
2025 BMW 7 Series 3.0 750e 22.1kWh M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (489 ps)
Dravit Grey Metallic with Full Ivory Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- SKYLOUNGE PANORAMIC ROOF
- HEAD UP DISPLAY
- BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- FRONT COMFORT PACK
- DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL
- PRIVACY
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24172
3.0 750e 22.1kWh M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (489 ps)
21" ALLOYS, SKYLOUNGE PANORAMIC ROOF, HEAD UP DISPLAY, BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND, M SPORT PRO PACK, FRONT COMFORT PACK, DRIVING ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL, PRIVACY
Dravit Grey Metallic with Full Ivory Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: M Sport Pro pack (£2,890), Driving Assistant Professional (£1,650), 21" Style 909 M Aero Alloy Wheels (£1,650), BMW Individual Metallic Dravit Grey (£1,100), Skylounge pack (£890), Sun Protection Glass (£495), Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge, M seat belts, M Sport Package Pro, M Sport Brakes with Black Callipers, M Rear Spoiler, Extended High-gloss Shadowline Exterior Trim, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 7 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 907 M Aerodynamic
- AC Fast Charge Preparation
- Climate Comfort Windscreen
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Expanded Exterior Mirror Package
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Iconic Glow Illuminated Kidney Grille
- M Sport Brakes with Dark Blue Calipers
- M Sport Exterior Styling
- M Sport Package
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof
- Active Guard Professional
- Airbags
- BMW IconicSounds Electric
- Brake System
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Comfort Access System
- Driving Assistant
- Vehicle Key
- Adaptive 2-Axle Air Suspension
- BMW xDrive
- Fast Charging Cable - Professional - Mode 3 for Public Charging
- Flexible Charger
- Speed Limiter
- Standard Suspension
- Steptronic Sport Transmission
- Adaptive LED Headlights
- High-Beam Assistant
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Light
- Automatic Tailgate Operation
- BMW ID
- BMW Interaction Bar
- BMW Natural Interaction
- Electric Front Seat Adjustment with Memory
- Interior Trim - Fine Wood Oak Mirror Finish
- Luggage Compartment
- M Leather Steering Wheel
- M Sport Interior Styling
- Multifunctional Front Seats
- Rear Seats
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
- Soft Close Doors
- Stationary Cooling
- Steering
- Storage Options
- Through-Loading System
- Attentiveness Assistant
- BMW iDrive
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control with Braking Function
- My Modes
- Parking Assistant Plus
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- BMW Touch Command
- Bowers and Wilkins Surround Sound System
- Connected Package Professional
- ConnectedDrive Services
- DAB Radio
- Legal Emergency Call
- Personal eSIM
- Power Sockets
- Teleservices
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£51,530 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- M Sport Pro pack£2,890
- Driving Assistant Professional£1,650
- 21" Style 909 M Aero Alloy Wheels£1,650
- 21" Style 908 M Star Spoke Alloy Wheels£1,100
- BMW Individual Metallic Dravit Grey£1,100
- Skylounge pack£890
- Sun Protection Glass£495
- Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge
- M seat belts
- M Sport Package Pro
- M Sport Brakes with Black Callipers
- M Rear Spoiler
- Extended High-gloss Shadowline Exterior Trim
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Your Savings
£51,530 savings from new
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
EJ74DZX has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














