
2022 Jaguar E-PACE 2.0 D204 MHEV R-Dynamic Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
- 19" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- BLACK PACK
- PRIVACY
- DIGITAL DASH
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23634
2.0 D204 MHEV R-Dynamic Black SUV 5dr Diesel Auto AWD Euro 6 (s/s) (204 ps)
19" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, BLACK PACK, PRIVACY, DIGITAL DASH
Santorini Black with Full Ebony Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: Detachable towbar (£705), Santorini Black - metallic (£670), Black Exterior Pack (£500), Privacy glass (£370), Cabin Air Purification System with PM2.5 filter (£335), Wireless device charging with phone signal booster (£300), Configurable Dynamics (£230), Light Oyster Morzine headlining, 19" Style 5119, 5 spoke, Satin Dark Grey, Ebony grained leather sport seats with Ebony/Ebony interior, 11.4in Touchscreen, 12-Way Driver Memory and 10-Way Passenger Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests and Rear Centre Armrest, 2-Zone Climate Control, 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators, 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat, ABS - Anti-locking Braking System, Adaptive Cruise Control, Airbags - Front Side, Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain, Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, Approach Illumination, ASPC - All Surface Progress Control, Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlights, Body Coloured Roof, Bright Metal Pedals, Cabin Lighting, Carpet Mats, Centre Console with Armrest, Centre High-Mounted Stop Light, Customer Configurable Autolock, DAB Radio, Diesel Misfuelling Protection Device, Driver Condition Monitor, Dynamic Stability Control - DSC, Dynamic Volume Control, EBA - Emergency Brake Assist, EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution, Ebony Suedecloth Headlining, ECO Driving Style Assistant, Efficient Driveline, Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap, Emergency Braking, EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering, EPB - Electric Parking Brake, Fixed Panoramic Roof, Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector, Front and Rear Parking Aid, Heated - Electric - Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side, Heated Front Windscreen, Heated Rear Window, Heated Washer Jets, Hill Launch Assist, Hook or Hooks in Loadspace, Intrusion Sensor, Jaguar Script and Leaper, JaguarDrive Control with Adaptive Surface Response, Lane Keep Assist, LED Headlights with Signature Daytime Running Lights with Rear Animated Directional Indicators and Auto Hight Beam Assist, LED Tail Lights, Loadspace Cover, Loadspace Lighting, Loadspace Storage Net, Locking Wheel Nuts, Low Friction Launch, Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace, Manual Tailgate - Boot Lid, Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding, Online Pack with Data Plan, Outside Temperature Gauge, Overhead Lighting Console, Passive Front Head Restraints, Passive Suspension, Pivi Pro Connected, Power Operated Child Locks, Power Sockets, Push Button Start, R-Dynamic Branded Leather Steering Wheel, Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers, Rear Air Vents, Rear Bench Seat - 3 Seats, Rear Camera, Rear Centre Headrest, Rear Fog Lights, Rear ISOFIX, Rear Wash Wiper, Remote, Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles, Seat Belt Reminder, Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New), Sound System, Speed Proportional Steering, Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting, Summer Tyres, Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors, Tailgate Spoiler, Torque Vectoring by Braking - TVBB, Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter, Trip Computer, Twin Front Cupholders, Twin Tailpipes, Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Voice Control.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 11.4in Touchscreen
- Android Auto
- Apple CarPlay
- DAB Radio
- Dynamic Volume Control
- Online Pack with Data Plan
- Pivi Pro Connected
- Power Sockets
- Remote
- Secure Tracker (12 Month Subscription From New)
- Sound System
- Wireless Device Charging
- 12-Way Driver Memory and 10-Way Passenger Heated Electric Front Seats with 2-Way Manual Headrests and Rear Centre Armrest
- 2-Zone Climate Control
- 3-Flash Lane Change Indicators
- 40-20-40 Split Fold Rear Seat
- Analogue Dials with Central TFT Display
- Auto-Dimming Interior Rear View Mirror
- Bright Metal Pedals
- Cabin Lighting
- Carpet Mats
- Centre Console with Armrest
- Diesel Misfuelling Protection Device
- Ebony Suedecloth Headlining
- Hook or Hooks in Loadspace
- Loadspace Cover
- Loadspace Lighting
- Loadspace Storage Net
- Luggage Tie Downs in Loadspace
- Metal Treadplates with R-Dynamic Branding
- Overhead Lighting Console
- Passive Front Head Restraints
- Push Button Start
- R-Dynamic Branded Leather Steering Wheel
- Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
- Rear Air Vents
- Rear Bench Seat - 3 Seats
- Rear Centre Headrest
- Satin Chrome Gearshift Paddles
- Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
- Twin Front Cupholders
- 19in Alloy Wheels - 5 Spoke Satin Dark Grey - Style 5119
- Black Exterior Pack
- Body Coloured Roof
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear with One-Touch Open-Close and Anti-Trap
- Fixed Panoramic Roof
- Heated - Electric - Power Fold Door Mirrors with Approach Lights and Auto-Dimming Driver Side
- Heated Front Windscreen
- Heated Rear Window
- Heated Washer Jets
- Jaguar Script and Leaper
- Locking Wheel Nuts
- Manual Tailgate - Boot Lid
- Privacy Glass
- Rear Fog Lights
- Summer Tyres
- Tailgate Spoiler
- Twin Tailpipes
- ABS - Anti-locking Braking System
- ASPC - All Surface Progress Control
- Airbags - Front Side
- Airbags - Full Length Side Window Curtain
- Customer Configurable Autolock
- Dynamic Stability Control - DSC
- EBA - Emergency Brake Assist
- EBD - Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
- EPB - Electric Parking Brake
- Emergency Braking
- Front Airbags with Passenger Seat Occupant Detector
- Hill Launch Assist
- Intrusion Sensor
- Lane Keep Assist
- Power Operated Child Locks
- Rear ISOFIX
- Rear Wash Wiper
- Seat Belt Reminder
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Configurable Dynamics
- Driver Condition Monitor
- ECO Driving Style Assistant
- Front and Rear Parking Aid
- JaguarDrive Control with Adaptive Surface Response
- Outside Temperature Gauge
- Rear Camera
- Start Up Sequence with Movement - Dials and Lighting
- Traffic Sign Recognition with Adaptive Speed Limiter
- Trip Computer
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Voice Control
- Approach Illumination
- Automatic Headlights
- Centre High-Mounted Stop Light
- LED Headlights with Signature Daytime Running Lights with Rear Animated Directional Indicators and Auto Hight Beam Assist
- LED Tail Lights
- EPAS - Electric Power Assisted Steering
- Efficient Driveline
- Low Friction Launch
- Passive Suspension
- Speed Proportional Steering
- Torque Vectoring by Braking - TVBB
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£27,765 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Detachable towbar£705
- Santorini Black - metallic£670
- Black Exterior Pack£500
- Wi-Fi Enabled with Data Plan£440
- Privacy glass£370
- Cabin Air Purification System with PM2.5 filter£335
- Wireless device charging with phone signal booster£300
- Configurable Dynamics£230
- Premium cabin lighting£200
- Secure Tracker Pro (12-month subscription)£180
- Light Oyster Morzine headlining
- 19" Style 5119, 5 spoke, Satin Dark Grey
- Ebony grained leather sport seats with Ebony/Ebony interior
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£27,765 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 14/09/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 15/09/26 | 60,889 | MOT |
| 20/08/25 | 51,596 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm



































