
2025 BMW i5 M60 83.9kWh Touring 5dr Electric Auto xDrive (601 ps)
Sapphire Black with Full Black Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- TECHNOLOGY PACK
- TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK
- COMFORT PLUS PACK
- COMFORT ACCESS
- BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND
- RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24111
M60 83.9kWh Touring 5dr Electric Auto xDrive (601 ps)
21" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, TECHNOLOGY PACK, TECHNOLOGY PLUS PACK, COMFORT PLUS PACK, COMFORT ACCESS, BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND, RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Sapphire Black with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Adaptive M Suspension Professional (£4,000), Comfort Plus Package (£3,350), Technology Package (£2,000), Panorama glass roof (£1,600), 21" BMW Individual aerodynamic wheels 954 Bicolour Jet Black (£1,500), Comfort Access (£1,020), Sun Protection Glass (£470), Comfort seats front, electrically adjustable, Active seat ventilation, M Multifunctional Seats, Heated Steering Wheel, Travel and Comfort, BMW Live Cockpit Professional, BMW Gesture Control, Interior camera, Driving Assistant Professional, Parking Assistant Professional, Parking Assistant Plus, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 7 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 20in Alloy Wheels - M Aerodynamic 940 M Bicolour Jet Black
- BMW Iconic Glow Kidney Grille
- Driving Assistant Plus Preparation
- Expanded Exterior Mirror Package
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M High-Gloss Shadowline with Extended Contents
- M Light Shadowline
- M Rear Spoiler
- M Sport Brakes with Red Calipers
- M Sport Exterior Styling
- Sun Protection Glass
- Tyre Repair Kit
- AC Charging Professional
- Adaptive Suspension Pro
- Charging Cable - Professional - Mode 3 for Public Charging - Up to 22kW
- Launch Control
- Acoustic Protection for Pedestrians
- Active Guard
- Airbags
- Alarm System
- BMW Digital Key
- BMW Iconic Sounds
- Driving Assistant
- M Seat Belts
- Safety Systems
- Warning Triangle and First Aid Kit
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Lighting
- Automatic Tailgate
- BMW Live Cockpit Plus
- Floor Mats in Velour
- Lumbar Support - Driver and Front Passenger
- M Headliner - Anthracite
- M Leather Steering Wheel
- M Sport Interior Content
- Seat Adjustment - Electric with Memory
- Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
- Sport Seats for Driver and Front Passenger
- Through-Loading System
- Trim - Dark Silver M Accent Combined with Aluminium Rhombicle
- Bowers and Wilkins Surround Sound System
- Connected Package Professional
- ConnectedDrive Services
- DAB Digital Radio
- Legal Emergency Call
- Personal eSIM
- Teleservices
- Wireless Charging
- Headlights - Adaptive LED
- Parking Assistant
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£55,830 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Adaptive M Suspension Professional£4,000
- Comfort Plus Package£3,350
- Technology Package£2,000
- Panorama glass roof£1,600
- 21" BMW Individual aerodynamic wheels 954 Bicolour Jet Black£1,500
- Comfort Access£1,020
- Sun Protection Glass£470
- Interior camera
- Parking Assistant Professional
- Driving Assistant Professional
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- BMW Gesture Control
- Travel and Comfort
- Heated Steering Wheel
- M Multifunctional Seats
- Active seat ventilation
- Comfort seats front, electrically adjustable
- Parking Assistant Plus
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£55,830 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
GN74DLX has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














