
2023 Jaguar F-PACE 2.0 D200 MHEV R-Dynamic SE Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
Portofino Blue with Full Ebony - Light Oyster Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- HEATED SEATS
- DIGITAL DASH
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23706
2.0 D200 MHEV R-Dynamic SE Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
20" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, HEATED SEATS, DIGITAL DASH, PRIVACY
Portofino Blue with Full Ebony - Light Oyster Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Hot Climate Pack (£1,040), Meridian Sound System (£840), Black Exterior Pack (£650), Ebony suedecloth headlining (£600), Interactive Driver Display (£510), Privacy glass (£415), Sliding panoramic roof (£350), Gloss black roof rails (£325), 12-way heated electric front seats with 2-way manual headrest (£250), Powered gesture tailgate / boot lid (£220), Configurable Dynamics (£180), Bright Metal Pedals (£155), Wireless device charging with phone signal booster (£150), Tyre Repair system (£50), Lockable cooled glovebox, Solar attenuating windscreen, Air quality sensor, Cabin Air Ionisation, Keyless Entry, Blind Spot Assist, Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist, High-speed Emergency Braking, Rear Traffic Monitor, Engine Spin Aluminium trim finisher, 2-Zone Climate Control, 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5031 - Gloss Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish, 40-20-40 Folding Rear Seats with Centre Armrest, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Additional Power Sockets, Airbags - Front Side, Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain, Android Auto, Animated Directional Indicators, Apple CarPlay, Auto High Beam Assist, Automatic Headlights, Configurable Cabin Lighting, Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio, Driver Condition Monitor, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering, Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Heated Steering Wheel, Heated Windscreen, Lane Keep Assist, Leather Steering Wheel, LED Headlights with Signature DRL, Manually Adjustable Steering Column, Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script, Online Pack with Data Plan, Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking, Pivi Pro Connected, Premium Carpet Mats, R-Dynamic Badge, Rear Camera, Remote, Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New), Summer Tyres, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Unpainted Brake Calipers.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12-Way Heated Electric - Driver Memory Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 40-20-40 Folding Rear Seats with Centre Armrest
- Animated Directional Indicators
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Configurable Cabin Lighting
- Ebony Morzine Headlining
- Engine Spin Aluminium Trim Finisher
- Heated Steering Wheel
- Interactive Driver Display
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Lockable Glovebox
- Manually Adjustable Steering Column
- Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script
- Powered Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Premium Carpet Mats
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 5 Split-Spoke Style 5031 - Gloss Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish
- Black Exterior Pack
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Gloss Black Roof Rails
- Heated - Electric - Power Fold Memory Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Windscreen
- Privacy Glass
- R-Dynamic Badge
- Summer Tyres
- Unpainted Brake Calipers
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- Airbags - Front Side
- Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- Rear Camera
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Additional Power Sockets
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- Digital Audio Broadcast - DAB - Radio
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro Connected
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Wireless Device Charging
- Auto High Beam Assist
- Automatic Headlights
- LED Headlights with Signature DRL
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Open Differential with Torque Vectoring by Braking
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£29,860 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Hot Climate Pack£1,040
- Meridian Sound System£840
- Black Exterior Pack£650
- Ebony suedecloth headlining£600
- Interactive Driver Display£510
- Privacy glass£415
- Sliding panoramic roof£350
- Gloss black roof rails£325
- 12-way heated electric front seats with 2-way manual headrest£250
- Powered gesture tailgate / boot lid£220
- Configurable Dynamics£180
- Secure Tracker Pro 12 month subription£180
- Bright Metal Pedals£155
- Wireless device charging with phone signal booster£150
- Tyre Repair system£50
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- High-speed Emergency Braking
- Adaptive Cruise Control with Steering Assist
- Lockable cooled glovebox
- Blind Spot Assist
- Keyless Entry
- Cabin Air Ionisation
- Air quality sensor
- Solar attenuating windscreen
- Engine Spin Aluminium trim finisher
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£29,860 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
PF73XJK has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 14/09/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 15/09/26 | 25,215 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm












































