock Switch on Driver Door
- Gloss Black Trim Finisher
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Hooks in Loadspace
- Interactive Driver Display
- LED Rear Reading Light
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Lock Only Switch on Front Passenger Door
- Lockable Glovebox
- Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace
- Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Powered Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Premium Cabin Lighting
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting
- Storage Under Rear Seats
- Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Timed Charging
- 22in Alloy Wheels - Style 5056 - Gloss Black
- Acoustic Laminated Windscreen
- Active Vanes
- Black Exterior Pack
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Flush Exterior Door Handles
- Front Shield Grille
- Heated - Electric - Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Rear Window with Timer
- Heated Washer Jets
- Heated Windscreen
- Laminated Front and Toughened Rear Side Glass
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Privacy Glass
- R-Dynamic Body Style
- Rear Bike Carrier Preparation Kit
- Rear Fog Lights
- Screw-in Recovery Eye
- Solar Attenuating Rear Windscreen
- Solar Attenuating Windscreen
- Tailgate Boot-Lid Spoiler
- 6 Airbags
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Active Sound Design
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EPB - Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Enhanced Brake Regeneration
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Seat Belt Reminder
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- Blind Spot Assist
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Configurable Dynamics
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Head-Up Display
- JaguarDrive Control with Adaptive Surface Response
- Low Power Mode
- Outside Temperature Gauge
- Range for Route
- Rear Camera
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Voice Control
- Adaptive Dynamics
- Electric Cabin Pre-Conditioning
- Electronic Air Suspension
- Home Charging Cable
- Jaguar Charging
- Low Traction Launch
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Public Charging Cable
- Speed Proportional Electronic Power Assisted Steering - EPAS
- Follow Me Home Lighting
- Headlights - Automatic Levelling
- LED Tail Lights
- Matrix LED Headlights with Signature DRL
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£58,660 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 22" Style 5056,Gloss Black£1,680
- Technology Pack£1,420
- Adaptive Dynamics£815
- Adaptive Surface Response (AdSR)£620
- Aluminium Weave Carbon fibre Trim Finish£595
- WiFi Enabled with data plan£440
- Home charging cable£220
- Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting£200
- Secure Tracker Pro (12-month subscription)£180
- Powered Gesture Tailgate / Boot Lid£115
- Carpet Mats£100
- Twin front cupholders with cover£50
- Wireless device charging with phone signal booster
- Head up display
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£58,660 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
RK23BTE has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 22/06/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 15/10/26 | 20,523 | SAXTONS |
| 16/06/26 | 20,452 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm






































