
2023 BMW X7 4.4 M60i V8 SUV 5dr Petrol Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (530 ps)
Black sapphire with Full Black Leather Interior
- £3210 OF OPTIONS
- 23" ALLOYS
- SKYLOUNGE SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- ULTIMATE PACK
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND
- 6 SEATS
- COMFORT PACK
- TRAVEL & COMFORT SYSTEM
- M CARBON SIDE MIRROR CAPS
- ELECTRIC TOWBAR
- SAT NAV
- ICONIC GLOW CRYSTAL HEADLIGHTS
- PRIVACY
- BLUE BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24161
4.4 M60i V8 SUV 5dr Petrol Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (530 ps)
* £3210 OF OPTIONS *, 23" ALLOYS, SKYLOUNGE SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, ULTIMATE PACK, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND, 6 SEATS, COMFORT PACK, TRAVEL & COMFORT SYSTEM, M CARBON SIDE MIRROR CAPS, ELECTRIC TOWBAR, SAT NAV, ICONIC GLOW CRYSTAL HEADLIGHTS, PRIVACY, BLUE BRAKE CALIPERS
Black sapphire with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: BMW Individual full leather trim Merino Black (£2,500), Iconic Glow Crystal Headlights (£1,980), Towbar, electrically folding (£1,320), 23" BMW Individual 914 V-spoke Bicolour Alloy Wheels (£1,100), M carbon mirror caps (£900), Travel & Comfort System (£770), Panorama glass roof Sky Lounge (£760), Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements (£660), 6-seater (£595), M Seatbelts (£260), Driving Assistant Professional, Bowers & Wilkins Diamond surround sound system, Heated & Cooled Cupholder, Executive Drive Pro, Ambient Air Package, Automatic air conditioning with 5-zone control, Massage function, front, Seat ventilation, front, Roller sunblind, Heat comfort package, front, Integral Active Steering, Fineline Strip Brown Interior Trim, Black Sapphire Metallic, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, 9 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 22in Alloy Wheels - M Double-Spoke Bicolour - Style 913
- Acoustic Glass
- Aluminium Running Boards
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Lighting
- Exterior Trim - Aluminium
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Folding Side Mirrors with Auto-Dimming
- Iconic Glow Kidney Grille
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers
- M Sport Exhaust System
- M Sport Package Pro
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof
- Roof Rails - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Run Flat Tyres
- Sun Protection Glazing
- Visibility Functions
- Active Protection
- Airbags
- Alarm
- Brake System
- Central Locking - Remote
- Comfort Access
- Safety Systems
- Warning Triangle
- Additional Storage Compartment
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Lighting
- Armrests
- Automatic Tailgate Operation
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional with Head-Up Display
- Electric Memory Seats
- Floor Mats
- Front Comfort Seats
- Gesture Control
- Headlining - Anthracite Alcantara
- Headrests - All Seats
- Heated Seats - Front
- Instrument Panel in Sensatec
- Interior Contents
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Trim - Fineline Black Wood with Metal Effect
- Luggage Compartment
- M Steering Wheel
- Nanofilter
- Rear Seats
- Soft Close Doors
- Storage
- Third-Row Seating
- Attentiveness Assistant
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control
- Driving Experience Switch
- Integrated Owners Handbook
- Parking Assistant Pro
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- BMW Connected Package Professional
- BMW ConnectedDrive Services
- BMW Emergency Call
- BMW TeleServices
- DAB Digital Radio
- Drive Recorder
- Harman Kardon Surround Sound Audio System
- Personal eSIM
- Power Sockets
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
- BMW xDrive
- EPS - Electric Power Steering with Servotronic
- Executive Drive Suspension
- Front and Rear Air Suspension
- Integral Active Steering
- M Sport Differential
- Speed Limiter
- Steptronic Sport Transmission
- Headlights - Adaptive LED
- High-Beam Assistant
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£54,410 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- BMW Individual full leather trim Merino Black£2,500
- Iconic Glow Crystal Headlights£1,980
- Towbar, electrically folding£1,320
- 23" BMW Individual 914 V-spoke Bicolour Alloy Wheels£1,100
- M carbon mirror caps£900
- Travel & Comfort System£770
- Panorama glass roof Sky Lounge£760
- Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements£660
- 6-seater£595
- M Seatbelts£260
- Seat ventilation, front
- Fineline Strip Brown Interior Trim
- Integral Active Steering
- Heat comfort package, front
- Roller sunblind
- Heated & Cooled Cupholder
- Massage function, front
- Automatic air conditioning with 5-zone control
- Ambient Air Package
- Executive Drive Pro
- Bowers & Wilkins Diamond surround sound system
- Driving Assistant Professional
- Black Sapphire Metallic
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£54,410 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
AO23UTZ has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 06/08/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 16/10/26 | 49,273 | SAXTONS |
| 03/08/26 | 49,065 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm












