
2023 Jaguar E-PACE 2.0 D204 MHEV R-Dynamic SE Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
Fuji White with Full Deep Garnet Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM
- PRIVACY
- BLACK PACK
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23750
2.0 D204 MHEV R-Dynamic SE Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
21" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, MERIDIAN SOUND SYSTEM, PRIVACY, BLACK PACK, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Fuji White with Full Deep Garnet Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Detachable towbar (£705), Meridian™ Sound System (380W) (£600), Ebony suedecloth headlining (£450), Privacy glass (£370), Configurable Dynamics (£230), Wireless device charging with phone signal booster (£150), Tyre repair system (£50), Illuminated metal treadplates with brand-name script, Cabin Air Purification System with PM2.5 filter, Fixed panoramic roof, Keyless Entry, Deep Garnet grained leather sport seats with Ebony/Deep Garnet interior, Fuji White - solid, 12-Way Driver Memory and 10-Way Passenger Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests and Rear Centre Armrest, 19in Alloy Wheels - 5 Spoke Satin Dark Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish - Style 5119, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Adaptive Cruise Control, Airbag - Driver, Airbags - Passenger, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, ASPC - All Surface Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror, Black Exterior Pack, Blind Spot Assist, Body Coloured Roof, Bright Metal Pedals, Cabin Lighting, Carpet Mats, DAB Radio, Driver Condition Monitor, Efficient Driveline, Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Emergency Braking, EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Heated - Electric - Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side, Heated Front Windscreen, Heated Washer Jets, Interactive Driver Display, Intrusion Sensor, JaguarDrive Control with Adaptive Surface Response, Lane Keep Assist, Large Fuel Tank, Leather Steering Wheel, Locking Wheel Nuts, Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate, Online Pack with Data Plan, Passive Suspension, Pivi Pro Connected, Power Tailgate-Boot Lid, Premium LED Headlights with Signature Daytime Running Lights with Front and Rear Animated Directional Indicators and Auto Hight Beam Assist, Rear Camera, Rear Collision Monitor, Rear Traffic Monitor, Remote, Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles, Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New), Summer Tyres, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Twin Tailpipes, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12-Way Driver Memory and 10-Way Passenger Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests and Rear Centre Armrest
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Ebony Morzine Headlining
- Interactive Driver Display
- Large Fuel Tank
- Leather Steering Wheel
- Metal Loadspace Scuff Plate
- Metal Treadplates with Jaguar Script
- Power Tailgate-Boot Lid
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- 19in Alloy Wheels - 5 Spoke Satin Dark Grey with Contrast Diamond Turned Finish - Style 5119
- Black Exterior Pack
- Body Coloured Roof
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Heated - Electric - Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Front Windscreen
- Heated Washer Jets
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Summer Tyres
- Twin Tailpipes
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Airbag - Driver
- Airbags - Passenger
- Emergency Braking
- Intrusion Sensor
- Keyless Entry
- Lane Keep Assist
- Rear Traffic Monitor
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Blind Spot Assist
- Configurable Dynamics
- Driver Condition Monitor
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- JaguarDrive Control with Adaptive Surface Response
- Rear Camera
- Rear Collision Monitor
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- DAB Radio
- Meridian Sound System
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro Connected
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Wireless Device Charging
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Efficient Driveline
- Passive Suspension
- Premium LED Headlights with Signature Daytime Running Lights with Front and Rear Animated Directional Indicators and Auto Hight Beam Assist
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£25,025 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Detachable towbar£705
- Meridian™ Sound System (380W)£600
- Ebony suedecloth headlining£450
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan£440
- Privacy glass£370
- Configurable Dynamics£230
- Secure Tracker Pro (12-month subscription)£180
- Wireless device charging with phone signal booster£150
- Tyre repair system£50
- Illuminated metal treadplates with brand-name script
- Premium cabin lighting
- Cabin Air Purification System with PM2.5 filter
- Fixed panoramic roof
- Keyless Entry
- Deep Garnet grained leather sport seats with Ebony/Deep Garnet interior
- Fuji White - solid
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£25,025 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
KY73JTX has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 15/09/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 16/09/26 | 32,496 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm




































