2019 Jaguar E-PACE 2.0 P250 R-Dynamic S SUV 5dr Petrol Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (249 ps)
Santorini Black Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- BLACK PACK
- PRIVACY GLASS
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24349
2.0 P250 R-Dynamic S SUV 5dr Petrol Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (249 ps)
20" ALLOYS, BLACK PACK, PRIVACY GLASS, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Santorini Black Metallic with Full Ebony Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: 20" 5 split-spoke 'Style 5051' with Gloss Black finish (£1,550), Ebony suedecloth headlining (£820), Black Exterior Pack (£360), Privacy glass (£335), Additional power sockets (£155), Side window surrounds - black, Gloss Black side vents, Gloss Black grille with Gloss Black surround, 360⁰ Parking Aid, Ebony grained leather/Light Oyster stitch sport seats with Ebony/Ebony interior, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Electric Passenger Front Seat, 7 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 10-Way Electric Front Seats
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators
- 60-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Black Gearshift Paddles
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Centre Console Cubby Box
- Centre Console with Armrest
- Ebony Morzine Headlining
- Hooks in Loadspace
- Interior Lighting
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Elasticated Side-Strap
- Loadspace Lighting
- Loadspace Storage Net
- Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace
- Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Passive Front Head Restraints
- Push Button Start
- R-Dynamic Branded Leather Steering Wheel
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Air Vents
- Rear Bench Seat - 3 Seats
- Rear Centre Headrest
- Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Twin Front Cupholders with Cover
- 10in Touch Pro
- AM-FM Radio
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Connect Pro Pack
- DAB Radio
- Dynamic Volume Control
- InControl Apps
- Navigation Pro System
- Power Sockets
- Remote
- Sound System - 125W
- 18in Alloy Wheels - 5 Spoke Style 5048
- Auto-Dimming - Power Fold - Heated Door Mirrors with Approach Lights
- Body Coloured Roof
- Body-Coloured Door Claddings
- E-PACE Badge
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Gloss Black Grille with Satin Chrome Surround
- Heated Front Windscreen
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Washer Jets
- Jaguar Script and Leaper
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Manual Tailgate - Boot Lid
- P250 AWD Badge
- R-Dynamic Badge
- R-Dynamic Body Kit
- R-Dynamic Body-Coloured Bumpers
- Rear Fog Lights
- S Badge
- Satin Black Side Window Surround
- Satin Chrome Side Vents
- Summer Tyres
- Tailgate Spoiler
- Twin Tailpipes with Finishers
- Tyre Repair System
- 350mm Front Brakes
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Airbags - Front Side
- Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain
- Customer Configurable Autolock
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Rear ISOFIX
- Seat Belt Reminder
- Approach Illumination
- Automatic Headlights
- Front Fog Lights
- LED Headlights with Signature Daytime Running Lights
- Cruise Control with Speed Limiter
- Driver Condition Monitor
- ECO Driving Style Assistant
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- JaguarDrive Control
- Outside Temperature Gauge
- Rear View Camera
- Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Trip Computer
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Voice Control
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Efficient Driveline
- Passive Suspension
- Speed Proportional Steering
- Torque Vectoring by Braking - TVBB
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£29,475 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 20" 5 split-spoke 'Style 5051' with Gloss Black finish£1,550
- Ebony suedecloth headlining£820
- Detachable towbar£690
- Santorini Black - metallic£615
- Park Pack£565
- Black Exterior Pack£360
- Privacy glass£335
- Reduced section steel spare wheel£155
- Additional power sockets£155
- Side window surrounds - black
- Gloss Black side vents
- Gloss Black grille with Gloss Black surround
- Park Assist
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- 360⁰ Parking Aid
- Ebony grained leather/Light Oyster stitch sport seats with Ebony/Ebony interior
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£29,475 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
AU19NHJ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 10/03/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 29/10/26 | 33,932 | SAXTONS |
| 27/02/26 | 32,534 | MOT |
| 11/03/25 | 30,839 | MOT |
| 22/02/24 | 27,060 | MOT |
| 22/02/23 | 22,609 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







