
2024 BMW X4 3.0 30d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (286 ps)
Brooklyn Grey with Full Black Leather Interior Trim
- 20" ALLOYS
- M SPORT PRO PACKAGE
- TECHNOLOGY PACK
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- ENHANCED BLUETOOTH WITH WIRELESS CHARGING
- HARMAN KARDON SURROUND AUDIO SYSTEM
- COMFORT PLUS PACKAGE
- EXTENDED STORAGE
- GALVANIC EMBELLISHER FOR CONTROLS
- WIFI HOTSPOT
- M SPORT BRAKES WITH BLUE CALIPERS
- ROOF RAILS SHADOWLINE HIGH GLOSS BLACK
- PRIVACY
- SEAT BACKREST WIDTH ADJUSTMENT - DRIVER
- 4 WAY ELECTRIC LUMBAR SUPPORT
- SENSATEC DASH
- HEATED STEERING WHEEL
- DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL
- DIGITAL COCKPIT
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 23220
3.0 30d MHT M Sport SUV 5dr Diesel Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (286 ps)
20" ALLOYS, M SPORT PRO PACKAGE, TECHNOLOGY PACK, HEAD UP DISPLAY, ENHANCED BLUETOOTH WITH WIRELESS CHARGING, HARMAN KARDON SURROUND AUDIO SYSTEM, COMFORT PLUS PACKAGE, EXTENDED STORAGE, GALVANIC EMBELLISHER FOR CONTROLS, WIFI HOTSPOT, M SPORT BRAKES WITH BLUE CALIPERS, ROOF RAILS SHADOWLINE HIGH GLOSS BLACK, PRIVACY, SEAT BACKREST WIDTH ADJUSTMENT - DRIVER, 4 WAY ELECTRIC LUMBAR SUPPORT, SENSATEC DASH, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL, DIGITAL COCKPIT
Brooklyn Grey with Full Black Leather Interior Trim
This car benefits from the following features: Comfort Plus (£2,050), Harman/Kardon Surround Sound Audio System (£900), Sensatec Dashboard (£550), Parking Assistant Plus (£550), Enhanced Bluetooth and Wireless Charging (£475), Sun Protection Glass (£350), High-gloss Shadowline Roof Rails (£290), Galvanic Controls (£120), WiFi hotspot, Lumbar Support, Electric Memory Seats, Comfort Access, M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers, 20" 787 M Double-spoke Alloy Wheels, Adaptive Suspension, M Sport Seat Belts, Active Protection, BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended content, BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line, Drive Recorder, 12V Power Socket in Front Centre Console, 12V Power Socket in Luggage Compartment, 2x USB Type C in Front Centre Console, 2x USB Type C in Rear Centre Console, Acoustic Glass, Active Guard, Active Guard Plus, Adaptive LED Headlights, Air Conditioning - Automatic, Airbags, Alarm System, Ambient Lighting, Armrest, Attentiveness Assistant, Automatic Operation of Tailgate, Automatic Start-Stop Button, Automatic Windscreen Wiper and Headlights, BMW Connected Package Professional, BMW ConnectedDrive Online Services, BMW Emergency Call, BMW iDrive, BMW Live Cockpit Professional, BMW TeleServices, Brake Pad Wear Indicator - Front and Rear, Bumper System - Front and Rear, Centre Armrest in Rear - Folding with 2 Cup Holders, Centre Lock Switch, Closing System with Central Locking, Condition Based Service, Crash Sensor, Cup Holders - Two in Front - Two in Rear Centre Console, DAB Tuner, Double-Jointed Spring-Strut Front Axle, Driving Assistant, Driving Experience Switch, Dynamic Brake Lights, Electric Windows - Front and Rear, Electro Mechanical Parking Brake, Electronic Vehicle Immobiliser, EPS - Electric Power Steering, Exterior Items, Folding Wing Mirrors with Auto-Dimming, Follow Me Home Headlight Function, Front and Rear Parking Sensors, Glove Compartment - Lockable, Headlight Beam-Throw Control, Heat Protection Glazing, High Level Third Brake Light Using LED Technology, High-Beam Assistant, Interior and Exterior Mirror Package, Interior Lighting, Interior Trim - Aluminium Rhombicle with Pearl Chrome, Larger Fuel Tank, Lashing Eyelets in Luggage Compartment, Luggage Compartment - Light, M Aerodynamics Package, M Sport Package, M Sport Suspension, Microfilter and Active Carbon Filter, Multiple-Control-Arm Rear Axle, Non Smoker Package, PDC - Park Distance Control, Performance Control, Reversing Light, Safety Battery - Terminal Clamp, Safety Systems, Seat Backrest Width Adjustment, Seats - Front Heated, Servotronic, Smartphone Integration, Speed Limiter, Split Folding Rear Seat - 40-20-40, Sport Seats - Front, Steering Column Adjustment, Steering Wheel - Gearshift Paddles, Steering Wheel - M Sport Leather, Stereo Speaker System, Storage Compartment Package, Storage Options, Sun Visors with Vanity Mirrors and Ticket Holder, Tyre Pressure Sensors, Tyre Repair Kit, Variable Sport Steering, Warning Triangle, Welcome Lighting, Widescreen Display, Windscreen Washer Jets - Heated.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket in Front Centre Console
