
2022 BMW 8 Series Gran Coupe 3.0 840i M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Steptronic Euro 6 (s/s) (333 ps)
Adventure Red Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
- 20" ALLOYS
- ULTIMATE PACK
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- BOWERS & WILKINS SOUND SYSTEM
- PARKING ASSIST PLUS
- CARBON ROOF
- M CARBON EXTERIOR STYLING
- CARBON WINDMIRRORS
- SAT NAV
- REAR VIEW CAMERA
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24290
3.0 840i M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Steptronic Euro 6 (s/s) (333 ps)
20" ALLOYS, ULTIMATE PACK, HEAD UP DISPLAY, M SPORT PRO PACK, BOWERS & WILKINS SOUND SYSTEM, PARKING ASSIST PLUS, CARBON ROOF, M CARBON EXTERIOR STYLING, CARBON WINDMIRRORS, SAT NAV, REAR VIEW CAMERA, PRIVACY
Adventure Red Metallic with Full Beige Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: M Carbon exterior package (£3,950), M Carbon roof (£2,650), TV function Plus (£1,150), Glass application 'CraftedClarity' (£575), Sun protection glass (£420), 20" M light alloy wheels Y-spoke style 728 M Jetblack with Run-flat tyres and mixed tyres (£350), BMW Individual interior trim, Piano Black (£250), M Sport brake, black high-gloss, Bowers & Wilkins Diamond Surround Sound System, Driving Assistant Professional, Parking Assistant Plus, Sunblinds - rear windscreen and rear side windows, electric, Sunblind - rear windscreen, electric, Soft-close doors, Seat ventilation, front, Heat comfort package, front, BMW Individual headliner, Alcantara anthracite, 12V Power Socket - Front x2, Active Protection, Adaptive M Suspension, Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control, Airbags - Driver and Front Passenger, Airbags - Passenger Deactivation, Airbags - Side - Driver and Passenger, Alarm System, Ambient Light, Armrest - Front, Automatic Start-Stop Button, BMW Connected Package Professional, BMW ConnectedDrive Services, BMW Emergency Call, BMW ID, BMW Live Cockpit Professional, BMW TeleServices, Brake Assist, Brake Pad Wear Indicator, Brake System, Bumper System, Carbon Core, Centre Lock Switch, Check Control, Child Seat ISOFIX Attachment - Rear, Climate Comfort Windscreen, Closing System with Central Locking, Comfort Access System, Condition Based Service, Crash Sensor, Cruise Control with Brake Function, Cup Holders - Front x2, DAB Tuner, Daytime Driving Lights - Front and Rear Active, Double-Wishbone Front Axle, Drive Experience Control with Sport - Comfort - Eco - Pro and Adaptive Modes, Dynamic Brake Lights, Electric Bootlid, Electro-Mechanical Parking Brake with Auto-Hold Function, Electronic Vehicle Immobiliser, Enhanced Bluetooth with Wireless Charging, Entry Lights - Front Doors, Exhaust Tailpipes with Finishers - Left and Right, Exterior Items, Exterior Mirrors - Folding - Heated - Electrically Adjustable, Favourite Buttons, Floor Mats - Velour, Follow Me Home Headlight Function, Front Electric Sport Seats, Front Ornamental Grille with Kidney Grille Bars, Glove Compartment - Lockable with Light, Handle-Area Lighting, Hands-Free Facility with USB Interface, Head Airbags - For First and Second Row Seats, Headlining - M Anthracite, Headrests - Active Front, High-Beam Assistant, Illuminated Radiator Grille - Iconic Glow, Instrument Panel and Door Upper Trim Panels, Integrated Owners Handbook, Interior Lighting, Interior Mirror - Frameless, Knee Airbag, Lashing Eyelets, Lights-On Warning, Locking Wheel Bolts, M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers, M Sport Differential, M Sport Exterior Style, M Sport Package, Microfilter and Active Carbon Filter, Model Logo, Oil Sensor For Level and Grade, Rain Sensor with Automatic Headlight Activation, Rear Headrests, Rear Lights - LED, Rear Window - Glass - Heated, Seats - 50-50 Split Folding Rear, Seats - Front Electric Adjustment and Memory, Servotronic Steering, Side Impact Protection, Speed Limiter, Sport Exhaust System, Steering Column Adjustment - Infinitely Variable in Height and Length, Steering Wheel - M Leather Multifunction, Storage Options, Sun Visors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors and Ticket Holder, Tailgate, Third Brake Light, Three-Point Seat Belts, TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Vehicle Key, Warning Triangle, Welcome Light, WiFi Hotspot, Windscreen Washer Jets - Heated.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket - Front x2
