2025 Ford Transit Custom 2.5 320 Duratec 11.8kWh Trend Panel Van 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto L1 Euro 6 (232 ps)
Frozen White with Black Interior
- PLUG-IN HYBRID
- PLY LINED
- 3 SEATS
- 13" CENTRAL TOUCHSCREEN
- APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24282
2.5 320 Duratec 11.8kWh Trend Panel Van 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto L1 Euro 6 (232 ps)
PLUG-IN HYBRID, PLY LINED, 3 SEATS, 13" CENTRAL TOUCHSCREEN, APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO
Frozen White with Black Interior
This car benefits from the following features: TVL Amourshell Enhanced Deadlocks (£1,560), Smart Digital Rear View Mirror (£1,080), TVL Enhanced Deadlocks (£780), Fixed LED Headlamps (£720), Navigation Centre (£570), Reversing Camera Pack (£540), Keyless Entry/Start (£330), LED Rail Load Compartment Light (£294), Locking Configuration 7 (£156), Independent Driver Door Unlocking (£156), Privacy Glass (£120), Large Console (£120), Single Phase Charge Cord XL - 10M - 16Amp Type 2 Connector for Wall box and Public Charging (£120), Large Overhead Console (£60), Half height Polypro Interior trim panels (£60), Locking Glove Box Lid (£30), Frozen White gloss, Plus Style 1, Black Onyx cloth, Remove Passenger Airbag, SatNav, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 1 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 13in Touchscreen
- 5G Embedded Modem
- SYNC 4
- 16in Steel Wheels
- Dual Power Heated Signal Mirrors - Black
- Electric Window - Power Drivers Front
- Front Splash Guard
- Front Windshield Defroster - Quick Clear
- Partial Body Colour Rear Bumper
- Partial Body Coloured Front Bumper
- Rear Splash Guards
- Tinted Glass Complete
- Tyre Repair Kit
- Wheel Covers - Full
- 2 Remote Keys
- ABS - Anti-lock Braking System
- AECS NO SMS - Roll Detect 2G
- Alcohol Interlock
- Drivers Airbag
- ESC - Electronic Stability Programme
- HLA - Hill Launch Assist
- Passenger Airbag
- Power Door Deadlocks - Double Locking
- Regular Van Standard Unlocking
- Thatcham Category 1 Alarm
- Traction Control - TC
- Trailer Sway Control
- Auto High Headlamp
- Daytime Running Lamps
- Headlights - LED
- Automatic Air Conditioner
- Automatic Windshield Wiper
- Courtesy Light
- Full Metal Bulkhead
- Hinged Rear Cargo Door
- Kerbside Side Load Door
- Keyless Start
- Leader and Trend Entry Plus Dual Passenger Seat - Seat Pack 11A
- Load Compartment - Tie Down Loops x6
- PHEV Petrol Tank - 63L
- Single Phase Charge Cord
- Reversing Camera Pack - DAT Pack 2
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring System - TPMS
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£29,686 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- TVL Amourshell Enhanced Deadlocks£1,560
- Smart Digital Rear View Mirror£1,080
- TVL Enhanced Deadlocks£780
- Fixed LED Headlamps£720
- Navigation Centre£570
- Reversing Camera Pack£540
- Keyless Entry/Start£330
- LED Rail Load Compartment Light£294
- Independent Driver Door Unlocking£156
- Locking Configuration 7£156
- Privacy Glass£120
- Large Console£120
- Single Phase Charge Cord XL - 10M - 16Amp Type 2 Connector for Wall box and Public Charging£120
- Half height Polypro Interior trim panels£60
- Large Overhead Console£60
- Locking Glove Box Lid£30
- Plus Style 1, Black Onyx cloth
- Remove Passenger Airbag
- Frozen White gloss
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£29,686 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
DU75XXZ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm







