
2025 BMW 7 Series 3.0 M760e 22.1kWh Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (571 ps)
Frozen Deep Grey with Full Black-Beige Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- ULTIMATE PACK
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- BMW THEATRE SCREEN
- PARKING ASSISTANT PRO
- AUTOMATIC FRONT & REAR DOORS
- TRAVEL & COMFORT SYSTEM
- DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL
- ICONIC GLOW CYSTALS HEADLIGHTS
- REAR VIEW CAMERA
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24281
3.0 M760e 22.1kWh Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (571 ps)
21" ALLOYS, ULTIMATE PACK, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BMW THEATRE SCREEN, PARKING ASSISTANT PRO, AUTOMATIC FRONT & REAR DOORS, TRAVEL & COMFORT SYSTEM, DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL, ICONIC GLOW CYSTALS HEADLIGHTS, REAR VIEW CAMERA, PRIVACY
Frozen Deep Grey with Full Black-Beige Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: BMW Theatre Screen (£4,400), Automatic Front and Rear Doors (£1,485), Carbon Fibre with a Silver Stitching/Piano Black Finish (£1,055), Skylounge pack (£890), Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements (£825), Travel & Comfort System (£770), Parking Assistant Pro (£440), Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge, Rear Side Window and Windscreen Electric Blinds, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 7 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 21in Alloy Wheels - 909 M Aero
- AC Fast Charge Preparation
- Climate Comfort Windscreen
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Expanded Exterior Mirror Package
- Exterior Trim - Extended High-Gloss Shadowline
- M Sport Brakes with Black Calipers
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof
- Sun Protection Glass
- Active Guard Professional
- Airbags
- BMW IconicSounds Electric
- Brake System
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Comfort Access System
- Driving Assistant
- Vehicle Key
- Adaptive 2-Axle Air Suspension
- BMW xDrive
- Executive Drive Pro
- Fast Charging Cable - Professional - Mode 3 for Public Charging
- Flexible Charger
- Integral Active Steering
- M Performance Package
- Speed Limiter
- Standard Suspension
- Adaptive LED Headlights
- High-Beam Assistant
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Light
- Automatic Tailgate Operation
- BMW ID
- BMW Interaction Bar
- BMW Natural Interaction
- Electric Front Seat Adjustment with Memory
- Interior Trim - Fine Wood Oak Mirror Finish
- Luggage Compartment
- M Leather Steering Wheel
- M Sport Interior Styling
- Multifunctional Front Seats
- Rear Seats
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
- Soft Close Doors
- Stationary Cooling
- Steering
- Storage Options
- Through-Loading System
- Attentiveness Assistant
- BMW iDrive
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control with Braking Function
- My Modes
- Parking Assistant Plus
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- BMW Touch Command
- Bowers and Wilkins Surround Sound System
- Connected Package Professional
- ConnectedDrive Services
- DAB Radio
- Legal Emergency Call
- Personal eSIM
- Power Sockets
- Teleservices
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£48,265 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- BMW Theatre Screen£4,400
- Automatic Front and Rear Doors£1,485
- Carbon Fibre with a Silver Stitching/Piano Black Finish£1,055
- Skylounge pack£890
- Glass application 'CraftedClarity' for interior elements£825
- Travel & Comfort System£770
- Parking Assistant Pro£440
- Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge
- Rear Side Window and Windscreen Electric Blinds
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
HX25OUL has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














