
2020 Jaguar F-PACE 2.0 D180 R-Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
Eiger Grey with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 19" ALLOYS
- SAT NAV
- PRIVACY
- APPLE CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23891
2.0 D180 R-Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (180 ps)
19" ALLOYS, SAT NAV, PRIVACY, APPLE CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO
Eiger Grey with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Eiger Grey - metallic (£705), BLACK EXTERIOR PACK - R-SPORT (£690), Keyless Entry (£530), Interactive Driver Display (£500), Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with approach lights (£420), Privacy glass (£395), Heated windscreen (£265), 4-way electric lumbar adjust (£250), Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting (£210), 350mm front brakes (£210), Gloss Black side power vents with R-Sport badge, Gloss Black Grille with Gloss Black Surround, Body-coloured door claddings with Gloss Black finishers, Metal treadplates with R-Sport branding, Light Oyster Headlining, Perforated Grained leather - Ebony/Light Oyster duotone w/Light Oyster stitch, 2 12V Power Sockets in Second Row (2x USB removed), Adaptive Dynamics (Continuous Variable Damping), Gloss Black finisher, 10in Touch Pro, 19in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5038 - Grey Diamond Turned, 2-Zone Climate Control, 20d AWD Badge, 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators, 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat, 8-Way Manual Front Seats, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Airbags - Front Side, Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain, AM-FM Radio, Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, Approach Illumination, ASPC - All Surface Progress Control, Bluetooth Connectivity, Bluetooth Streaming, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Bright Metal Pedals, Centre Console - Side Stowage, Centre Console - Storage Surround Finishers - Satin Chrome, Centre Console with Armrest, Connect Pro, Cruise Control with Speed Limiter, Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio, Door Trim - Luxtec, Driver Condition Monitor, Dynamic Stability Control - DSC, Dynamic Volume Control, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, Ebony Suedecloth Headlining, ECO Driving Style Assistant, Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Emergency Braking, EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering, EPB - Electronic Parking Brake, Etched Aluminium Trim Finisher, F-PACE Badge, Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Front Bumper - R Sport, Front Fog Lights, Front Headrests, Front Windscreen with Non-acoustic Layer, Glovebox Finisher with Jaguar Script, Green Tinted Glass, Headlight Power Wash, Heated Front Seats, Heated Rear Window, Hill Launch Assist, Hook in Loadspace, InControl Apps, Interior Front Door Handles with Separate Locking Switches, ISOFIX Rear, Jaguar Script and Leaper, Jaguar Sound System, Jaguar Tyre Repair System, JaguarDrive Control, Lane Keep Assist, LED Tail Lights, Lockable Glovebox, Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace, Luxtec Wrapped Instrument Panel Topper with Wrapped Binnacle, Manually Adjustable Steering Column, Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate, Navigation Pro, No Loadspace Storage Rails, Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Outside Temperature Gauge, Overhead Lighting Console, Passive Front Head Restraints, Power Operated Child Locks, Powered Tailgate - Boot Lid, Premium Carpet Mats, Protect for Warranty Period, R-Sport Rear Bumper, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Air Vents, Rear Armrest with Twin Cupholders, Rear Camera, Rear Centre Headrest, Rear Fog Lights, Remote Premium, Rotary Shifter, Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles, Satin Chrome Touchscreen Surround, Seat Belt Reminder, Seats - Sports, Single Sided Twin Tailpipes with 75mm Finishers, Speed Proportional Steering, Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting, Steering Wheel - Multi-Function, Steering Wheel - R Sport Branded Soft Grain Leather, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Trailer Stability Assist, Trip Computer, Twin Front Cupholders with Cover, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Unpainted Brake Calipers, Valet Mode, Variable Intermittent Wipers, Voice Control, Xenon Headlights with LED Signature.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10in Touch Pro
- AM-FM Radio
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Bluetooth Streaming
- Connect Pro
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- Dynamic Volume Control
