
2025 BMW X7 3.0 40d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (352 ps)
Tanzanite Blue with Full Ivory White Leather Interior Trim
- 23" INDIVIDUAL V SPOKE ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- 7 SEATS
- HARMAN KARDON
- INTEGRAL ACTIVE STEERING
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- M SPORT BRAKES WITH BLACK CALIPERS
- PRIVACY
- CRAFTED CLARITY CONTROLS
- CARBON FIBRE INTERIOR TRIM
- DIGITAL COCKPIT
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23821
3.0 40d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (352 ps)
23" INDIVIDUAL V SPOKE ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, 7 SEATS, HARMAN KARDON, INTEGRAL ACTIVE STEERING, M SPORT PRO PACK, M SPORT BRAKES WITH BLACK CALIPERS, PRIVACY, CRAFTED CLARITY CONTROLS, CARBON FIBRE INTERIOR TRIM, DIGITAL COCKPIT
Tanzanite Blue with Full Ivory White Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: 23" BMW Individual 914 V-spoke Bicolour Alloy Wheels (£3,100), M Sport Pro Pack (£1,450), Integral Active Steering (£1,200), Tanzanite Blue Metallic (£1,100), Panorama glass roof Sky Lounge (£900), Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements (£660), Sun protection glass (£495), BMW Kidney Iconic Glow (£450), M Sport exhaust system, Black Seat Belts with M Tricolour Stitching, Extended High-Gloss Shadowline, M Sport Brakes with Black Calipers, Tyre Repair Kit, BMW Individual Ivory White Extended Merino, Acoustic Glass, Active Protection, Additional Storage Compartment, Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control, Airbags, Alarm, Aluminium Exterior Line Exterior Trim, Ambient Lighting, Armrests, Attentiveness Assistant, Automatic Tailgate Operation, BMW Connected Package Professional, BMW ConnectedDrive Online Services, BMW Emergency Call, BMW Live Cockpit Professional with Head-Up Display, BMW TeleServices, BMW xDrive, Brake System, Central Locking - Remote, Comfort Access, Condition Based Service, Cruise Control, DAB Digital Radio, Drive Recorder, Driving Assistant, Driving Experience Switch, Efficiency Increase and Emission Reduction, Electric Memory Seats, Electric Windows - Trap Release and Convenient Opening-Closing Feature, Exterior Items, Exterior Lighting, Floor Mats, Folding Side Mirrors with Auto-Dimming, Front and Rear Air Suspension, Front Comfort Seats, Gesture Control, Harman Kardon Surround Sound Audio System, Headlights - Adaptive LED, Headlining - Anthracite Alcantara, Headrests - All Seats, Heated Seats - Front, High-Beam Assistant, Instrument Panel in Sensatec, Integrated Owners Handbook, Interior Contents, Interior Lighting, Interior Trim - Fineline Stripe - Brown, Locking Wheel Bolts, Luggage Compartment, M Sport Exterior Styling, M Sport Package, M Steering Wheel, Mild Hybrid Technology, Nanofilter, Panoramic Glass Sunroof, Parking Assistant Pro, Personal eSIM, Power Sockets, Rear Seats, Safety Systems, Servotronic Steering, Soft Close Doors, Speed Limiter, Steptronic Sport Transmission, Storage, Third-Row Seating, TwinPower Turbo 6-Cylinder Diesel Engine, Tyre Pressure Sensors, Visibility Functions, Warning Triangle, Wireless Charging Tray Plus.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 754 M Double-Spoke Bicolour with RFT
- Acoustic Glass
- Aluminium Exterior Line Exterior Trim
- Electric Windows - Trap Release and Convenient Opening-Closing Feature
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Lighting
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Folding Side Mirrors with Auto-Dimming
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers
- M Sport Exterior Styling
- M Sport Package
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof
- Roof Rails - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Visibility Functions
- Active Protection
- Airbags
- Alarm
- Brake System
- Central Locking - Remote
- Comfort Access
- Driving Assistant
- Safety Systems
- Warning Triangle
- Additional Storage Compartment
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Lighting
- Armrests
- Automatic Tailgate Operation
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional with Head-Up Display
- Electric Memory Seats
- Floor Mats
- Front Comfort Seats
- Gesture Control
- Headlining - Anthracite Alcantara
- Headrests - All Seats
- Heated Seats - Front
- Instrument Panel in Sensatec
- Interior Contents
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Trim - Fineline Stripe - Brown
- Luggage Compartment
- M Steering Wheel
- Nanofilter
- Rear Seats
- Soft Close Doors
- Storage
- Third-Row Seating
- Attentiveness Assistant
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control
- Driving Experience Switch
- Integrated Owners Handbook
- Parking Assistant Pro
- Tyre Pressure Sensors
- BMW Connected Package Professional
- BMW ConnectedDrive Online Services
- BMW Emergency Call
- BMW TeleServices
- DAB Digital Radio
- Drive Recorder
- Harman Kardon Surround Sound Audio System
- Personal eSIM
- Power Sockets
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
- BMW xDrive
- Efficiency Increase and Emission Reduction
- Front and Rear Air Suspension
- Mild Hybrid Technology
- Servotronic Steering
- Speed Limiter
- Steptronic Sport Transmission
- TwinPower Turbo 6-Cylinder Diesel Engine
- Headlights - Adaptive LED
- High-Beam Assistant
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£33,940 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- 23" BMW Individual 914 V-spoke Bicolour Alloy Wheels£3,100
- M Sport Pro Pack£1,450
- Integral Active Steering£1,200
- Tanzanite Blue Metallic£1,100
- Panorama glass roof Sky Lounge£900
- Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements£660
- Sun protection glass£495
- BMW Kidney Iconic Glow£450
- M Sport exhaust system
- Black Seat Belts with M Tricolour Stitching
- Extended High-Gloss Shadowline
- M Sport Brakes with Black Calipers
- Tyre Repair Kit
- BMW Individual Ivory White Extended Merino
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£33,940 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
ML25XYM has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report3 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm









































