
2025 BMW 3 Series 2.0 330e 22.3kWh M Sport Touring 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto Euro 6 (s/s) (292 ps)
Portimao Blue Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
- 19" ALLOYS
- SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF
- M SPORT PRO PACK
- COMFORT PACK
- FRONT LUMBAR SUPPORT
- PRIVACY
- HIGH-BEAM ASSISTANT
- SAT NAV
- ADAPTIVE LED HEADLIGHTS
- RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Overview
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
The fuel consumption and CO2 emission figures shown above are measured at the point the vehicle was new. Figures are intended for comparability purposes. The fuel consumption you achieve under real life driving conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including the accessories fitted after registration, variations in driving styles, weather conditions, vehicle age and vehicle load.
ID: 24143
2.0 330e 22.3kWh M Sport Touring 5dr Petrol Plug-in Hybrid Auto Euro 6 (s/s) (292 ps)
19" ALLOYS, SLIDING PANORAMIC ROOF, M SPORT PRO PACK, COMFORT PACK, FRONT LUMBAR SUPPORT, PRIVACY, HIGH-BEAM ASSISTANT, SAT NAV, ADAPTIVE LED HEADLIGHTS, RED BRAKE CALIPERS
Portimao Blue Metallic with Full Black Leather Interior
This car benefits from the following features: M Sport Pro package (£1,575), Panoramic Glass Sunroof (£1,425), Vernasca Leather Upholstery (£1,300), Comfort Pack (£1,200), 19" M light alloy wheels Double-spoke style 995 M Jet Black with mixed tyres (£1,075), Front M Sport Seats (£900), Sun protection glass (£400), Front lumbar support, Electric Bootlid, Wireless Charging Tray, Comfort Access, M Sport Seat belts, M Sport Brake, Red high gloss, BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line, BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended contents, High-beam assistant, Parking Assistant Plus, SatNav, Rear Park Assist, Woodgrain Trim, Leather Gear Selector, Electric Passenger Front Seat, Six Airbags. The BMW 3 Series is a line of compact executive cars which all offer an engaging handling experience which we all recognise with BMW as a quality automaker.This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Standard specification
- 18in Alloy Wheels - Double-Spoke Style 848 - M Light Alloy - M Bicolour with Mixed Tyres
- Bumper System
- Electric Windows
- Exterior Items
- Exterior Trim - High-Gloss Shadowline
- Folding Wing Mirrors with Auto-Dimming
- Heat Protection - Sun Protection Glazing
- Interior and Exterior Mirror Package
- Locking Wheel Bolts
- M Sport Exterior Styling
- M Sport Package
- Model Logo
- Tyre Repair Kit
- Washer Jets
- ASC - Automatic Stability Control
- Active Guard Plus
- Airbags - Driver and Front Passenger
- Airbags - Front Side for Driver and Passenger
- Airbags - Head - All Four Outer Seats
- Alarm System
- CBC - Cornering Brake Control
- Closing System with Central Locking
- Crash Sensor
- DBC - Dynamic Brake Control
- DSC - Dynamic Stability Control
- DTC - Dynamic Traction Control
- Drive-Off Assistant
- Dry Braking
- Electric Parking Brake
- Follow-Me-Home Function
- Front Airbag Deactivation
- Reversing Light
- Trailer Stabilisation Logic
- Warning Triangle
- Air Conditioning - Automatic
- BMW ID
- BMW Live Cockpit Plus
- Centre Lock Switch
- Cupholder
- Door Sill Strips
- Electric Bootlid
- Extended Storage
- Fading Support
- Floor Mats in Velour
- Glove Compartment - Illuminated
- Headlining - Anthracite
- Heated Seats - Front
- Interior Lighting
- Interior Trim - Aluminium Rhombicle
- Lashing Eyelets in Luggage Compartment
- M Sport Leather Steering Wheel
- Multifunction for Steering Wheel
- Rear-View Mirror with Auto-Dimming
- Seat Backrest Width Adjustment - Driver
- Sport Seats - Front
- Start-Stop Button
- Steering Column Adjustment
- Storage Compartment Package
- Sun Visors with Ticket Holder and Illuminated Vanity Mirror
- Through-Loading System
- Tool Kit Located in Luggage Compartment
- Welcome Light
- Attentiveness Assistant
- BMW iDrive
- Cruise Control with Brake Function
- Driving Experience Mode Switch
- Language Version English
- Parking Assistant
- Runflat Indicator
- TPMS - Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
- BMW ConnectedDrive Online Services
- BMW Emergency Call
- BMW TeleServices
- Connected Package Professional
- DAB Tuner
- Personal eSIM
- Power Socket 12v
- Smartphone Integration
- Stereo Speaker System
- Widescreen Display
- Battery in Luggage Compartment
- Electronic Differential Lock
- Fast Charging Cable - Professional - Mode 3 for Public Charging
- M Sport Suspension
- Plug and Charge
- Steptronic Sport Transmission
- Headlight Beam-Throw Control
- LED Headlights
- Rear Lights - LED
- Third Brake Light
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Tech specification
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Options
£21,655 savings from new
Fitted optional extras
- M Sport Pro package£1,575
- Panoramic Glass Sunroof£1,425
- Vernasca Leather Upholstery£1,300
- Comfort Pack£1,200
- 19" M light alloy wheels Double-spoke style 995 M Jet Black with mixed tyres£1,075
- Front M Sport Seats£900
- Sun protection glass£400
- BMW Individual Lights Shadow Line
- Parking Assistant Plus
- High-beam assistant
- BMW Individual high-gloss Shadow Line with extended contents
- Front lumbar support
- M Sport Brake, Red high gloss
- M Sport Seat belts
- Wireless Charging Tray
- Electric Bootlid
- Comfort Access
This vehicle's specification has been provided by industry leading data suppliers CAP HPI, Jato and Autotrader, which provides vehicle data across the whole of the market. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of any data provided by 3rd Party sources as the specification can sometimes vary. Please check with a salesperson and ensure you physically inspect the vehicle in respect of any items which may affect your decision to purchase.
Vehicle Information
Vehicle MotorCheck Summary
YO25FME has passed the 7 MotorCheck history checks shown above, see the full report below
See full report1 previous owner
Previous registered keeper information provided by DVLA. This vehicle may have had multiple users and may have previously been owned by a business, fleet or lease company. For specific information on this vehicle please speak to a member of our team.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Speak to a member of our team and we will be happy to help.
Do you have a question about this car?
Call 01245 351234
Saxton Car Care
Why buy from Saxton?

Quality Assured
Not only are our cars thoroughly checked and reconditioned, but each one has had a recent service and MOT (if required)
More Information

Budget Friendly Finance
We're able to offer a full range of finance options and bespoke packages tailored to suit your budget
View Finance Options

Car Care
From our warranty to ceramic protection and vehicle tracking, we can ensure you car is protected for longer.
View full Care Packages
You may also like
Recently Viewed
Location
Opening times
- Mon - Fri
- 8:00am - 8:00pm
- Sat
- 9:00am - 6:00pm
- Sun
- 9:00am - 5:00pm






