- BMW Connected Package Professional
- BMW ConnectedDrive Services
- BMW Emergency Call
- BMW TeleServices
- DAB Tuner
- Enhanced Bluetooth with Wireless Charging
- Hands-Free Facility with USB Interface
- Harman-Kardon Surround Sound Audio System
- WiFi Hotspot
- 20in Alloy Wheels - M Light Y-Spoke 728M Bicolour with Run-Flat Tyres
- Bumper System
- Carbon Core
- Climate Comfort Windscreen
- Electric Windows - Front
- Exhaust Tailpipes with Finishers - Left and Right
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Mirrors - Folding - Heated - Electrically Adjustable
- Exterior Trim - High Gloss Shadowline
- Front Ornamental Grille with Kidney Grille Bars
- Handle-Area Lighting
- Heat Protection - Sun Protection Glazing
- Illuminated Radiator Grille - Iconic Glow
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Sport Brakes with Blue Calipers
- M Sport Exterior Style
- M Sport Package
- Model Logo
- Rear Window - Glass - Heated
- Sport Exhaust System
- Sun Protection Glass
- Tailgate
- Windscreen Washer Jets - Heated
- Active Protection
- Airbags - Driver and Front Passenger
- Airbags - Passenger Deactivation
- Airbags - Side - Driver and Passenger
- Alarm System
- Brake Assist
- Brake System
- Child Seat ISOFIX Attachment - Rear
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Comfort Access System
- Crash Sensor
- Dynamic Brake Lights
- Electro-Mechanical Parking Brake with Auto-Hold Function
- Electronic Vehicle Immobiliser
- Head Airbags - For First and Second Row Seats
- Knee Airbag
- Side Impact Protection
- Three-Point Seat Belts
- Vehicle Key
- Warning Triangle
- Adaptive M Suspension
- Double-Wishbone Front Axle
- M Sport Differential
- Servotronic Steering
- Speed Limiter
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Light
- Armrest - Front
- Automatic Start-Stop Button
- BMW ID
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- Centre Lock Switch
- Cup Holders - Front x2
- Electric Bootlid
- Entry Lights - Front Doors
- Favourite Buttons
- Floor Mats - Velour
- Front Electric Sport Seats
- Glove Compartment - Lockable with Light
- Headlining - M Anthracite
- Headrests - Active Front
- Instrument Panel and Door Upper Trim Panels
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Mirror - Frameless
- Interior Trim - Aluminium Trace Dark
- Lashing Eyelets
- Microfilter and Active Carbon Filter
- Rain Sensor with Automatic Headlight Activation
- Rear Headrests
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Seats - 50-50 Split Folding Rear
- Seats - Front Electric Adjustment and Memory
- Steering Column Adjustment - Infinitely Variable in Height and Length
- Steering Wheel - M Leather Multifunction
- Storage Options
- Sun Visors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors and Ticket Holder
- Welcome Light
- Brake Pad Wear Indicator
- Check Control
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control with Brake Function
- Drive Experience Control with Sport - Comfort - Eco - Pro and Adaptive Modes
- Integrated Owners Handbook
- Lights-On Warning
- Oil Sensor For Level and Grade
- Parking Assistant
- Run-Flat Indicator
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- Daytime Driving Lights - Front and Rear Active
- Follow Me Home Headlight Function
- High-Beam Assistant
- Rear Lights - LED
- Third Brake Light
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£50,495 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- M Carbon exterior package£3,950
- M Carbon roof£2,650
- TV function Plus£1,150
- Glass application 'CraftedClarity'£575
- Sun protection glass£420
- 20" M light alloy wheels Y-spoke style 728 M Jetblack with Run-flat tyres and mixed tyres£350
- BMW Individual interior trim, Piano Black£250
- Bowers & Wilkins Diamond Surround Sound System
- M Sport brake, black high-gloss
- Parking Assistant Plus
- Sunblinds - rear windscreen and rear side windows, electric
- Sunblind - rear windscreen, electric
- Soft-close doors
- Seat ventilation, front
- Heat comfort package, front
- BMW Individual headliner, Alcantara anthracite
- Driving Assistant Professional
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 21/07/2026
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 26/10/26 | 49,303 | SAXTONS |
| 01/07/25 | 39,585 | MOT |
| 30/06/25 | 39,584 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