- InControl Apps
- Jaguar Sound System
- Navigation Pro
- Power Sockets
- Pro Services and Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Remote Premium
- 19in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5038 - Grey Diamond Turned
- 20d AWD Badge
- Body Coloured Door Mirror Caps
- Body-Coloured R-Sport Door Claddings with Satin Black Finishers
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Electrically Adjustable Heated Door Mirrors
- F-PACE Badge
- Front Bumper - R Sport
- Front Windscreen with Non-acoustic Layer
- Gloss Black Roof Rails
- Gloss Black Side Window Surround
- Glovebox Finisher with Jaguar Script
- Grained Black Grille with Satin Chrome Surround
- Green Tinted Glass
- Heated Rear Window
- Jaguar Script and Leaper
- Jaguar Tyre Repair System
- R-Sport Rear Bumper
- Rear Fog Lights
- Satin Chrome Side Vents with R-Sport Badge
- Single Sided Twin Tailpipes with 75mm Finishers
- Unpainted Brake Calipers
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators
- 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- 8-Way Manual Front Seats
- Ambient Interior Lighting
- Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Centre Console - Side Stowage
- Centre Console - Storage Surround Finishers - Satin Chrome
- Centre Console with Armrest
- Door Trim - Luxtec
- Ebony Suedecloth Headlining
- Etched Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Front Headrests
- Heated Front Seats
- Hook in Loadspace
- Illuminated Metal Treadplates with Brand-Name Script
- Interior Front Door Handles with Separate Locking Switches
- Lockable Glovebox
- Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace
- Luxtec Wrapped Instrument Panel Topper with Wrapped Binnacle
- Manually Adjustable Steering Column
- Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate
- No Loadspace Storage Rails
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Passive Front Head Restraints
- Powered Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Premium Carpet Mats
- Protect for Warranty Period
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Air Vents
- Rear Armrest with Twin Cupholders
- Rear Centre Headrest
- Rear Metal Treadplates
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Satin Chrome Touchscreen Surround
- Seats - Sports
- Steering Wheel - Multi-Function
- Steering Wheel - R Sport Branded Soft Grain Leather
- Twin Front Cupholders with Cover
- Valet Mode
- Variable Intermittent Wipers
- 325mm Front Brakes
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Airbags - Front Side
- Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EPB - Electronic Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- Hill Launch Assist
- ISOFIX Rear
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Seat Belt Reminder
- Trailer Stability Assist
- Approach Illumination
- Front Fog Lights
- Headlight Power Wash
- LED Tail Lights
- Xenon Headlights with LED Signature
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Driver Condition Monitor
- ECO Driving Style Assistant
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- JaguarDrive Control
- Outside Temperature Gauge
- Rear Camera
- Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Trip Computer
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Voice Control
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
- Rotary Shifter
- Speed Proportional Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£31,105 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Eiger Grey - metallic£705
- BLACK EXTERIOR PACK - R-SPORT£690
- Keyless Entry£530
- Interactive Driver Display£500
- Auto-dimming, power fold, heated door mirrors with approach lights£420
- Privacy glass£395
- Heated windscreen£265
- 4-way electric lumbar adjust£250
- Configurable Ambient Interior Lighting£210
- 350mm front brakes£210
- Body-coloured door claddings with Gloss Black finishers
- Gloss Black Grille with Gloss Black Surround
- Metal treadplates with R-Sport branding
- Light Oyster Headlining
- Perforated Grained leather - Ebony/Light Oyster duotone w/Light Oyster stitch
- 2 12V Power Sockets in Second Row (2x USB removed)
- Adaptive Dynamics (Continuous Variable Damping)
- Gloss Black side power vents with R-Sport badge
- Gloss Black finisher
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£31,105 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
WN20PGE has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 13/02/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 13/10/26 | 54,005 | SAXTONS |
| 29/01/26 | 49,355 | MOT |
| 11/02/25 | 41,820 | MOT |
| 14/02/24 | 34,619 | MOT |
| 09/03/23 | 26,841 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm



































