
2022 Jaguar F-Type 2.0i R-Dynamic Black Coupe 2dr Petrol Auto Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
Santorini Black Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS IN BLACK
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24329
2.0i R-Dynamic Black Coupe 2dr Petrol Auto Euro 6 (s/s) (300 ps)
20" ALLOYS IN BLACK, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Santorini Black Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Fixed panoramic roof (£1,335), 12-Way Electric Seats with Driver and Passenger Memory (£1,060), Ebony suedecloth headlining (£1,020), Ebony Windsor leather Performance (£990), Santorini Black Metallic (£765), Keyless Entry (£495), Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with memory (£480), Powered tailgate / boot lid (£480), Park Assist (£470), Privacy glass (£395), Aluminium gearshift paddles (£130), Electrically Adjustable Steering Column with Memory, Nubuck edged carpet mats, Illuminated metal treadplates with brand-name script, 10in Touch Pro Screen, 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5039 with Gloss Black Finish, 355mm Front and 325mm Rear Brakes, 6 Airbags, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, Autonomous Emergency Braking, Black Exterior Pack, Bluetooth Connectivity, Bright Metal Pedals, Cabin Lighting, Connected Navigation Pro, Cruise Control with Speed Limiter, Delta Aluminium Centre Console, Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio, Driver Condition Monitor, Dynamic Stability Control - DSC, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Electric Windows - Front, EPB - Electric Parking Brake, F-TYPE Badge, Flush Exterior Door Handles, Front Deployable Vents, Front Parking Aid, Interactive Driver Display, Jaguar Script and Leaper, Lane Keep Assist, LED Tail Lights, Limited Edition Steering Wheel, Low Line Cubby Box, Meridian Sound System, Monogram Embossed Suedecloth Binnacle, Monogram Embroidery on Seats and Door Insert, Online Pack, Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Passive Suspension, Perimeter Sensing Alarm and Immobiliser, Power Assisted Steering, Power Socket, Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Push Button Start, R-Dynamic Exterior Body Kit, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rain-Ice-Snow Mode, Rear Camera, Rear Parking Aid, Remote, Remote Control Central Locking with Dead Locking and Drive-Away Locking, Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New), Silver Brake Calipers, Single Zone Automatic Climate Control, Smartphone Pack, Solar Attenuating Windscreen, Switchable Active Sports Exhaust, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Twin Front Cupholders, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, USB and 12V Socket in Centre Console, Valet Mode.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touch Pro Screen
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Connected Navigation Pro
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack
- Power Socket
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Smartphone Pack
- USB and 12V Socket in Centre Console
- 12-Way Heated and Cooled Electric Front Seats with Memory
- Aluminium Gearshift Paddles
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats - Nubuck Edged
- Delta Aluminium Centre Console
- Ebony Suedecloth Headlining
- Front Deployable Vents
- Illuminated Metal Treadplates with Brand-Name Script
- Interactive Driver Display
- Limited Edition Steering Wheel
- Low Line Cubby Box
- Monogram Embossed Suedecloth Binnacle
- Monogram Embroidery on Seats and Door Insert
- Push Button Start
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Single Zone Automatic Climate Control
- Steering Column - Electrically Adjustable with Memory
- Suedecloth Sun Visors with Vanity Mirrors - Ebony
- Twin Front Cupholders
- Valet Mode
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5039 with Gloss Black Finish
- Auto-Dimming Power Fold-Heated Door Mirrors with Memory
- Black Exterior Pack
- Deployable Boot Lid Spoiler
- Electric Windows - Front
- F-TYPE Badge
- Flush Exterior Door Handles
- Jaguar Script and Leaper
- R-Dynamic Exterior Body Kit
- Silver Brake Calipers
- Solar Attenuating Windscreen
- Switchable Active Sports Exhaust
- Tyre Repair System
- 355mm Front and 325mm Rear Brakes
- 6 Airbags
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- Autonomous Emergency Braking
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electric Parking Brake
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Perimeter Sensing Alarm and Immobiliser
- Remote Control Central Locking with Dead Locking and Drive-Away Locking
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front Parking Aid
- Rain-Ice-Snow Mode
- Rear Camera
- Rear Parking Aid
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- LED Tail Lights
- Premium LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Passive Suspension
- Power Assisted Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£31,150 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Exterior Design Pack£1,595
- Fixed panoramic roof£1,335
- 12-Way Electric Seats with Driver and Passenger Memory£1,060
- Ebony suedecloth headlining£1,020
- Ebony Windsor leather Performance£990
- Santorini Black Metallic£765
- Secure Tracker£545
- Keyless Entry£495
- Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with memory£480
- Powered tailgate / boot lid£480
- Park Assist£470
- Privacy glass£395
- Aluminium gearshift paddles£130
- Suedecloth Sun Visors with Vanity Mirrors£50
- Nubuck edged carpet mats
- Electrically Adjustable Steering Column with Memory
- Illuminated metal treadplates with brand-name script
- Premium cabin lighting
- Delta Aluminium
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£31,150 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
FX22RYB has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 04/03/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 28/10/26 | 15,073 | SAXTONS |
| 05/03/26 | 13,824 | MOT |
| 26/02/25 | 10,443 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm


















