- 12V Power Socket in Luggage Compartment
- 2x USB Type C in Front Centre Console
- 2x USB Type C in Rear Centre Console
- BMW Connected Package Professional
- BMW ConnectedDrive Online Services
- BMW Emergency Call
- BMW TeleServices
- DAB Tuner
- Smartphone Integration
- Stereo Speaker System
- Widescreen Display
- 19in Alloy Wheels - 887M M Y-Spoke - Midnight Grey
- Acoustic Glass
- Bumper System - Front and Rear
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Folding Wing Mirrors with Auto-Dimming
- Heat Protection Glazing
- Interior and Exterior Mirror Package
- M Aerodynamics Package
- M Sport Package
- Tyre Repair Kit
- Welcome Lighting
- Windscreen Washer Jets - Heated
- Active Guard
- Active Guard Plus
- Airbags
- Alarm System
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Crash Sensor
- Driving Assistant
- Dynamic Brake Lights
- Electro Mechanical Parking Brake
- Electronic Vehicle Immobiliser
- Reversing Light
- Safety Battery - Terminal Clamp
- Safety Systems
- Warning Triangle
- Adaptive LED Headlights
- Follow Me Home Headlight Function
- Headlight Beam-Throw Control
- High Level Third Brake Light Using LED Technology
- High-Beam Assistant
- Air Conditioning - Automatic
- Ambient Lighting
- Armrest
- Automatic Operation of Tailgate
- Automatic Start-Stop Button
- Automatic Windscreen Wiper and Headlights
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- Centre Armrest in Rear - Folding with 2 Cup Holders
- Centre Lock Switch
- Cup Holders - Two in Front - Two in Rear Centre Console
- Glove Compartment - Lockable
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Trim - Aluminium Rhombicle with Pearl Chrome
- Lashing Eyelets in Luggage Compartment
- Luggage Compartment - Light
- Microfilter and Active Carbon Filter
- Non Smoker Package
- Seat Backrest Width Adjustment
- Seats - Front Heated
- Split Folding Rear Seat - 40-20-40
- Sport Seats - Front
- Steering Column Adjustment
- Steering Wheel - Gearshift Paddles
- Steering Wheel - M Sport Leather
- Storage Compartment Package
- Storage Options
- Sun Visors with Vanity Mirrors and Ticket Holder
- Attentiveness Assistant
- BMW iDrive
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator - Front and Rear
- Condition Based Service
- Driving Experience Switch
- Front and Rear Parking Sensors
- PDC - Park Distance Control
- Parking Assistant
- Performance Control
- Tyre Pressure Sensors
- Double-Jointed Spring-Strut Front Axle
- EPS - Electric Power Steering
- Larger Fuel Tank
- M Sport Suspension
- Multiple-Control-Arm Rear Axle
- Servotronic
- Speed Limiter
- Variable Sport Steering
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£24,210 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Comfort Plus£2,050
- Harman/Kardon Surround Sound Audio System£900
- Parking Assistant Plus£550
- Sensatec Dashboard£550
- Enhanced Bluetooth and Wireless Charging£475
- Sun Protection Glass£350
- High-gloss Shadowline Roof Rails£290
- Galvanic Controls£120
- M Sport Seat Belts
- BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line
- BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended content
- Active Protection
- M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers
- Adaptive Suspension
- 20" 787 M Double-spoke Alloy Wheels
- Comfort Access
- Electric Memory Seats
- Lumbar Support
- WiFi hotspot
- Drive Recorder
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£24,210 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
YG24ALB has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report2 previous owners
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
- Exterior Checks
- Engine Compartments
- Electrical Controls
- Interior Checks
- Steering & Suspension
- Drivetrain
- Fuel / Exhaust / Underbody
- Brake System
- Measurements
- Road Test & Final Checks
YG24ALB has passed its 200 point inspection check, see the full report below
See full reportDo you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm





































