
2023 BMW 7 Series 3.0 750e 22.1kWh M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (489 ps)
Brooklyn Grey with Full Merino Tartufo Leather Interior
- 21" ALLOYS
- PANORAMIC ROOF
- SKYLOUNGE PACK
- BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND
- PRIVACY
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- AUTOMATIC FRONT & REAR DOORS
- PARKING ASSISTANT PRO
- DRIVING ASSISTANT PLUS
- FRONT COMFORT PACK
- BLUE BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24116
3.0 750e 22.1kWh M Sport Saloon 4dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto xDrive Euro 6 (s/s) (489 ps)
21" ALLOYS, PANORAMIC ROOF, SKYLOUNGE PACK, BOWERS & WILKINS SURROUND SOUND, PRIVACY, M SPORT PRO PACK, AUTOMATIC FRONT & REAR DOORS, PARKING ASSISTANT PRO, DRIVING ASSISTANT PLUS, FRONT COMFORT PACK, BLUE BRAKE CALIPERS
Brooklyn Grey with Full Merino Tartufo Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: Technology Plus pack (£5,775), 21" Style 909 M Aero Alloy Wheels (£1,650), Driving Assistant Professional (£1,650), Automatic Front and Rear Doors (£1,485), Skylounge pack (£890), Sun Protection Glass (£495), Parking Assistant Pro (£440), Fineline Black with Metal Effect and M Signature, BMW Veganza Interior, Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge, M Sport Interior, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Electric Passenger Front Seat with Lumbar Support, 7 Airbags.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 12V Power Socket - Front x2
- 12V Power Socket - Rear x2
- BMW Live Cockpit Professional
- BMW Touch Command
- Bowers and Wilkins Surround Sound System
- Connected Package Professional
- ConnectedDrive Services
- DAB Radio
- Legal Emergency Call
- Personal eSIM
- Roof Aerial Housing - Black
- Teleservices
- USB Connection - 2x Type C for Charging Only - Rear Centre Armrest
- USB Connection - 2x Type C for Charging and Data - Front Centre Armrest
- Wireless Charging Tray Plus
- 20in Alloy Wheels - 907 M Aerodynamic
- Badge - Front and Rear
- Climate Comfort Windscreen
- Door Handles Flush with the Door Surface
- Driving Assistant Plus Preparation
- Electric Windows - Front and Rear
- Expanded Exterior Mirror Package
- Exterior Lighting
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Front-Rear Bumper Panel
- Iconic Glow Illuminated Kidney Grille
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Sport Brakes with Dark Blue Calipers
- M Sport Exterior Styling
- M Sport Package
- Number Plate Panel
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof
- Tyre Repair Kit
- Visibility Functions
- ABS - Anti Lock Braking System including CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Acoustic Protection for Pedestrians
- Active Guard
- Active Protection
- Airbags - Central - Drivers Seat
- Airbags - Front - Steering Wheel Rim-Driver and Front Passenger
- Airbags - Head - Front and Rear
- Airbags - Side - Driver and Passenger
- Alarm System
- BMW IconicSounds Electric
- Brake Assist
- Brake System
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Comfort Access System
- Crash Sensor
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control - Stabilises the Vehicle in Extreme Situations - Controls Traction
- Driving Assistant
- Locking of Doors after Driving Off
- PC iBrake
- Trailer Stabilisation Logic
- Vehicle Key
- Warning Triangle and First Aid Kit
- Adaptive 2-Axle Air Suspension
- BMW xDrive
- Flexible Charger
- Speed Limiter
- Speed-Dependent Variable Power Steering
- Standard Charge Cable - 5 Metres
- Adaptive LED Headlights
- High-Beam Assistant
- Air Conditioning - Automatic with Four Zone Control
- Ambient Light
- Automatic Tailgate
- BMW ID
- BMW Interaction Bar
- BMW Natural Interaction
- Driving Control Panel
- Electric Front Seat Adjustment with Memory
- Entry Sills
- Floor Mats in Velour
- Footrest and Pedals in Black Plastic
- Front Armrest with Integrated Control Panel
- Front Centre Console Decorative Trim
- Gearshift Paddles
- Grab Handles - in Roof Lining x4
- Headliner - Cloth
- Instrument Panel Joint Diffuser - Black
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Mirror
- Interior Trim - Fine Wood Oak Mirror Finish
- Luggage Compartment
- M Leather Steering Wheel
- M Sport Interior Styling
- Multifunctional Front Seats
- Rear Seats
- Seat Heating - Front and Rear
- Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
- Soft Close Doors
- Stationary Cooling
- Storage Compartment - Rear Centre Console
- Storage Options
- Sun Visors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors and Insert Tab for Driver and Passenger
- Through-Loading System
- Attentiveness Assistant
- BMW iDrive
- Condition Based Service
- Cruise Control with Braking Function
- Flat Tyre Monitor - Indicates Tyre Pressure Loss by Measuring the Wheel Speeds
- My Modes
- Parking Assistant Plus
- Tyre Pressure Sensors
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£67,875 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- Technology Plus pack£5,775
- 21" Style 909 M Aero Alloy Wheels£1,650
- Driving Assistant Professional£1,650
- Automatic Front and Rear Doors£1,485
- Skylounge pack£890
- Sun Protection Glass£495
- Parking Assistant Pro£440
- Fineline Black with Metal Effect and M Signature
- BMW Veganza Interior
- Panorama Glass Sunroof Skylounge
- M Sport Interior
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
SN23GFM has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
MOT History
MOT Passed
Valid until 25/04/2027
| Date | Mileage | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/26 | 62,681 | SAXTONS |
| 16/04/26 | 55,208 | MOT |
| 15/04/26 | 55,208 | MOT |
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm














